Overview
e-Business Register · 8 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 04.07.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Veldi tee 5, Koplimetsa küla, Rae vald, 75325 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.inkwell.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 56471868e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 27401 — Manufacture of lighting equipmente-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100436118ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 5240,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 8 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 8 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 18 h tagasi inkwell.ee8 technologies detected
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
JavaScript library
jQuery
Analytics
Google Analytics
Tag manager
Google Tag Manager
Web server
Apache
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.6mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-82klatest
€200k€50k€-100k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 562 324 € | −81 686 € | 160 359 € | €607k | 17 | 16.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 115 112 € | −39 112 € | 242 045 € | €523k | 12 | 04.07.2024 |
| 2022 | 2 006 844 € | 120 034 € | 281 157 € | €519k | 15 | 04.07.2023 |
| 2021 | 1 526 176 € | 121 513 € | 161 123 € | €349k | 17 | 29.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 462 160 € | 18 233 € | 39 610 € | €187k | 9 | 19.07.2021 |
| 2019 | 326 742 € | 8361 € | 21 377 € | €106k | 4 | 06.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 492 061 € | 68 719 € | 73 678 € | 20 |
| 2025 | 2 048 743 € | 298 120 € | 314 084 € | 20 |
| 2024 | 1 616 800 € | 222 375 € | 225 608 € | 20 |
| 2023 | 1 204 154 € | 221 052 € | 229 835 € | 14 |
| 2022 | 2 011 108 € | 225 762 € | 236 926 € | 17 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €492k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €69k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €74k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 20 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €430k | €578k | €533k | €508k |
| State taxes 2025 | €68k | €72k | €79k | €80k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €72k | €76k | €82k | €84k |
| Employees 2025 | 19 | 20 | 19 | 20 |
| Revenue 2024 | €304k | €506k | €376k | €431k |
| State taxes 2024 | €51k | €60k | €39k | €72k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €53k | €60k | €36k | €76k |
| Employees 2024 | 15 | 16 | 19 | 20 |
| Revenue 2023 | €372k | €268k | €243k | €321k |
| State taxes 2023 | €75k | €48k | €49k | €49k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €78k | €51k | €51k | €51k |
| Employees 2023 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 14 |
| Revenue 2022 | €477k | €581k | €405k | €549k |
| State taxes 2022 | €49k | €55k | €61k | €61k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €52k | €58k | €62k | €64k |
| Employees 2022 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 17 |
Commercial pledges (1 · €52k)
Business Register · pledges#1Kehtiv
52 000,00 € EUR
Järjekoht: esimene · Algus 07.12.2023 · kehtiv
History (23)
e-Business Register · entries17.06.2025
Amending entry
Ä 10014664 / 12 · Status: In force
17.06.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
14.10.2024
Amending entry
Ä 10014664 / 11 · Status: In force
14.10.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
07.12.2023
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10014664 / 10 · Status: In force
Show 18 more events
07.12.2023
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10014664 / 9 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
08.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10014664 / 8 · Status: In force
08.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10014664 / 7 · Status: In force
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10014664 / 6 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
04.09.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10014664 / 5 · Status: In force
04.09.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
06.06.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10014664 / 4 · Status: In force
06.06.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
29.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10014664 / 3 · Status: In force
29.12.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
30.06.2010
Amending entry
Ä 10014664 / 2 · Status: In force
30.06.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
04.07.1997
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1