Overview
e-Business Register · 2 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 18.02.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Kadaka tee 8, Riisipere alevik, Saue vald, 76202 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 6790220e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 16241 — Manufacture of wooden containers and palletse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100428663ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 7988,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 2 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 2 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 2 h agoLK
Born 1959 · 67 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 01.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 2 h agoOsaühing Nissi Puit is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€665klatest
€1.0m€500k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€11klatest
€100k€50k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 664 671 € | 10 864 € | 427 957 € | €538k | 6 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 799 830 € | 15 967 € | 417 093 € | €442k | 7 | 29.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 914 703 € | 6484 € | 401 126 € | €481k | 6 | 01.07.2023 |
| 2021 | 739 685 € | 22 526 € | 394 642 € | €515k | 6 | 30.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 573 151 € | 50 227 € | 372 116 € | €446k | 7 | 28.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 630 910 € | 23 822 € | 321 889 € | €369k | 8 | 31.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 129 927 € | 17 623 € | 6307 € | 6 |
| 2025 | 727 599 € | 91 091 € | 37 377 € | 6 |
| 2024 | 663 074 € | 84 154 € | 39 079 € | 8 |
| 2023 | 863 479 € | 76 710 € | 42 040 € | 8 |
| 2022 | 931 424 € | 61 550 € | 33 906 € | 9 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €130k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €18k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €6k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 6 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €146k | €215k | €172k | €194k |
| State taxes 2025 | €17k | €25k | €17k | €32k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €10k | €12k | €8k | €7k |
| Employees 2025 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 |
| Revenue 2024 | €140k | €168k | €171k | €184k |
| State taxes 2024 | €18k | €17k | €22k | €27k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €8k | €9k | €12k | €10k |
| Employees 2024 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Revenue 2023 | €251k | €236k | €195k | €182k |
| State taxes 2023 | €19k | €19k | €19k | €19k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €10k | €11k | €10k | €11k |
| Employees 2023 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 |
| Revenue 2022 | €182k | €272k | €244k | €233k |
| State taxes 2022 | €12k | €19k | €13k | €18k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €8k | €9k | €8k | €9k |
| Employees 2022 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
History (22)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10005828 / 11 · Status: In force
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10005828 / 10 · Status: In force
23.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
Show 17 more events
23.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10005828 / 9 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10005828 / 8 · Status: In force
06.12.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
06.12.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10005828 / 7 · Status: In force
30.12.2013
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 5
30.12.2013
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10005828 / 6 · Status: In force
14.09.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
14.09.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10005828 / 5 · Status: In force
11.07.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10005828 / M3 · Status: In force
31.03.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10005828 / 4 · Status: In force
03.02.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10005828 / M2 · Status: In force
04.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 5828 / 3 · Status: In force
18.12.2003
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
17.12.2003
Amending entry
Ä 5828 / 2 · Status: In force
18.02.1997
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 3 other companies.
Lembit KedelaukBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies