10122744ActiveCommercial associationVAT-registered

Tulundusühistu Pihtla Veis

Registered 6. juuni 1997, primary activity: Growing of fodder crops and grasses and other non-perennial crops. Main place of business in Pihtla küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond.

Pihtla küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakondEMTAK 01192Growing of fodder crops and grasses and other non-perennial crops28+ years
Updated 8 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€25k
▲ 149% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
2
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€14k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 13.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 8 h ago
Legal form
Commercial association
Date of first registration
06.06.1997e-Business Register
Address
Hobusekasvanduse, Pihtla küla, Saaremaa vald, 94101 Saare maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 5134457e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 01192 — Growing of fodder crops and grasses and other non-perennial cropse-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE100484649ETCB · VAT-registered

Officers

e-Business Register · 8 h ago
EP
Born 1972 · 54 y · board member since 10.06.2022
Board member

Beneficial owners (2)

e-Business Register · 8 h ago
EP
Born 1972 · 54 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 03.08.2022
Ultimate beneficial owner
MK
Born 1970 · 56 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 03.08.2022
Ultimate beneficial owner

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€43klatest
€100k€50k0
2019: €32k2020: €4k2021: €35k2022: €23k2023: €56k2024: €43k
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€127klatest
€200k€90k€-20k
2019: €-7k2020: €-17k2021: €21k2022: €36k2023: €39k2024: €127k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
2024AUD43 183 €126 676 €464 067 €€788k204.08.2025
2023AUD56 055 €38 904 €337 391 €€473k101.08.2024
2022AUD22 808 €36 054 €298 487 €€421k131.08.2023
202134 774 €20 652 €262 433 €€388k015.11.2022
20203550 €−17 017 €288 698 €€413k015.02.2022
201931 970 €−6854 €305 715 €€464k107.07.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€100k€50k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q24 895 €11 137 €2754 €2
2025103 731 €7073 €10 253 €2
202435 984 €1509 €7739 €2
202364 481 €5859 €8363 €1
202247 808 €13 721 €6269 €2
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€25k
State taxes 2026€11k
Taxes on workforce 2026€3k
Employees 20262
Revenue 2025€10k€17k€48k€29k
State taxes 2025599 €€4k0 €€2k
Taxes on workforce 2025€2k€3k€3k€3k
Employees 20252222
Revenue 2024€8k980 €€15k€12k
State taxes 2024€2k0 €0 €0 €
Taxes on workforce 2024€1k€2k€2k€2k
Employees 20242222
Revenue 2023€7k€1k€3k€54k
State taxes 2023€3k0 €€1k€1k
Taxes on workforce 2023€2k€2k€2k€1k
Employees 20232221
Revenue 2022€3k€26k€4k€15k
State taxes 2022€2k€2k€10k0 €
Taxes on workforce 2022€1k€1k€1k€2k
Employees 20221122

Commercial pledges (1 · €21k)

Business Register · pledges
#1
20 771,29 € (325 000 EEK)
Pledge holder: AS Hansapank
Rank: esimene · From 16.11.2006 · active
Active

Real estate (15 · 143,58 ha)

e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 2 päeva tagasi
Lennu, Sandla küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%59201:004:0087#1865034
Rehe, Sandla küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%59201:004:0085#1858134
Mõisasoo, Pihtla küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%71401:001:0601#12651250
Ilu, Sandla küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%59201:004:0479#2582134
Põllu, Räimaste küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%59201:004:0598#3866334
Näita ülejäänud (10)
Sarapõllu, Pihtla küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%71401:001:0600#12651150
Väljaääre, Rahniku küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%59201:004:0561#3560634
Uustalu, Pihtla küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%59201:003:0036#1289434
Teeveere, Sandla küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%59201:001:0898#2293850
Põlluma, Sandla küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%59201:004:0594#3857134
Tammepõllu, Pihtla küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%59201:003:0355#3512534
Platsi, Pihtla küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%71401:001:0602#12651350
Hobusekasvanduse, Pihtla küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%59201:003:0397#2931434
Väljarehe, Sandla küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%59201:004:0494#2619734
Sara, Pihtla küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%59201:003:0395#2931334

Grants (17 · €114k)

EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance Fund

History (42)

e-Business Register · entries
07.07.2025
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 30001795 / M20 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
07.07.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 30001795 / M19 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
22.08.2023
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 30001795 / M18 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
19.10.2022
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruande puuduste kohta
Ä 30001795 / M17 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
14.09.2022
Korraldav määrus
Ä 30001795 / M16 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
Show 37 more events
13.07.2022
Majandusaasta aruande puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus
Ä 30001795 / M15 · Status: In force
27.06.2022
Amending entry
Ä 30001795 / 12 · Status: In force
27.06.2022
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
10.06.2022
Amending entry
Ä 30001795 / 11 · Status: In force
10.06.2022
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
27.01.2022
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruande puuduste kohta
Ä 30001795 / M14 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
27.12.2021
Korraldav määrus
Ä 30001795 / M13 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
20.12.2021
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 30001795 / M12 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
11.10.2021
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 30001795 / M11 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
06.07.2021
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: revidendid esitamata
Ä 30001795 / M10 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.02.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 30001795 / 10 · Status: In force
01.02.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 10
26.11.2018
Majandusaasta aruande puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus
Ä 30001795 / M9 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
13.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30001795 / 9 · Status: In force
13.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30001795 / 8 · Status: In force
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30001795 / 7 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
10.07.2017
Majandusaasta aruande puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus
Ä 30001795 / M8 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
08.11.2016
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruande puuduste kohta
Ä 30001795 / M7 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
06.09.2016
Majandusaasta aruande puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus
Ä 30001795 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
02.12.2015
Majandusaasta aruande puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus
Ä 30001795 / M5 · Status: In force
02.01.2015
Majandusaasta aruande puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus
Ä 30001795 / M4 · Status: In force
19.07.2010
Amending entry
Ä 30001795 / 6 · Status: In force
19.07.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
04.10.2007
Amending entry
Ä 1795 / 5 · Status: In force
04.10.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
16.11.2006
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 32489 · Status: In force
16.11.2006
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
07.11.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
04.11.2005
Amending entry
Ä 1795 / 4 · Status: In force
11.02.2004
Amending entry
Ä 1795 / 3 · Status: In force
11.02.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
03.12.2003
Amending entry
Ä 1795 / M3 · Status: In force
30.01.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
06.06.1997
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 135 other companies.