Overview
e-Business Register · 5 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 29.10.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Vitamiini tn 5, Tartu linn, Tartu linn, 51014 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- www.itmetall.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephones
- +372 7384820 · +372 5041575e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 25531 — Machining of metalse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100024656ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 3194,00 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 254900XXCMG81MWNGG25 · lapsed · issued 20.12.2017 · renewal overdue 2000dGLEIF
Officers
e-Business Register · 5 h agoShareholders (4)
e-Business Register · 5 h agoBeneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 5 h agoHL
Born 1989 · 37 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 27.05.2024
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasi itmetall.ee7 technologies detected
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
JavaScript library
jQuery
Analytics
Google Analytics
Tag manager
Google Tag Manager
Web server
Apache
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.3mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€9klatest
€500k€250k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 261 808 € | 9219 € | 709 043 € | €796k | 16 | 26.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 566 225 € | 115 100 € | 905 197 € | €1.0m | 15 | 15.05.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 2 186 719 € | 91 871 € | 897 624 € | €1.1m | 19 | 10.07.2023 |
| 2021 | 1 599 976 € | 68 059 € | 1 019 753 € | €1.2m | 20 | 27.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 1 504 156 € | 331 920 € | 1 251 694 € | €1.4m | 20 | 18.05.2021 |
| 2019 | 1 570 063 € | 321 353 € | 1 425 035 € | €1.7m | 19 | 18.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 373 946 € | 63 688 € | 59 202 € | 15 |
| 2025 | 1 868 619 € | 259 253 € | 205 200 € | 15 |
| 2024 | 1 282 390 € | 222 263 € | 191 024 € | 16 |
| 2023 | 1 731 711 € | 308 210 € | 263 552 € | 18 |
| 2022 | 2 436 884 € | 414 840 € | 254 148 € | 21 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €374k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €64k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €59k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 15 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €348k | €921k | €298k | €302k |
| State taxes 2025 | €90k | €67k | €58k | €45k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €61k | €50k | €48k | €46k |
| Employees 2025 | 15 | 17 | 15 | 15 |
| Revenue 2024 | €346k | €435k | €265k | €236k |
| State taxes 2024 | €48k | €77k | €45k | €52k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €44k | €61k | €44k | €42k |
| Employees 2024 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 16 |
| Revenue 2023 | €524k | €546k | €287k | €374k |
| State taxes 2023 | €115k | €58k | €62k | €73k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €90k | €58k | €64k | €51k |
| Employees 2023 | 21 | 22 | 20 | 18 |
| Revenue 2022 | €577k | €760k | €604k | €495k |
| State taxes 2022 | €103k | €148k | €92k | €72k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €71k | €65k | €61k | €57k |
| Employees 2022 | 21 | 20 | 20 | 21 |
Grants (2 · €289k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEISEttevõtete digipöörde toetusTaaste ja vastupidavusrahastu (RRF)2023
281 160 €
EISDigitaliseerimise teekaardi toetusEuroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2022
8225 €
History (21)
e-Business Register · entries22.04.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
22.04.2024
Amending entry
Ä 20009506 / 10 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20009506 / 9 · Status: In force
18.05.2020
Eralduva isiku jagunemiskanne (teine, konstitutiivne kanne jagunemisel)
Entry no. 8
Show 16 more events
18.05.2020
Eralduva isiku jagunemiskanne (teine, konstitutiivne kanne jagunemisel)
Ä 20009506 / 8 · Status: In force
13.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
13.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20009506 / 7 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20009506 / 6 · Status: In force
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20009506 / 5 · Status: In force
03.03.2016
Lõivu tagastamise määrus (NAP)
Ä 20009506 / M2 · Status: In force
09.12.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
09.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20009506 / 4 · Status: In force
08.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20009506 / M1 · Status: In force
23.02.2011
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 3
23.02.2011
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 20009506 / 3 · Status: In force
21.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 9506 / 2 · Status: In force
29.10.1997
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 5 other companies.
Indrek LüüsBoard member, Shareholder 80%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Kristina Mäemets-AllasShareholder 10% · 1 other company
Jaanus AllasShareholder 10% · 2 other companies
Hendrik LüüsShareholder 10%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company