Overview
e-Business Register · 5 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 27.02.2009e-Business Register
- Address
- Raudtee tn 1, Põlva linn, Põlva vald, 63306 Põlva maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 7992003e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 29202 — Manufacture of trailers, semi-trailers and containerse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101281126ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 5 h agoFounders (2)
e-Business Register · 5 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 5 h agoBeneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 5 h agoJT
Born 1947 · 79 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 28.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
TT
Born 1975 · 51 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 28.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.3mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-134klatest
€500k€150k€-200k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 307 027 € | −134 354 € | 489 725 € | €627k | 24 | 20.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 2 026 130 € | 87 986 € | 624 079 € | €800k | 23 | 25.04.2024 |
| 2022 | 2 487 021 € | 304 581 € | 596 093 € | €800k | 23 | 20.03.2023 |
| 2021 | 1 862 070 € | 21 816 € | 291 512 € | €495k | 23 | 04.05.2022 |
| 2020 | 1 422 200 € | −144 850 € | 269 696 € | €462k | 25 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 1 598 573 € | 27 228 € | 414 546 € | €517k | 29 | 30.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 452 749 € | 96 368 € | 62 420 € | 22 |
| 2025 | 1 848 929 € | 404 376 € | 297 021 € | 23 |
| 2024 | 1 622 019 € | 346 643 € | 258 182 € | 25 |
| 2023 | 2 670 959 € | 391 276 € | 218 746 € | 23 |
| 2022 | 3 189 515 € | 302 205 € | 157 958 € | 23 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €453k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €96k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €62k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 22 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €380k | €558k | €398k | €513k |
| State taxes 2025 | €95k | €101k | €89k | €119k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €70k | €74k | €75k | €78k |
| Employees 2025 | 26 | 25 | 24 | 23 |
| Revenue 2024 | €383k | €404k | €421k | €414k |
| State taxes 2024 | €80k | €98k | €85k | €84k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €64k | €60k | €65k | €69k |
| Employees 2024 | 23 | 23 | 25 | 25 |
| Revenue 2023 | €783k | €685k | €725k | €479k |
| State taxes 2023 | €92k | €85k | €133k | €82k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €46k | €52k | €58k | €63k |
| Employees 2023 | 23 | 24 | 23 | 23 |
| Revenue 2022 | €720k | €875k | €843k | €751k |
| State taxes 2022 | €66k | €64k | €88k | €84k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €33k | €36k | €42k | €46k |
| Employees 2022 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 23 |
Grants (2 · €10k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEISInnovatsiooniosak. ArendusosakEuroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2020
6000 €
EISInnovatsiooniosak. ArendusosakEuroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2015
3920 €
Public procurements (13 · €13.6m)
Procurement Register · 7 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24.09.2025 | New Standard Oil osaühing | 44 050 € | |
| 14.10.2022 | Tallinna Jäätmekeskus | 35 080 € | |
| 26.09.2022 | Aktsiaselts GREEN MARINE | 47 900 € | |
| 12.08.2022 | Puidukäitlus OÜ | 45 600 € | |
| 30.05.2022 | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 13 000 000 € |
Show remaining (8)
| 16.08.2021 | Tallinna Jäätmekeskus | 119 000 € | |
| 09.12.2020 | AS Emajõe Veevärk | 82 000 € | |
| 05.10.2020 | Tallinna Jäätmekeskus | 25 000 € | |
| 04.09.2020 | Raasiku Vallavalitsus | 32 300 € | |
| 23.07.2020 | Tallinna Jäätmekeskus | 43 400 € | |
| 17.01.2019 | Tallinna Keskkonnaamet | 59 965 € | |
| 27.06.2018 | Tallinna Jäätmekeskus | 34 950 € | |
| 21.12.2017 | Narva Linnavalitsuse Linnamajandusamet | 13 725 € |
History (14)
e-Business Register · entries02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20043686 / 7 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20043686 / 6 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20043686 / 5 · Status: In force
Show 9 more events
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
01.12.2015
Amending entry
Ä 20043686 / 4 · Status: In force
01.12.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
09.07.2014
Amending entry
Ä 20043686 / 3 · Status: In force
09.07.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
15.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20043686 / 2 · Status: In force
15.12.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
27.02.2009
First entry
Ä 43686 · Status: In force
27.02.2009
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 3 other companies.
Jüri TraagelBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 50%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Tarmo TraagelBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 50%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies