Overview
e-Business Register · 10 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 03.07.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Aia tn 13a, Rakvere linn, 44309 Lääne-Viru maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.porsa.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 3223686e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 31001 — Manufacture of furniture, except mattressese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100460168ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 25 560,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 10 h agoShareholders (3)
e-Business Register · 10 h agoPA
Porsaco AsFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 20% · €5k
ST
Shop TeamFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 4% · €1k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 10 h agoRJ
Born 1966 · 60 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 29.11.2023
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons (2)
e-Business Register · 10 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 20 h tagasi porsa.ee5 technologies detected
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
JavaScript library
jQuery
Analytics
Google Analytics
Web server
Apache
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€170klatest
€500k€250k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
−877 €latest
€5k0 €€-5k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 170 127 € | −877 € | 25 567 € | €65k | 4 | 27.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 116 676 € | 899 € | 26 444 € | €65k | 6 | 29.05.2024 |
| 2022 | 195 672 € | −3216 € | 25 545 € | €76k | 6 | 02.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 190 355 € | 2879 € | 28 761 € | €75k | 6 | 02.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 199 886 € | −2544 € | 25 881 € | €87k | 6 | 29.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 224 275 € | 2566 € | 28 425 € | €91k | 6 | 11.09.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€100k€50k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 54 120 € | 11 682 € | 4911 € | 4 |
| 2025 | 271 407 € | 43 087 € | 19 244 € | 4 |
| 2024 | 178 303 € | 30 183 € | 23 061 € | 5 |
| 2023 | 125 707 € | 27 491 € | 25 744 € | 5 |
| 2022 | 199 124 € | 26 608 € | 20 259 € | 7 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €54k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €12k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €5k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 4 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €88k | €74k | €49k | €61k |
| State taxes 2025 | €17k | €9k | €7k | €10k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €5k | €5k | €5k | €4k |
| Employees 2025 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Revenue 2024 | €41k | €33k | €43k | €60k |
| State taxes 2024 | €6k | €9k | €7k | €9k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €4k | €7k | €6k | €5k |
| Employees 2024 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Revenue 2023 | €52k | €31k | €21k | €22k |
| State taxes 2023 | €11k | €5k | €7k | €5k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €8k | €5k | €7k | €5k |
| Employees 2023 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
| Revenue 2022 | €51k | €74k | €41k | €33k |
| State taxes 2022 | €7k | €8k | €7k | €5k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €5k | €5k | €5k | €5k |
| Employees 2022 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 |
History (33)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 40003863 / 12 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40003863 / 11 · Status: In force
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40003863 / 10 · Status: In force
Show 28 more events
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
15.06.2017
Ümberkujundamiskanne
Ä 40003863 / 9 · Status: In force
15.06.2017
Ümberkujundamiskanne
Entry no. 9
05.06.2017
Ümberkujundamiskanne
Ä 40003863 / M12 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
26.05.2017
Ümberkujundamiskanne
Ä 40003863 / M11 · Status: In force
11.05.2017
Ümberkujundamiskanne
Ä 40003863 / M10 · Status: In force
25.04.2017
Ümberkujundamiskanne
Ä 40003863 / M9 · Status: In force
13.04.2017
Ümberkujundamiskanne
Ä 40003863 / M8 · Status: In force
22.03.2017
Ümberkujundamiskanne
Ä 40003863 / M7 · Status: In force
20.03.2017
Ümberkujundamiskanne
Ä 40003863 / M6 · Status: In force
13.03.2017
Korraldav määrus
Ä 40003863 / M5 · Status: In force
21.03.2016
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 40003863 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
16.10.2012
Amending entry
Ä 40003863 / 8 · Status: In force
16.10.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
20.09.2012
Amending entry
Ä 40003863 / M3 · Status: In force
10.09.2012
Amending entry
Ä 40003863 / M2 · Status: In force
02.02.2011
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 40003863 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
09.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 3863 / 7 · Status: In force
08.08.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
05.08.2005
Amending entry
Ä 3863 / 6 · Status: In force
30.09.2002
Märkus
Ä 3863 / 5 · Status: In force
30.09.2002
Märkus
Entry no. 5
05.07.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 3863 / 4 · Status: In force
05.07.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 4
20.12.1999
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
08.07.1997
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
03.07.1997
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 14 other companies.
Saima TambergAuditor · 14 other companies
Aktsiaselts ELMET RAKVERE
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Kunda Mobil
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Parkkontakt
Auditor
Aktsiaselts RAKISTE TEHAS
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Viru Trans
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Võhmuta PM
Auditor
HAKA Plast Osaühing
Auditor
Herba Apteegi Aktsiaselts
Auditor
Kunda Trans OÜ
Auditor
Osaühing K&S TAMBERG
Shareholder 75%Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Osaühing Rotaks-R
Auditor
Osaühing RTR Teenused
Auditor
Osaühing SF Pandivere
Auditor
OÜ Kureoja Farm
Auditor