Overview
e-Business Register · 12 h ago- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Date of first registration
- 05.07.1996e-Business Register
- Address
- Välja tn 3, Jõgeva linn, Jõgeva vald, 48305 Jõgeva maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 7762975e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 16231 — Manufacture of prefabricated wooden buildings or elements thereofe-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100390089ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 96 000,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (4)
e-Business Register · 12 h agoShareholders (6)
e-Business Register · 12 h ago0%50%100%
Founder / management
100.0% · 6
| # | Shareholder | % |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 36.13% | |
| 2 | 18.03% | |
| 3 | 11.80% | |
| 4 | 11.70% | |
| 5 | 11.17% | |
| 6 | 11.17% |
Concentration
How tightly the cap table is held. Top-N shows the combined stake of the largest N shareholders; the 80% line is the smallest group that together controls 80%; Gini is 0 when stakes are perfectly equal, 1 when one holder owns everything.
Top 1
36.1%
Top 3
66.0%
Top 5
88.8%
Top 10
100.0%
80% line
5 of 6
Gini
0.24
Dominant holder: 36.1% — non-controlling but blocking.
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 12 h agoOther persons (2)
e-Business Register · 12 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€5.1mlatest
€10.0m€5.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€329klatest
€500k€150k€-200k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 5 057 871 € | 329 466 € | 1 784 592 € | €2.2m | 57 | 11.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 5 083 421 € | 101 146 € | 1 485 126 € | €2.2m | 61 | 04.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 6 812 264 € | −156 085 € | 1 383 980 € | €2.5m | 75 | 19.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 7 302 638 € | 46 372 € | 1 540 065 € | €3.2m | 79 | 27.05.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 6 103 753 € | 53 909 € | 1 580 776 € | €2.4m | 79 | 24.05.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 5 764 498 € | −37 620 € | 1 526 867 € | €2.7m | 86 | 25.05.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€5.0m€2.5m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 899 968 € | 193 019 € | 98 159 € | 53 |
| 2025 | 4 918 194 € | 914 190 € | 494 964 € | 53 |
| 2024 | 5 336 502 € | 883 106 € | 453 338 € | 55 |
| 2023 | 5 260 020 € | 845 596 € | 476 080 € | 61 |
| 2022 | 7 051 551 € | 1 015 508 € | 616 956 € | 67 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €900k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €193k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €98k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 53 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €808k | €1.5m | €1.4m | €1.3m |
| State taxes 2025 | €193k | €260k | €233k | €228k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €115k | €116k | €140k | €125k |
| Employees 2025 | 54 | 54 | 54 | 53 |
| Revenue 2024 | €810k | €1.5m | €1.5m | €1.6m |
| State taxes 2024 | €189k | €259k | €231k | €204k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €100k | €99k | €128k | €127k |
| Employees 2024 | 57 | 56 | 57 | 55 |
| Revenue 2023 | €858k | €1.8m | €1.6m | €1.0m |
| State taxes 2023 | €204k | €225k | €219k | €197k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €116k | €108k | €140k | €113k |
| Employees 2023 | 64 | 66 | 61 | 61 |
| Revenue 2022 | €1.3m | €2.6m | €1.8m | €1.3m |
| State taxes 2022 | €268k | €306k | €201k | €240k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €153k | €154k | €163k | €147k |
| Employees 2022 | 83 | 83 | 74 | 67 |
Commercial pledges (3 · €205k)
Business Register · pledges#1Active
95 867,47 € (1 500 000 EEK)
Pledge holder: aktsiaselts Hansapank
Rank: esimene · From 13.06.1997 · active
#2Active
63 911,65 € (1 000 000 EEK)
Pledge holder: aktsiaselts Hansapank
Rank: teine · From 09.04.1998 · active
#3Active
44 738,15 € (700 000 EEK)
Pledge holder: Aktsiaselts Hansapank
Rank: kolmas · From 15.05.2000 · active
Licences (2)
MTR · 14 h tagasiReal estate (5 · 8,51 ha)
e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 2 päeva tagasiSuvila tn 1b, Jõgeva linn, Jõgeva vald, Jõgeva maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%24901:009:0016#2694635
2,85 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Välja tn 3 // 5, Jõgeva linn, Jõgeva vald, Jõgeva maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%24901:009:0180#435935
2,79 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Välja tn 3b, Jõgeva linn, Jõgeva vald, Jõgeva maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%24901:009:0014#839835
1,52 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Tallinna mnt 2a, Jõgeva linn, Jõgeva vald, Jõgeva maakond
KinnisasiÄrimaa 100%24901:002:0030#158735
1,26 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Tallinna maantee L2, Jõgeva linn, Jõgeva vald, Jõgeva maakond
KinnisasiTranspordimaa 100%24901:002:0002#1716935
950 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Grants (2 · €106k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEISEttevõtete digipöörde toetusTaaste ja vastupidavusrahastu (RRF)2025
103 025 €
EISDigitaliseerimise teekaardi toetusEuroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2024
3430 €
History (39)
e-Business Register · entries03.12.2024
Amending entry
Ä 20000898 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
21.06.2024
Amending entry
Ä 20000898 / 16 · Status: In force
21.06.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 16
19.07.2023
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Ä 20000898 / 15 · Status: In force
19.07.2023
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Entry no. 15
Show 34 more events
01.08.2018
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 20000898 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
13.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20000898 / 14 · Status: In force
13.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20000898 / 13 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20000898 / 12 · Status: In force
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20000898 / 11 · Status: In force
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
17.02.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20000898 / 10 · Status: In force
17.02.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
06.05.2016
Amending entry
Ä 20000898 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
12.05.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20000898 / 9 · Status: In force
12.05.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
21.04.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20000898 / M3 · Status: In force
12.05.2010
Amending entry
Ä 20000898 / 8 · Status: In force
12.05.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
25.03.2008
Amending entry
Ä 898 / 7 · Status: In force
25.03.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
24.03.2008
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 898 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
24.11.2005
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne ÄS § 33 lg 7.1 alusel
Entry no. 5
24.11.2005
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne ÄS § 33 lg 7.1 alusel
Entry no. 4
23.11.2005
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne ÄS §33 lg 7.1 alusel
K 6295 / 4 · Status: In force
23.11.2005
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne ÄS §33 lg 7.1 alusel
K 6295 / 5 · Status: In force
21.11.2002
Märkus
Ä 898 / 6 · Status: In force
21.11.2002
Märkus
Entry no. 6
19.12.2001
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 5
13.06.2000
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 4
15.05.2000
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 3
11.08.1999
Kapitali muutmise kanne
Entry no. 3
06.11.1998
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
09.04.1998
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 2
13.06.1997
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
05.07.1996
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 18 other companies.
Raul TaulBoard member, Shareholder 18% · 1 other company
Olev LiivikSupervisory board member · 5 other companies
Robert PirkAuditor · 7 other companies
aktsiaselts "RAND & TUULBERG GRUPP"
Auditor
aktsiaselts EHITUSFIRMA RAND JA TUULBERG
Auditor
aktsiaselts RESPO HAAGISED
Auditor
E-dok OÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Haapsalu Linnamajanduse Aktsiaselts
Auditor
OÜ E-Audit
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberShareholder 60%
Sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kammerkoor
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard member
MARIS JOHANNESShareholder 11% · 3 other companies
Olev LiivikShareholder 12% · 1 other company
Sulev LiivikShareholder 12% · 1 other company