Overview
e-Business Register · 6 h ago- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Date of first registration
- 18.02.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Tööstuspargi tn 12, Voka alevik, Jõhvi vald, 41701 Ida-Viru maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.vokamasin.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephones
- +372 3398245 · +372 3398470e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 29202 — Manufacture of trailers, semi-trailers and containerse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100122024ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 28 280,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (4)
e-Business Register · 6 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 6 h agoBeneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 6 h agoOther persons (2)
e-Business Register · 6 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares
Tech stack
Website analysis · 16 h tagasiDomains (1)
www.vokamasin.ee
Äriregister
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 4 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.3mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-41klatest
€50k0 €€-50k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 326 062 € | −41 071 € | 263 837 € | €391k | 34 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 1 926 141 € | 46 225 € | 308 909 € | €498k | 37 | 03.05.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 2 039 380 € | 8819 € | 266 683 € | €450k | 38 | 29.05.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 1 746 078 € | 32 282 € | 277 864 € | €490k | 36 | 29.07.2022 |
| 2020 | 1 385 879 € | 38 260 € | 275 582 € | €446k | 35 | 21.04.2021 |
| 2019 | 1 349 232 € | 19 746 € | 252 322 € | €392k | 36 | 30.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 441 147 € | 47 919 € | 51 017 € | 31 |
| 2025 | 1 470 119 € | 202 531 € | 211 645 € | 31 |
| 2024 | 1 772 963 € | 225 390 € | 237 911 € | 32 |
| 2023 | 2 430 305 € | 248 145 € | 259 293 € | 36 |
| 2022 | 2 698 412 € | 236 763 € | 248 119 € | 36 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €441k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €48k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €51k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 31 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €286k | €408k | €365k | €411k |
| State taxes 2025 | €49k | €51k | €58k | €44k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €53k | €55k | €57k | €47k |
| Employees 2025 | 31 | 31 | 30 | 31 |
| Revenue 2024 | €508k | €500k | €437k | €328k |
| State taxes 2024 | €57k | €59k | €60k | €49k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €60k | €62k | €62k | €53k |
| Employees 2024 | 34 | 34 | 33 | 32 |
| Revenue 2023 | €551k | €700k | €593k | €587k |
| State taxes 2023 | €56k | €56k | €69k | €67k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €59k | €60k | €69k | €71k |
| Employees 2023 | 38 | 39 | 39 | 36 |
| Revenue 2022 | €568k | €883k | €721k | €526k |
| State taxes 2022 | €53k | €61k | €62k | €61k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €57k | €65k | €66k | €60k |
| Employees 2022 | 40 | 39 | 36 | 36 |
Commercial pledges (2 · €144k)
Business Register · pledgesReal estate (4 · 1,61 ha)
e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 3 päeva tagasiTööstuspargi tn 3, Voka alevik, Jõhvi vald, Ida-Viru maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%80201:002:0019#2454708
7378 m²
Land Register →Tööstuspargi tn 12, Voka alevik, Jõhvi vald, Ida-Viru maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%80201:002:0275#3885508
6756 m²
Land Register →Tööstuspargi tn 25, Voka alevik, Jõhvi vald, Ida-Viru maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%80201:002:0020#2447008
994 m²
Land Register →Tööstuspargi tn 9, Voka alevik, Jõhvi vald, Ida-Viru maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%80201:002:0492#3755308
987 m²
Land Register →Grants (3 · €461k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEISIda-Viru väike- ja keskmise suurusega ettevõtjate investeeringute toetusÕiglase ülemineku fond (ÕÜF)2024
168 000 €
KohesioÜhtekuuluvuspoliitika fond (JTF)Just Transition Fund2024
161 250 €
EISIda-Viru väike- ja keskmise suurusega ettevõtjate investeeringute toetusÕiglase ülemineku fond (ÕÜF)2024
132 000 €
History
last 2 years · MTA + ÄR + MTR + Procurements2025
- 29.11.2025Muutmiskanne2×expand ›
- Ä 40001980 / 12 · Olek: Jõustunud
- Kanne nr 11 · kanne
- 30.06.2025Esitati 2024. aasta aruanneKäive 1 326 062 €
- 10.02.2025Kommertspandi avamiskanne2×expand ›
- K 40001980 / 11 · Olek: Jõustunud
- Kanne nr 4 · kanne
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 37 other companies.
Mihkel LaurBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Aavo LaurUltimate beneficial owner, Supervisory board member · 1 other company
Andres LaurSupervisory board member · 5 other companies
Mittetulundusühing Alutaguse Maraton
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
MTÜ Suusahullud
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
OÜ Peninga
FounderBoard memberUltimate beneficial ownerShareholder 50%
OÜ Risico
FounderBoard memberUltimate beneficial ownerShareholder 50%
Teamleader OÜ
Ultimate beneficial ownerFounderShareholder 50%
Maie SenitškinaAuditor · 29 other companies
Aktsiaselts Duve
Auditor
Aktsiaselts TOILA SANATOORIUM
Auditor
AKTSIASELTS TRIEST-VAL
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Trükikoda Trükis
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Vekanor
Auditor
Folk Auto OÜ
Auditor
HALVER MÖÖBEL OÜ
Auditor
Mettro Osaühing
Auditor
MFO OÜ
Auditor
Osaühing Agdeck-Auto
Auditor
Osaühing CONSUMAT
Auditor
OSAÜHING ELEKTRON
Non-cash contribution auditor
Osaühing Jõhvi Hambaravi
Non-cash contribution auditor
Osaühing KIVIRAND
Auditor
Osaühing LANGLEPP
Auditor
Osaühing Liisbet Invest
Auditor
OSAÜHING NARVA HAMBAKLIINIK
Auditor
OSAÜHING OLEMAR.
Auditor
Osaühing Sunway
Auditor
Osaühing TADELLOS
FounderBoard memberUltimate beneficial ownerShareholder 100%
OSAÜHING VIRTEL GRUPP
Auditor
Osaühing VOLAND PLUSS
Auditor
Pelm Grupp OÜ
Auditor
RD Electronic OÜ
Auditor
… and 5 more companies
Mihkel LaurShareholder 25% · 1 other company