Overview
e-Business Register · 4 h ago- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Date of first registration
- 30.12.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Parkali tn 7, Rakvere linn, 44308 Lääne-Viru maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.pihlaka.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 3223698e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 10711 — Manufacture of bread and white bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100464180ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 128 000,00 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 529900ME9AR5X2VHKI41 · issued 13.12.2017GLEIF
Officers (4)
e-Business Register · 4 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 4 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 4 h agoOther persons (3)
e-Business Register · 4 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares
AA
Audiitorbüroo Anrison OsaühingLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 10361101 · auditor since 17.05.2018
Auditor
Tech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasiDomains (1)
www.pihlaka.ee
Äriregister
Annual reports (7)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2025
€5.4mlatest
€10.0m€5.0m0
201920222025
Profit · 2019–2025
€197klatest
€1.0m€450k€-100k
201920222025
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025AUD | 5 404 047 € | 196 821 € | 5 871 205 € | €6.4m | 114 | 16.04.2026 |
| 2024AUD | 5 505 125 € | 491 001 € | 5 804 384 € | €6.4m | 121 | 14.05.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 5 540 827 € | 456 863 € | 5 663 384 € | €6.2m | 120 | 13.05.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 4 961 539 € | −74 619 € | 5 356 521 € | €5.9m | 119 | 18.05.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 4 169 644 € | 350 392 € | 5 731 139 € | €6.2m | 118 | 31.05.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 3 996 021 € | 272 892 € | 5 470 747 € | €5.9m | 119 | 14.05.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 4 637 832 € | 546 068 € | 5 287 855 € | €5.7m | 122 | 18.05.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 1 381 556 € | 360 220 € | 216 073 € | 113 |
| 2025 | 5 559 685 € | 1 498 213 € | 929 604 € | 117 |
| 2024 | 5 564 977 € | 1 497 215 € | 871 607 € | 125 |
| 2023 | 5 578 118 € | 1 332 973 € | 822 560 € | 135 |
| 2022 | 4 913 809 € | 1 197 082 € | 750 865 € | 130 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €1.4m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €360k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €216k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 113 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €1.4m | €1.5m | €1.3m | €1.4m |
| State taxes 2025 | €385k | €365k | €392k | €356k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €244k | €222k | €240k | €224k |
| Employees 2025 | 126 | 130 | 120 | 117 |
| Revenue 2024 | €1.5m | €1.5m | €1.3m | €1.4m |
| State taxes 2024 | €383k | €365k | €415k | €334k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €232k | €215k | €219k | €205k |
| Employees 2024 | 134 | 132 | 130 | 125 |
| Revenue 2023 | €1.5m | €1.4m | €1.3m | €1.4m |
| State taxes 2023 | €337k | €322k | €348k | €327k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €208k | €200k | €213k | €202k |
| Employees 2023 | 134 | 135 | 134 | 135 |
| Revenue 2022 | €1.1m | €1.2m | €1.2m | €1.4m |
| State taxes 2022 | €297k | €267k | €340k | €293k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €194k | €168k | €198k | €191k |
| Employees 2022 | 120 | 130 | 129 | 130 |
Commercial pledges (2 · €64k)
Business Register · pledges#1Active
44 738,15 € (700 000 EEK)
Pledge holder: Aktsiaselts EESTI ÜHISPANK
Rank: esimene · From 30.12.1997 · active
#2Active
19 173,49 € (300 000 EEK)
Pledge holder: Aktsiaselts Eesti Ühispank
Rank: teine · From 29.08.2000 · active
Licences (4)
MTR · 3 h tagasiReal estate (5 · 1,01 ha)
e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 2 päeva tagasiLastekodu tn 31 // Odra tn 6, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, Harju maakond
KorteriomandElamumaa 90% Ärimaa 10%78401:101:5130#22386550
4915 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Parkali tn 7, Rakvere linn, Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiÄrimaa 100%66301:001:0439#711531
2319 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Poe tn 10, Tartu linn, Tartu linn, Tartu maakond
KorteriomandElamumaa 55% Ärimaa 45%79507:057:0002#2600003
1101 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Poe tn 10, Tartu linn, Tartu linn, Tartu maakond
KorteriomandElamumaa 55% Ärimaa 45%79507:057:0002#2600203
1101 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Seminari tn 25a, Rakvere linn, Lääne-Viru maakond
KinnisasiÄrimaa 100%66301:016:0810#1130231
623 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Public procurements (3 · €1.5m)
Procurement Register · 3 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.2024 | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 234 086 € | |
| 30.01.2023 | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 260 255 € | |
| 25.01.2019 | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 1 049 115 € |
History (22)
e-Business Register · entries19.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40004907 / 10 · Status: In force
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40004907 / 9 · Status: In force
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40004907 / 8 · Status: In force
Show 17 more events
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
04.02.2012
Amending entry
Ä 40004907 / 7 · Status: In force
04.02.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
03.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 40004907 / M7 · Status: In force
09.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 4907 / 6 · Status: In force
25.08.2008
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruande puuduste kohta
Ä 4907 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
23.04.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
22.04.2004
Amending entry
Ä 4907 / 5 · Status: In force
05.04.2004
Amending entry
Ä 4907 / M5 · Status: In force
27.09.2002
Märkus
Ä 4907 / 4 · Status: In force
27.09.2002
Märkus
Entry no. 4
01.02.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
17.10.2000
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
29.08.2000
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 2
30.12.1997
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
30.12.1997
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 17 other companies.
Heda KruusiaukAuditor · 17 other companies
aktsiaselts RVC Investeeringud
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Timmermann
Auditor
AS Saue EPT
Auditor
Audiitorbüroo Anrison Osaühing
Board memberShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial owner
DIAMOND SKY OÜ
Auditor
Eesti Spordiselts Põhjakotkas
Auditor
FLO FILM OÜ
Board member
Hedesta FX OÜ
FounderShareholder 70%Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Mikrovai OÜ
Auditor
Multivara Invest OÜ
Auditor
Murati Puit OÜ
Auditor
Osaühing EKSKAVAR
Auditor
Osaühing Ranamerk
Auditor
OÜ Eldostar
Auditor
OÜ Inseneribüroo STEIGER
Auditor
SIHTASUTUS KARASKI KESKUS
Auditor
Tallinn Rent OÜ
Auditor