Overview
e-Business Register · 10 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 20.06.1996e-Business Register
- Address
- Pikk tn 60, Tartu linn, Tartu linn, 50603 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephones
- +372 7406396 · +372 5136557e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 47731 — Retail sale of pharmaceutical productse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100569810ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 10 272,00 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 894500GFPRJMAQN71T31 · issued 18.12.2017GLEIF
Officers
e-Business Register · 10 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 10 h agoAI
Apteekide Infotehnoloogia OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 10681604 · shareholder since 05.12.2025
Shareholder 49% · €5k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 10 h agoPU
Born 1966 · 60 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 15.01.2020
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons (2)
e-Business Register · 10 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the members since 12.07.2019
Registrar of the members
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€18.9mlatest
€20.0m€10.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€191klatest
€200k0 €€-200k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 18 925 093 € | 190 630 € | 609 019 € | €3.0m | 21 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 16 978 132 € | 48 646 € | 418 389 € | €2.7m | 22 | 30.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 14 868 565 € | 96 598 € | 369 743 € | €2.3m | 21 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 14 402 520 € | 83 925 € | 273 145 € | €2.3m | 21 | 30.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 13 783 699 € | 30 018 € | 189 220 € | €2.2m | 22 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 13 625 017 € | −180 834 € | 159 202 € | €2.3m | 23 | 30.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€10.0m€5.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 5 397 397 € | 113 822 € | 95 866 € | 39 |
| 2025 | 21 660 789 € | 461 436 € | 379 982 € | 38 |
| 2024 | 19 482 348 € | 403 936 € | 327 683 € | 32 |
| 2023 | 17 208 098 € | 351 448 € | 304 333 € | 30 |
| 2022 | 15 307 275 € | 337 475 € | 268 560 € | 31 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €5.4m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €114k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €96k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 39 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €5.2m | €5.7m | €5.1m | €5.7m |
| State taxes 2025 | €119k | €112k | €118k | €113k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €97k | €94k | €97k | €93k |
| Employees 2025 | 35 | 36 | 36 | 38 |
| Revenue 2024 | €4.7m | €5.2m | €4.3m | €5.3m |
| State taxes 2024 | €109k | €95k | €92k | €107k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €82k | €80k | €81k | €85k |
| Employees 2024 | 30 | 30 | 32 | 32 |
| Revenue 2023 | €4.0m | €4.5m | €4.2m | €4.5m |
| State taxes 2023 | €98k | €81k | €83k | €89k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €78k | €74k | €78k | €74k |
| Employees 2023 | 31 | 31 | 31 | 30 |
| Revenue 2022 | €3.7m | €4.0m | €3.6m | €3.9m |
| State taxes 2022 | €100k | €86k | €73k | €79k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €70k | €64k | €67k | €68k |
| Employees 2022 | 28 | 25 | 28 | 31 |
History (24)
e-Business Register · entries23.12.2019
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Entry no. 12
23.12.2019
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Ä 20000837 / 12 · Status: In force
13.11.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
13.11.2019
Amending entry
Ä 20000837 / 11 · Status: In force
22.08.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
Show 19 more events
22.08.2019
Amending entry
Ä 20000837 / 10 · Status: In force
12.07.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
12.07.2019
Amending entry
Ä 20000837 / 9 · Status: In force
04.10.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
04.10.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20000837 / 8 · Status: In force
18.05.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 7
18.05.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 20000837 / 7 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20000837 / 6 · Status: In force
04.08.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
04.08.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20000837 / 5 · Status: In force
26.07.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20000837 / M3 · Status: In force
22.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 837 / 4 · Status: In force
09.11.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
05.11.2004
Amending entry
Ä 837 / 3 · Status: In force
22.06.2004
Amending entry
Ä 837 / M1 · Status: In force
28.03.2001
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
20.06.1996
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 15 other companies.
Piret UibokandBoard member, Shareholder 51%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Anu HarakAuditor · 14 other companies
aktsiaselts Pühajärve Puhkekodu
Auditor
Arke Lihatööstus AS
Auditor
Kobras OÜ
Auditor
MATKaSPORT OÜ
Auditor
osaühing "AT & G"
Auditor
osaühing A-B-KOMMERTS
Auditor
osaühing ARMO TEENUS
Auditor
osaühing Farmitek
Auditor
Osaühing Lisako
Auditor
osaühing SEPA KESKUS
Auditor
OÜ AT Audiko
Shareholder 100%Board memberFounderUltimate beneficial owner
OÜ ITAK
Auditor
Pajuristi Alusmäe OÜ
Non-cash contribution auditor
Scheli Kinnisvara OÜ
Auditor