Overview
e-Business Register · 3 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 24.12.1997e-Business Register
- Address
- Ringtee tn 11, Rannu alevik, Elva vald, 61120 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.meliorm.eue-Business Register · domain active
- Telephones
- +372 5053470 · +372 53439536e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 01611 — Support activities for crop productione-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100283316ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 10 867,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (3)
e-Business Register · 3 h agoShareholders (3)
e-Business Register · 3 h agoOM
OÜ MELIOR-MLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 10352065 · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 3% · 355 €
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 3 h agoÜK
Born 1962 · 64 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 04.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons
e-Business Register · 3 h agoSubsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 3 h agoOÜ MELIOR-M is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Tech stack
Website analysis · 13 h tagasi meliorm.eu8 technologies detected
UI framework
BootstrapTailwind CSS
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
JavaScript library
jQuery
Analytics
Google Analytics
Security
reCAPTCHA
Web server
Apache
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 2 338 694 € | −115 207 € | 2 295 422 € | €2.9m | 26 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 2 676 856 € | 115 001 € | 2 421 129 € | €3.0m | 28 | 14.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 2 908 252 € | 97 085 € | 2 306 126 € | €2.8m | 28 | 15.08.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 2 623 202 € | 278 018 € | 2 219 541 € | €2.5m | 27 | 31.08.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 2 379 236 € | 130 363 € | 1 951 756 € | €2.3m | 26 | 18.08.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 2 053 179 € | 198 954 € | 1 821 393 € | €2.1m | 23 | 07.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 1 054 924 € | 195 621 € | 89 766 € | 26 |
| 2025 | 2 798 486 € | 724 674 € | 412 711 € | 26 |
| 2024 | 2 868 346 € | 677 436 € | 382 178 € | 27 |
| 2023 | 2 790 182 € | 557 898 € | 417 342 € | 28 |
| 2022 | 3 303 826 € | 591 177 € | 374 500 € | 29 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €1.1m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €196k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €90k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 26 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €370k | €656k | €769k | €1.0m |
| State taxes 2025 | €97k | €171k | €209k | €247k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €94k | €93k | €107k | €119k |
| Employees 2025 | 26 | 26 | 26 | 26 |
| Revenue 2024 | €777k | €471k | €810k | €810k |
| State taxes 2024 | €200k | €110k | €204k | €163k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €92k | €86k | €101k | €104k |
| Employees 2024 | 28 | 26 | 26 | 27 |
| Revenue 2023 | €481k | €777k | €844k | €687k |
| State taxes 2023 | €122k | €138k | €141k | €157k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €95k | €96k | €109k | €118k |
| Employees 2023 | 29 | 30 | 28 | 28 |
| Revenue 2022 | €398k | €829k | €963k | €1.1m |
| State taxes 2022 | €113k | €112k | €165k | €201k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €81k | €82k | €100k | €112k |
| Employees 2022 | 28 | 31 | 31 | 29 |
Licences (15)
Majandustegevuse register · 14 h tagasiÜhenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK083260from 16.02.2026 – 25.03.2035
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK079375from 26.03.2025 – 25.03.2035
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK079376from 26.03.2025 – 25.03.2035
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK079377from 26.03.2025 – 25.03.2035
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK079378from 26.03.2025 – 25.03.2035
Show remaining active (10)
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK079391from 26.03.2025 – 25.03.2035
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK079392from 26.03.2025 – 25.03.2035
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK079393from 26.03.2025 – 25.03.2035
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK079394from 26.03.2025 – 25.03.2035
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK079374from 26.03.2025 – 25.03.2035
Grants (1 · €14k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEISE-veoselehe liidestamise toetusTaaste ja vastupidavusrahastu (RRF)2025
14 400 €
Public procurements (13 · €1.3m)
Procurement Register · 1 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15.06.2023 | Põllumajandus- ja Toiduamet | 632 282 € | |
| 06.12.2022 | Elva Vallavalitsus | 110 000 € | |
| 02.11.2017 | Elva Vallavalitsus | 146 722 € | |
| 28.07.2022 | Põllumajandus- ja Toiduamet | 9826 € | |
| 12.08.2021 | Põllumajandus- ja Toiduamet | 5613 € |
Show remaining (8)
| 16.12.2019 | Elva Vallavalitsus | 52 200 € | |
| 25.07.2019 | Põllumajandusamet | 4696 € | |
| 11.07.2019 | Põllumajandusamet | 6456 € | |
| 29.11.2018 | Elva Vallavalitsus | 35 712 € | |
| 25.07.2018 | Elva Vallavalitsus | 99 430 € | |
| 31.03.2016 | Eesti Loodushoiu Keskus | 55 239 € | |
| 09.02.2018 | Põllumajandusamet | 136 791 € | |
| 05.07.2016 | Eesti Loodushoiu Keskus | 49 038 € |
History (27)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20010536 / 13 · Status: In force
16.02.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
16.02.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20010536 / 12 · Status: In force
15.02.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
Show 22 more events
15.02.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20010536 / 11 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20010536 / 10 · Status: In force
22.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
22.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20010536 / 9 · Status: In force
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20010536 / 8 · Status: In force
22.12.2015
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 7
22.12.2015
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 20010536 / 7 · Status: In force
15.10.2013
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 6
15.10.2013
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 20010536 / 6 · Status: In force
20.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 10536 / 5 · Status: In force
04.05.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
04.05.2007
Amending entry
Ä 10536 / 4 · Status: In force
04.11.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
01.11.2004
Amending entry
Ä 10536 / 3 · Status: In force
05.10.2004
Amending entry
Ä 10536 / M3 · Status: In force
16.08.2004
Amending entry
Ä 10536 / M2 · Status: In force
29.07.2004
Amending entry
Ä 10536 / M1 · Status: In force
29.10.1998
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
24.12.1997
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 6 other companies.
Üllar KaaverBoard member, Shareholder 94%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 4 other companies
Jaano KaaverBoard member, Shareholder 3% · 1 other company
Tõnis KaaverBoard member · 1 other company