Overview
e-Business Register · 10 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 18.11.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Pärna tn 11, Märjamaa alev, Märjamaa vald, 78301 Rapla maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephones
- +372 4821009 · +372 56465473e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 16111 — Sawmilling and planing of woode-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100475124ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 89 440,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (3)
e-Business Register · 10 h agoShareholders (4)
e-Business Register · 10 h agoEC
E. Coli OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 11529560 · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 50% · €45k
LS
Lauri SchotterFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 10% · €9k
Beneficial owners (3)
e-Business Register · 10 h agoHS
Born 1941 · 85 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 28.06.2021
Ultimate beneficial owner
TS
Born 1970 · 56 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 28.06.2021
Ultimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€136klatest
€500k€250k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€267klatest
€500k€200k€-100k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 136 365 € | 266 529 € | 275 609 € | €453k | 2 | 16.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 183 685 € | −7053 € | 9080 € | €221k | 6 | 27.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 197 254 € | −55 529 € | 16 133 € | €410k | 6 | 16.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 231 055 € | −4199 € | 71 662 € | €429k | 7 | 27.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 186 536 € | −40 637 € | 75 861 € | €410k | 7 | 28.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 208 981 € | −17 742 € | 116 498 € | €446k | 8 | 15.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€100k€50k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 11 353 € | 1031 € | 0 € | — |
| 2025 | 62 086 € | 15 356 € | 13 843 € | 2 |
| 2024 | 135 766 € | 26 972 € | 18 014 € | 2 |
| 2023 | 181 257 € | 36 975 € | 23 542 € | 3 |
| 2022 | 211 241 € | 43 595 € | 29 956 € | 6 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €11k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €1k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | 0 € | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €22k | €16k | €13k | €12k |
| State taxes 2025 | €4k | €3k | €7k | €1k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €3k | €3k | €7k | 0 € |
| Employees 2025 | 2 | 2 | — | — |
| Revenue 2024 | €45k | €47k | €31k | €14k |
| State taxes 2024 | €11k | €8k | €5k | €3k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €8k | €3k | €3k | €3k |
| Employees 2024 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Revenue 2023 | €45k | €39k | €45k | €52k |
| State taxes 2023 | €7k | €8k | €10k | €11k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €6k | €6k | €6k | €5k |
| Employees 2023 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 |
| Revenue 2022 | €61k | €47k | €42k | €61k |
| State taxes 2022 | €12k | €8k | €9k | €14k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €7k | €8k | €7k | €8k |
| Employees 2022 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 |
History (28)
e-Business Register · entries06.10.2025
Amending entry
Ä 30022728 / 12 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30022728 / 11 · Status: In force
20.03.2019
Puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus kandeväliste andmete parandamiseks
Ä 30022728 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
25.06.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
Show 23 more events
25.06.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30022728 / 10 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30022728 / 9 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30022728 / 8 · Status: In force
19.03.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
19.03.2014
Amending entry
Ä 30022728 / 7 · Status: In force
04.03.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
04.03.2014
Amending entry
Ä 30022728 / 6 · Status: In force
19.12.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
19.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30022728 / 5 · Status: In force
24.11.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30022728 / M1 · Status: In force
07.07.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
07.07.2010
Amending entry
Ä 30022728 / 4 · Status: In force
01.07.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
01.07.2010
Amending entry
Ä 30022728 / 3 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 22728 / 2 · Status: In force
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 2
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 17474 / 2 · Status: Kinnitatud
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 22728 · Status: Kinnitatud
18.11.1997
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 5 other companies.
Tõnu SchotterBoard member, Shareholder 10%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies