Overview
e-Business Register · 11 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 26.11.1999e-Business Register
- Address
- Viimsi tee 17, Pirita linnaosa, Tallinn, 12112 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephones
- +372 5042477 · +372 5045575e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 43212 — Installation of signalling systemse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100615984ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 11 h agoFounders (2)
e-Business Register · 11 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 11 h agoBeneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 11 h agoJV
Born 1964 · 62 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 19.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
AV
Born 1964 · 62 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 19.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 11 h agoAlarmest Osaühing is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€2.7mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€106klatest
€500k€245k€-10k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 703 769 € | 105 794 € | 208 350 € | €661k | 13 | 01.07.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 2 423 120 € | 259 975 € | 353 418 € | €954k | 11 | 24.09.2024 |
| 2022 | 1 719 080 € | 1109 € | 93 443 € | €491k | 12 | 04.07.2023 |
| 2021 | 1 608 473 € | −5127 € | 92 334 € | €507k | 12 | 01.07.2022 |
| 2020 | 1 397 081 € | 7172 € | 97 461 € | €449k | 12 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 1 608 159 € | 42 849 € | 90 289 € | €479k | 12 | 29.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 1 017 911 € | 207 711 € | 75 822 € | 17 |
| 2025 | 3 024 955 € | 498 679 € | 250 144 € | 17 |
| 2024 | 3 087 758 € | 466 783 € | 206 119 € | 16 |
| 2023 | 2 505 811 € | 324 373 € | 153 886 € | 13 |
| 2022 | 1 782 752 € | 269 437 € | 162 793 € | 13 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €1.0m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €208k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €76k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 17 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €702k | €715k | €647k | €962k |
| State taxes 2025 | €114k | €114k | €135k | €135k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €58k | €60k | €66k | €67k |
| Employees 2025 | 15 | 16 | 15 | 17 |
| Revenue 2024 | €866k | €669k | €791k | €761k |
| State taxes 2024 | €100k | €100k | €123k | €143k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €42k | €50k | €55k | €59k |
| Employees 2024 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 |
| Revenue 2023 | €536k | €551k | €748k | €671k |
| State taxes 2023 | €73k | €78k | €88k | €86k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €38k | €42k | €38k | €36k |
| Employees 2023 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 13 |
| Revenue 2022 | €401k | €491k | €378k | €513k |
| State taxes 2022 | €60k | €77k | €56k | €76k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €41k | €44k | €39k | €38k |
| Employees 2022 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 13 |
Licences (2)
Majandustegevuse register · 21 h tagasiPublic procurements (1 · €129k)
Procurement Register · 8 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 27.05.2024 | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 129 039 € |
History (22)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2024
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10045055 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
06.07.2024
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10045055 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10045055 / 11 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10045055 / 10 · Status: In force
Show 17 more events
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10045055 / 9 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
08.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10045055 / 8 · Status: In force
08.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
21.03.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10045055 / 7 · Status: In force
21.03.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
06.03.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10045055 / 6 · Status: In force
06.03.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
04.03.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10045055 / M1 · Status: In force
25.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10045055 / 5 · Status: In force
05.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 45055 / 4 · Status: In force
23.12.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 45055 / 3 · Status: In force
23.12.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
19.04.2001
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
26.11.1999
Asutamiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 3 other companies.
Ants VäinsaluBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 50%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies
Jaan VäinsaluBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 50%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company