Overview
e-Business Register · 17 h ago- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Date of first registration
- 23.09.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Lapi tee 13, Väimela alevik, Võru vald, 65566 Võru maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephones
- +372 5051057 · +372 7823623e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 35129 — Other electricity production, including from biomasse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100416031ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 25 600,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (4)
e-Business Register · 17 h agoShareholders (4)
e-Business Register · 17 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 17 h agoOther persons (2)
e-Business Register · 17 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 4 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€521klatest
€1.0m€500k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-75klatest
€50k€-25k€-100k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 520 871 € | −75 174 € | 667 438 € | €724k | 3 | 04.08.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 822 152 € | 43 133 € | 742 612 € | €814k | 4 | 25.07.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 811 342 € | 41 341 € | 699 479 € | €817k | 6 | 31.08.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 694 125 € | −37 336 € | 621 104 € | €712k | 6 | 23.09.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 785 882 € | 13 977 € | 658 440 € | €756k | 6 | 28.07.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 812 930 € | −15 769 € | 639 321 € | €763k | 6 | 21.09.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 219 274 € | 44 170 € | 6016 € | 3 |
| 2025 | 481 583 € | 90 974 € | 35 791 € | 3 |
| 2024 | 542 093 € | 88 614 € | 32 668 € | 3 |
| 2023 | 902 801 € | 150 178 € | 41 154 € | 3 |
| 2022 | 761 070 € | 86 235 € | 40 478 € | 6 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €219k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €44k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €6k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 3 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €229k | €127k | €21k | €105k |
| State taxes 2025 | €45k | €20k | €9k | €17k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €10k | €10k | €9k | €7k |
| Employees 2025 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2024 | €279k | €133k | €11k | €119k |
| State taxes 2024 | €46k | €23k | €8k | €12k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €8k | €8k | €8k | €8k |
| Employees 2024 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2023 | €537k | €207k | €19k | €140k |
| State taxes 2023 | €82k | €36k | €8k | €25k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €10k | €17k | €8k | €7k |
| Employees 2023 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2022 | €285k | €181k | €63k | €232k |
| State taxes 2022 | €36k | €22k | €7k | €22k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €10k | €13k | €6k | €12k |
| Employees 2022 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
Commercial pledges (1 · €64k)
Business Register · pledges#1Active
63 911,65 € (1 000 000 EEK)
Pledge holder: aktsiaselts Hansapank
Rank: esimene · From 16.09.2008 · active
Real estate (2 · 1,36 ha)
e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 3 päeva tagasiLuha tn 56, Võru linn, Võru linn, Võru maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 50% Maatulundusmaa 50%91804:004:0096#2169041
8471 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Luha tn 54, Võru linn, Võru linn, Võru maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%91804:004:0670#672941
5085 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Public procurements (3 · €247k)
Procurement Register · 16 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 26.03.2025 | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 160 000 € | |
| 14.05.2020 | osaühing VAKS | 60 840 € | |
| 01.09.2017 | osaühing Saverna Teenus | 26 480 € |
History
last 2 years · MTA + ÄR + MTR + Procurements2025
- 04.08.2025Esitati 2024. aasta aruanneKäive 520 871 €
- 08.07.2025Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamataÄ 20008365 / M5 · Olek: Puudused kõrvaldatud
- 26.03.2025Võitis riigihankeHakkepuidu ostmine (Reedo) · Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus · 160 000 €
2024
- 03.12.2024Sai rolli (aktsionär)STEN PAAL · · 15 %
- 25.07.2024Esitati 2023. aasta aruanneKäive 822 152 €
- 07.07.2024Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamataÄ 20008365 / M4 · Olek: Puudused kõrvaldatud
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 45 other companies.
Kalle PaalBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner, Shareholder 49% · 2 other companies
Ranar PaalSupervisory board member · 3 other companies
Merike KiiskAuditor · 39 other companies
"Lasva Liimpuidu" aktsiaselts
Auditor
aktsiaselts A.M.F.HULGI
Auditor
aktsiaselts AKO
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Kamel
Auditor
AKTSIASELTS RW-Trans
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Saku Maja
Auditor
Auto Metall EST OÜ
Auditor
Emeri Kaubanduse OÜ
Auditor
Harjumaa Omavalitsuste Liit
Auditor
Kruuli Trükikoja Osaühing
Auditor
Laikum OÜ
Auditor
Maratonsport OÜ
Auditor
Mittetulundusühing Eesti Kvaliteediühing
Auditor
osaühing "AMC Audit"
Board memberShareholder 70%Ultimate beneficial owner
Osaühing Agometal
Auditor
Osaühing Deltacoop
Auditor
Osaühing Iruinvest
Auditor
Osaühing KIILI KVH
Auditor
osaühing Mammaste Puit
Auditor
Osaühing Reinpaul
Auditor
osaühing Remondimees
Auditor
osaühing Sanlind
Auditor
Osaühing Sekar Auto
Auditor
Osaühing Sella MT
Auditor
… and 15 more companies
HENRY PAALShareholder 21% · 1 other company