Overview
e-Business Register · 4 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 17.07.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Raudtee tn 1, Põlva linn, Põlva vald, 63306 Põlva maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.polvatehnika.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 7992003e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 68329 — Other real estate management or related activitiese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100000133ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2500,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 4 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 4 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 4 h agoJT
Born 1947 · 79 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 28.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
Website analysis · 13 h tagasi polvatehnika.ee5 technologies detected
UI framework
BootstrapTailwind CSS
JavaScript library
jQuery
Analytics
Google Analytics
Web server
Apache
Annual reports (7)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 34 800 € | −4805 € | 443 658 € | €447k | 1 | 11.03.2026 |
| 2024 | 34 800 € | −6035 € | 448 463 € | €451k | 1 | 11.04.2025 |
| 2023 | 30 400 € | −2029 € | 454 498 € | €456k | 1 | 17.04.2024 |
| 2022 | 36 351 € | 9853 € | 456 527 € | €457k | 0 | 20.03.2023 |
| 2021 | 25 412 € | 6131 € | 459 355 € | €460k | 0 | 30.03.2022 |
| 2020 | 25 411 € | −2728 € | 453 224 € | €454k | 0 | 29.03.2021 |
| 2019 | 25 832 € | 6512 € | 455 952 € | €456k | 0 | 12.05.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 5800 € | 1853 € | 1215 € | 1 |
| 2025 | 34 800 € | 8799 € | 4908 € | 1 |
| 2024 | 34 350 € | 8418 € | 4439 € | 1 |
| 2023 | 45 876 € | 3810 € | 645 € | 1 |
| 2022 | 29 060 € | 5798 € | 0 € | — |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €6k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €2k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €1k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €9k | €9k | €9k | €9k |
| State taxes 2025 | €2k | €2k | €2k | €2k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €1k | €1k | €1k | €1k |
| Employees 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2024 | €8k | €9k | €9k | €9k |
| State taxes 2024 | €2k | €2k | €2k | €2k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €1k | €1k | €1k | €1k |
| Employees 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2023 | €14k | €8k | €16k | €7k |
| State taxes 2023 | 609 € | 789 € | 414 € | €2k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 645 € |
| Employees 2023 | — | — | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2022 | €7k | €7k | €7k | €7k |
| State taxes 2022 | 997 € | 831 € | 636 € | €3k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Employees 2022 | — | — | — | — |
Real estate (1 · 8925 m²)
e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 14 h tagasiRaudtee tn 1, Põlva linn, Põlva vald, Põlva maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%62001:005:0060#200238
8925 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →History (21)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20006709 / 11 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
15.11.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20006709 / 10 · Status: In force
15.11.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20006709 / 9 · Status: In force
Show 16 more events
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20006709 / 8 · Status: In force
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
01.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 20006709 / 7 · Status: In force
01.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
19.04.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20006709 / 6 · Status: In force
19.04.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
22.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 6709 / 5 · Status: In force
07.06.2005
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 6709 / M2 · Status: In force
14.01.2003
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 4
13.01.2003
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 6709 / 4 · Status: In force
13.01.2003
Ümberkujundamiskanne uut registrikaarti avamata
Entry no. 3
10.01.2003
Ümberkujundamiskanne uut registrikaarti avamata
Ä 6709 / 3 · Status: In force
08.07.1998
Kapitali muutmise kanne
Entry no. 2
17.07.1997
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 3 other companies.
Jüri TraagelBoard member, Shareholder 95%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Tarmo TraagelShareholder 5% · 2 other companies