10227704ActivePublic limited companyVAT-registered

Aktsiaselts RAKISTE TEHAS

Registered 20. juuni 1997, primary activity: Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment. Main place of business in Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond.

Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakondEMTAK 28221Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment28+ years
Updated 17 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€505k
▲ 6% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
28
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€179k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 13.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 17 h ago
Legal form
Public limited company
Date of first registration
20.06.1997e-Business Register
Address
Nortsu tee 1, Rakvere linn, 44317 Lääne-Viru maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Telephones
+372 3232090 · +372 3232092e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 28221 — Manufacture of lifting and handling equipmente-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE100464397ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
25 600,00 €e-Business Register

Officers (4)

e-Business Register · 17 h ago
TS
Born 1966 · 60 y · board member since 07.06.2006
Board member
ÜK
Born 1958 · 68 y · supervisory board member since 24.01.2022
Supervisory board member
HS
Born 1966 · 60 y · supervisory board member since 24.01.2022
Supervisory board member
MR
Born 1987 · 39 y · supervisory board member since 04.04.2024
Supervisory board member

Shareholders

e-Business Register · 17 h ago
TS
Born 1966 · 60 y · shareholder since 16.08.2023
Shareholder 100% · €26k

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 17 h ago
TS
Born 1966 · 60 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 30.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner

Other persons (3)

e-Business Register · 17 h ago
OK
Legal person · 10127724 · auditor since 26.05.2016
Auditor
ST
Born 1957 · 69 y · auditor since 26.04.2017
Auditor
NC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares

Annual reports (7)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 4 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2025
€1.8mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
2019: €2.7m2020: €2.1m2021: €2.5m2022: €3.4m2023: €2.3m2024: €1.9m2025: €1.8m
201920222025
Profit · 2019–2025
€-161klatest
€1.0m€400k€-200k
2019: €108k2020: €-79k2021: €-18k2022: €513k2023: €225k2024: €72k2025: €-161k
201920222025
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
2025AUD1 751 352 €−161 204 €3 171 325 €€3.4m3008.04.2026
2024AUD1 909 708 €71 916 €3 332 529 €€3.5m3224.03.2025
2023AUD2 260 377 €225 036 €3 260 613 €€3.4m3402.04.2024
2022AUD3 376 836 €512 699 €3 035 577 €€3.3m3609.05.2023
2021AUD2 521 665 €−18 328 €2 522 878 €€2.8m3807.06.2022
2020AUD2 095 076 €−79 345 €2 541 206 €€2.8m4207.05.2021
2019AUD2 659 971 €107 696 €2 620 551 €€2.8m4315.04.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q505 162 €108 720 €70 731 €28
20252 161 385 €559 901 €333 676 €29
20242 279 312 €509 880 €299 749 €34
20232 813 701 €568 215 €298 322 €34
20224 373 557 €676 486 €282 133 €37
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€505k
State taxes 2026€109k
Taxes on workforce 2026€71k
Employees 202628
Revenue 2025€479k€620k€502k€561k
State taxes 2025€128k€143k€146k€142k
Taxes on workforce 2025€81k€80k€91k€82k
Employees 202532302929
Revenue 2024€554k€642k€505k€578k
State taxes 2024€85k€136k€140k€148k
Taxes on workforce 2024€64k€73k€79k€84k
Employees 202433303334
Revenue 2023€882k€819k€581k€532k
State taxes 2023€154k€159k€138k€117k
Taxes on workforce 2023€72k€69k€83k€74k
Employees 202334343434
Revenue 2022€844k€1.3m€1.2m€993k
State taxes 2022€139k€195k€182k€160k
Taxes on workforce 2022€68k€65k€74k€75k
Employees 202237383737

Commercial pledges (2 · €64k)

Business Register · pledges
#1
28 121,13 € (440 000 EEK)
Rank: esimene · From 20.06.1997 · active
Active
#2
35 790,52 € (560 000 EEK)
Rank: teine · From 27.08.1997 · active
Active

Licences (1)

MTR · 16 h tagasi
Ühine sagedusluba
TegevuslubaSLM13/13127from 16.09.2013 – 16.09.2023
Valid

Real estate (5 · 2,41 ha)

e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 3 päeva tagasi
Nortsu tee 1 // Tootmise tn 2, Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%66301:034:0150#3426131
Tootmise tn 4, Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%66301:034:0005#2544031
Tootmise tn 5, Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%66301:030:0002#711731
Tootmise tn 3, Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%66301:034:0090#711631
Raudtee tn 1, Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiÄrimaa 100%66301:034:0100#723531

History

last 2 years · MTA + ÄR + MTR + Procurements
2026
  1. 10.05.2026Uus MTR tegevusluba
    Tegevusluba · Sagedusload · SLM13/13127
  2. 08.04.2026Esitati 2025. aasta aruanne
    Käive 1 751 352 €
2025
  1. 24.03.2025Esitati 2024. aasta aruanne
    Käive 1 909 708 €

Connected companies

Via the same person