10159138ActivePublic limited companyVAT-registered

VTA Tehnika Aktsiaselts

Registered 5. november 1996, primary activity: Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories. Main place of business in Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond.

Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakondEMTAK 46721Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessories29+ years
Updated 4 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€2.6m
▲ 8% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
19
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€523k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 14.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 4 h ago
Legal form
Public limited company
Date of first registration
05.11.1996e-Business Register
Address
Tala tn 6, Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, 11415 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Website
www.vtatehnikae-Business Register · domain active
Telephones
+372 6201425 · +372 5040109e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 46721 — Wholesale of motor vehicle parts and accessoriese-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE100303296ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
25 560,00 €e-Business Register

Officers (4)

e-Business Register · 4 h ago
KK
Born 1983 · 42 y · board member since 07.08.2018
Board member
MK
Born 1974 · 51 y · supervisory board member since 25.07.2011
Supervisory board member
RM
Roni Mikael StrömSoome · Finland
Born 1983 · 42 y · supervisory board member since 25.07.2011
Supervisory board member
KC
· supervisory board member since 25.07.2011
Supervisory board member

Shareholders (2)

e-Business Register · 4 h ago
AK
Ajutine konto: VTA Tekniikka OySoome · FinlandFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · shareholder since 12.06.2024
Shareholder 90% · €23k
VT
VTA Tekniikka OySoome · FinlandFI · 0124397-9
PRH YTJ · 0124397-9 · shareholder since 01.10.2024
Shareholder 10% · €3k

Beneficial owners (2)

e-Business Register · 4 h ago
KC
· ultimate beneficial owner since 18.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
RO
· ultimate beneficial owner since 18.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner

Other persons (2)

e-Business Register · 4 h ago
NC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares
KL
Born 1981 · 45 y · auditor since 01.01.2018
Auditor

Tech stack

BuiltWith · indekseerimata
Domains (1)
www.vtatehnika
Äriregister

Veebilehte ei õnnestunud analüüsida (fetch failed).

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 4 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€5.8mlatest
€10.0m€5.0m0
2019: €4.4m2020: €2.4m2021: €3.9m2022: €7.1m2023: €8.1m2024: €5.8m
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-115klatest
€500k€150k€-200k
2019: €219k2020: €49k2021: €119k2022: €302k2023: €397k2024: €-115k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
2024AUD5 810 840 €−114 564 €1 226 905 €€1.8m1904.06.2025
2023AUD8 137 698 €397 435 €1 341 469 €€2.5m1830.05.2024
2022AUD7 143 567 €302 469 €944 034 €€1.6m1812.05.2023
2021AUD3 927 189 €118 726 €641 565 €€1.1m1624.05.2022
2020AUD2 396 788 €49 003 €522 839 €€877k1606.05.2021
2019AUD4 379 494 €219 116 €473 836 €€854k1622.04.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€5.0m€2.5m0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q2 611 861 €399 012 €123 734 €19
20259 229 391 €1 278 728 €493 485 €19
20248 147 248 €1 329 057 €464 069 €19
202314 331 130 €1 734 814 €425 630 €19
202212 619 631 €1 520 284 €334 072 €20
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€2.6m
State taxes 2026€399k
Taxes on workforce 2026€124k
Employees 202619
Revenue 2025€2.4m€2.5m€2.3m€2.0m
State taxes 2025€268k€362k€329k€320k
Taxes on workforce 2025€118k€122k€129k€125k
Employees 202519191919
Revenue 2024€2.0m€2.3m€2.0m€1.9m
State taxes 2024€328k€372k€328k€302k
Taxes on workforce 2024€106k€114k€133k€111k
Employees 202419191919
Revenue 2023€3.8m€4.7m€2.8m€3.0m
State taxes 2023€509k€376k€403k€448k
Taxes on workforce 2023€128k€96k€103k€99k
Employees 202320181519
Revenue 2022€2.3m€3.9m€2.6m€3.8m
State taxes 2022€278k€486k€293k€463k
Taxes on workforce 2022€82k€77k€90k€85k
Employees 202219202020

Licences (1)

MTR · 3 h tagasi
Numbriload
TegevuslubaNLN19/1546from 03.04.2019 – 02.04.2023
Valid

Public procurements (1 · €120k)

Procurement Register · 3 h tagasi
DateProcurementBuyerAmount
13.11.2023Luua Metsanduskool120 250 €

History

last 2 years · MTA + ÄR + MTR + Procurements
2026
  1. 10.05.2026Uus MTR tegevusluba
    Tegevusluba · Numbriload · NLN19/1546
2025
  1. 04.06.2025Esitati 2024. aasta aruanne
    Käive 5 810 840 €
2024
  1. 01.10.2024Sai rolli (aktsionär)
    VTA Tekniikka Oy · 10 %
  2. 12.06.2024Sai rolli (aktsionär)
    Ajutine konto: VTA Tekniikka Oy · 90 %
  3. 30.05.2024Esitati 2023. aasta aruanne
    Käive 8 137 698 €

Connected companies

Via the same person