Overview
e-Business Register · 7 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 28.10.1996e-Business Register
- Address
- L. Puusepa tn 1a, Tartu linn, Tartu linn, 50406 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephones
- +372 5028258 · +372 7304702e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46461 — Wholesale of medicines and other pharmacy goodse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100666483ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 25 565,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 7 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 7 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 7 h agoRH
Born 1956 · 70 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 24.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 7 h agoOÜ Chirurgicus is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€725klatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€50klatest
€200k€100k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 724 915 € | 49 889 € | 490 889 € | €818k | 6 | 13.01.2026 |
| 2023 | 780 299 € | 3768 € | 579 210 € | €1.1m | 6 | 30.12.2024 |
| 2022 | 737 176 € | 89 961 € | 576 742 € | €1.1m | 5 | 28.03.2024 |
| 2021 | 1 111 779 € | 175 427 € | 551 481 € | €1.6m | 3 | 05.09.2023 |
| 2020 | 1 453 083 € | 133 608 € | 496 054 € | €1.7m | 6 | 02.11.2022 |
| 2019 | 1 584 470 € | 174 671 € | 482 446 € | €1.3m | 6 | 28.04.2021 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 226 501 € | 29 390 € | 12 322 € | 6 |
| 2025 | 1 098 264 € | 129 046 € | 50 128 € | 6 |
| 2024 | 1 023 169 € | 97 689 € | 47 442 € | 6 |
| 2023 | 1 027 449 € | 104 268 € | 42 496 € | 6 |
| 2022 | 1 082 122 € | 108 101 € | 37 738 € | 6 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €227k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €29k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €12k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 6 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €364k | €224k | €298k | €212k |
| State taxes 2025 | €35k | €30k | €34k | €30k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €13k | €12k | €12k | €12k |
| Employees 2025 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Revenue 2024 | €257k | €309k | €264k | €193k |
| State taxes 2024 | €20k | €30k | €23k | €26k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €11k | €12k | €12k | €13k |
| Employees 2024 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Revenue 2023 | €206k | €238k | €251k | €332k |
| State taxes 2023 | €27k | €24k | €26k | €27k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €10k | €12k | €11k | €10k |
| Employees 2023 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Revenue 2022 | €345k | €287k | €227k | €223k |
| State taxes 2022 | €30k | €27k | €30k | €21k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €9k | €10k | €11k | €8k |
| Employees 2022 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Public procurements (21 · €12.2m)
Procurement Register · 5 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.2023 | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 8 775 800 € | |
| 17.02.2023 | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 28 000 € | |
| 10.01.2023 | Eesti Haigekassa | 574 965 € | |
| 31.03.2022 | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 8850 € | |
| 27.10.2021 | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 43 750 € |
Show remaining (16)
| 27.10.2021 | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 430 360 € | |
| 12.08.2021 | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 31 610 € | |
| 23.12.2020 | aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 14 400 € | |
| 25.11.2020 | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 39 560 € | |
| 13.11.2020 | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 294 000 € | |
| 30.09.2019 | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 10 000 € | |
| 29.08.2019 | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 480 000 € | |
| 19.09.2019 | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 43 750 € | |
| 22.11.2018 | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 224 250 € | |
| 06.11.2018 | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 55 000 € | |
| 15.11.2018 | aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 23 858 € | |
| 29.09.2017 | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 18 642 € | |
| 11.09.2017 | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 943 460 € | |
| 23.02.2018 | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 43 000 € | |
| 13.02.2018 | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 70 400 € | |
| 17.11.2017 | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 30 000 € |
History (28)
e-Business Register · entries06.01.2026
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 20002401 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
06.01.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 20002401 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
05.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
05.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20002401 / 13 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
Show 23 more events
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20002401 / 12 · Status: In force
16.04.2021
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 20002401 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
19.03.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
19.03.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20002401 / 11 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20002401 / 10 · Status: In force
06.12.2016
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 9
06.12.2016
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 20002401 / 9 · Status: In force
04.09.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
04.09.2012
Amending entry
Ä 20002401 / 8 · Status: In force
19.12.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
19.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20002401 / 7 · Status: In force
23.07.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
23.07.2010
Amending entry
Ä 20002401 / 6 · Status: In force
16.07.2010
Ümberkujundamiskanne uut registrikaarti avamata
Entry no. 5
16.07.2010
Ümberkujundamiskanne uut registrikaarti avamata
Ä 20002401 / 5 · Status: In force
31.05.2010
Ümberkujundamiskanne uut registrikaarti avamata
Ä 20002401 / M1 · Status: In force
23.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 2401 / 4 · Status: In force
28.03.2002
Märkus
Entry no. 3
27.03.2002
Märkus
Ä 2401 / 3 · Status: In force
09.06.2000
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
28.10.1996
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 1 other company.
Ragnar HeidoBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company