Overview
e-Business Register · 15 h ago- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Date of first registration
- 07.01.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Lembitu tn 7, Rakvere linn, 44316 Lääne-Viru maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.rakveresoojus.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 3223366e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 35301 — Steam and air conditioning supplye-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100464546ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 770 752,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (7)
e-Business Register · 15 h agoOZ
Born 1991 · 35 y · supervisory board member since 14.01.2026
Supervisory board member
NP
Born 1963 · 63 y · supervisory board member since 23.01.2026
Supervisory board member
Shareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 15 h agoRL
Rakvere LinnavalitsusLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 75025064 · shareholder since 16.08.2023
Shareholder 51% · €393k
AE
Adven Eesti ASLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 10066299 · shareholder since 16.08.2023
Shareholder 49% · €378k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 15 h agoNP
Born 1963 · 63 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 20.02.2026
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons (3)
e-Business Register · 15 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares
AA
AUDEST AUDIITORTEENUSTE OSAÜHINGLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 10177426 · auditor since 24.03.2020
Auditor
Tech stack
Website analysis · 45 min tagasiDomains (1)
www.rakveresoojus.ee
Äriregister
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 4 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€3.0mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€310klatest
€500k€250k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 3 023 566 € | 310 416 € | 5 121 210 € | €5.8m | 3 | 18.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 3 228 042 € | 201 256 € | 4 810 794 € | €5.5m | 3 | 24.05.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 2 929 176 € | 284 498 € | 4 609 538 € | €5.2m | 3 | 08.05.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 2 330 306 € | 323 340 € | 4 325 040 € | €5.2m | 3 | 04.04.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 1 852 296 € | 230 246 € | 4 001 700 € | €4.5m | 3 | 29.03.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 2 078 075 € | 410 755 € | 3 771 454 € | €4.4m | 3 | 15.04.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 1 733 890 € | 146 563 € | 26 649 € | 3 |
| 2025 | 3 050 368 € | 249 322 € | 100 246 € | 3 |
| 2024 | 3 189 650 € | 194 078 € | 89 348 € | 3 |
| 2023 | 3 201 222 € | 219 187 € | 77 796 € | 3 |
| 2022 | 2 915 089 € | 120 784 € | 68 954 € | 3 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €1.7m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €147k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €27k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 3 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €1.4m | €804k | €160k | €692k |
| State taxes 2025 | €105k | €64k | €24k | €57k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €26k | €24k | €25k | €25k |
| Employees 2025 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2024 | €1.7m | €736k | €150k | €637k |
| State taxes 2024 | €120k | €53k | €21k | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €23k | €22k | €22k | €22k |
| Employees 2024 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2023 | €1.5m | €790k | €161k | €787k |
| State taxes 2023 | €96k | €51k | €18k | €55k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €21k | €20k | €18k | €19k |
| Employees 2023 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2022 | €1.2m | €692k | €130k | €851k |
| State taxes 2022 | €56k | €47k | €16k | €2k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €17k | €17k | €17k | €18k |
| Employees 2022 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Commercial pledges (4 · €669k)
Business Register · pledges#1Active
118 089,55 € (1 847 700 EEK)
Pledge holder: Aktsiaselts Eesti Hoiupank
Rank: esimene · From 01.07.1997 · active
#2Active
159 779,12 € (2 500 000 EEK)
Pledge holder: aktsiaselts Hansapank
Rank: teine · From 09.09.2004 · active
#3Active
Licences (3)
MTR · 14 h tagasiReal estate (5 · 7163 m²)
e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 3 päeva tagasiPäikese tn 4, Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%66301:014:0861#2545731
4116 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Roosi tn 1b, Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%66301:008:0017#3298531
1060 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Varju tn 4, Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%66301:034:0330#2520231
954 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Lembitu tn 7b, Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%66301:016:0035#2546831
633 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Päikese tn 4c, Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiÄrimaa 100%66301:014:0864#2929131
400 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Grants (5 · €1.0m)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundKohesioÜhtekuuluvuspoliitika fond (ERDF)European Regional Development Fund2024
91 890 €
KohesioÜhtekuuluvuspoliitika fond (CF)Cohesion Fund2021
180 600 €
KohesioÜhtekuuluvuspoliitika fond (CF)Cohesion Fund2019
179 000 €
KohesioÜhtekuuluvuspoliitika fond (CF)Cohesion Fund2018
265 200 €
KohesioÜhtekuuluvuspoliitika fond (CF)Cohesion Fund2017
300 171 €
Public procurements (5 · €400k)
Procurement Register · 14 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.2024 | Riigi Tugiteenuste Keskus | — | |
| 01.03.2023 | Rakvere Ametikool | 100 000 € | |
| 31.08.2020 | Rakvere Ametikool | 100 000 € | |
| 23.03.2021 | Rakvere Ametikool | 100 000 € | |
| 01.04.2020 | Rakvere Ametikool | 100 000 € |
History
last 2 years · MTA + ÄR + MTR + Procurements2026
- 10.05.2026Uus MTR tegevusluba3×expand ›
- Tegevusluba · Kaugküte · KSJ000018
- Majandustegevusteade · EEH014008
- Majandustegevusteade · EEO001294
- 20.02.2026Lisati tegelikuks kasusaajaks
- 23.01.2026Astus nõukogusse
- 14.01.2026Astus nõukogusse4×expand ›
2025
- 18.06.2025Esitati 2024. aasta aruanneKäive 3 023 566 €
2024
- 24.05.2024Esitati 2023. aasta aruanneKäive 3 228 042 €
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 72 other companies.
Raivo MelsasBoard member · 2 other companies
Piret VaresBoard member · 1 other company
Neeme-Jaak PaapUltimate beneficial owner, Supervisory board member · 3 other companies
Priit TiitSupervisory board member · 3 other companies
Indrek SaarSupervisory board member · 3 other companies
Ain SuurkaevSupervisory board member · 7 other companies
Aktsiaselts Rakvere Haigla
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
EESTI HAIGLATE LIIT
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Kadrina Keskkooli Vilistlaskogu
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Mittetulundusühing Punk Laulupidu
Founder
Mittetulundusühing RAKVERE HAIGLA
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard member
Moonaküla Selts
Founder
Rahvusvahelise Lions Klubide Organisatsiooni Eesti Piirkond
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Juri NedaškovskiAuditor · 53 other companies
Aktsiaselts ELEKTRO-SISTEM
Auditor
AKTSIASELTS ENTEH ENGINEERING
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Fortem Grupp
Auditor
AKTSIASELTS KEEMIAKAUBANDUS
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Kiviõli Soojus
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Maardu Elamu
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Maardu Vesi
Auditor
aktsiaselts Monotal
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Narva Vesi
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Põhja-Sakala Haldus
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Sillamäe-Veevärk
Non-cash contribution auditor
Aktsiaselts SINITTA
Auditor
Aktsiaselts TAALI IDA
Auditor
Aktsiaselts TRANSSERVIS-N
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Vant
Auditor
AUDEST AUDIITORTEENUSTE OSAÜHING
Board memberShareholder 50%Ultimate beneficial owner
Baltic Logistic Solutions OÜ
Auditor
GIGANT KAUPLUS-LADU OÜ
Auditor
Kiili Varahalduse Sihtasutus
Auditor
Kirde Arvestus OÜ
Shareholder 50%FounderBoard memberUltimate beneficial owner
Officeday Estonia OÜ
Auditor
Osaühing AUDEST
Board memberShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial owner
osaühing Draivia Grupp
Auditor
Osaühing Elektrovat
Non-cash contribution auditor
… and 29 more companies