Overview
e-Business Register · 6 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 26.01.2000e-Business Register
- Address
- Kentmanni tn 4 // Sakala tn 10, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10116 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- www.eversheds-sutherland.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 6229990e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 69101 — Activities of attorneys and law officese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100633157ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 5120,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 6 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 6 h agoShareholders (7)
e-Business Register · 6 h ago0%50%100%
Founder / management
100.0% · 7
| # | Shareholder | % |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 25.00% | |
| 2 | 12.50% | |
| 3 | 12.50% | |
| 4 | 12.50% | |
| 5 | 12.50% | |
| 6 | 12.50% | |
| 7 | 12.50% |
Concentration
How tightly the cap table is held. Top-N shows the combined stake of the largest N shareholders; the 80% line is the smallest group that together controls 80%; Gini is 0 when stakes are perfectly equal, 1 when one holder owns everything.
Top 1
25.0%
Top 3
50.0%
Top 5
75.0%
Top 10
100.0%
80% line
6 of 7
Gini
0.11
Dominant holder: 25.0% — non-controlling but blocking.
OA
Legal person · 10639559 · shareholder since 16.08.2023
Shareholder 25% · €1k
OD
Born 1986 · 40 y · shareholder since 16.08.2023
Shareholder 13% · 640 €
OT
Born 1975 · 51 y · shareholder since 16.08.2023
Shareholder 13% · 640 €
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 6 h agoOM
Born 1974 · 52 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 24.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons (2)
e-Business Register · 6 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the members since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the members
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 6 h agoOsaühing Advokaadibüroo Eversheds Sutherland Ots&Co is a shareholder or officer in 7 more companies.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€5.8mlatest
€10.0m€5.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€1.5mlatest
€2.0m€1000k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 5 814 987 € | 1 504 766 € | 1 508 990 € | €2.5m | 40 | 27.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 4 901 755 € | 1 330 386 € | 1 597 556 € | €2.8m | 41 | 28.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 5 004 428 € | 1 456 206 € | 1 710 463 € | €2.9m | 38 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 4 413 337 € | 1 446 053 € | 1 703 242 € | €2.2m | 35 | 30.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 3 847 293 € | 1 363 047 € | 1 498 685 € | €1.9m | 33 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 3 310 848 € | 563 869 € | 812 140 € | €1.2m | 34 | 02.04.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€5.0m€2.5m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 1 555 430 € | 501 846 € | 250 478 € | 37 |
| 2025 | 6 474 865 € | 2 216 404 € | 984 768 € | 37 |
| 2024 | 5 815 831 € | 2 112 607 € | 990 390 € | 38 |
| 2023 | 5 091 429 € | 1 810 445 € | 885 848 € | 39 |
| 2022 | 4 908 134 € | 1 714 289 € | 805 124 € | 37 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €1.6m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €502k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €250k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 37 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €2.0m | €1.5m | €1.4m | €1.5m |
| State taxes 2025 | €482k | €617k | €638k | €479k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €256k | €239k | €260k | €229k |
| Employees 2025 | 39 | 38 | 37 | 37 |
| Revenue 2024 | €1.4m | €1.5m | €1.2m | €1.8m |
| State taxes 2024 | €430k | €763k | €394k | €526k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €221k | €320k | €227k | €222k |
| Employees 2024 | 37 | 36 | 39 | 38 |
| Revenue 2023 | €1.4m | €1.3m | €1.2m | €1.3m |
| State taxes 2023 | €377k | €700k | €359k | €374k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €200k | €265k | €208k | €213k |
| Employees 2023 | 37 | 36 | 40 | 39 |
| Revenue 2022 | €1.2m | €1.1m | €1.1m | €1.5m |
| State taxes 2022 | €321k | €665k | €356k | €372k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €174k | €241k | €201k | €189k |
| Employees 2022 | 35 | 38 | 36 | 37 |
Public procurements (3 · €800k)
Procurement Register · 8 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22.01.2025 | Eesti Energia AS | — | |
| 28.02.2022 | Tallinna Linnakantselei | 400 000 € | |
| 12.02.2020 | Tallinna Linnakantselei | 400 000 € |
History (29)
e-Business Register · entries01.07.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 15
01.07.2025
Amending entry
Ä 10047028 / 15 · Status: In force
19.12.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
19.12.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10047028 / 14 · Status: In force
09.03.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
Show 24 more events
09.03.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10047028 / 13 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10047028 / 12 · Status: In force
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10047028 / 11 · Status: In force
14.03.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
14.03.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10047028 / 10 · Status: In force
10.09.2013
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 9
10.09.2013
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10047028 / 9 · Status: In force
28.09.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
28.09.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10047028 / 8 · Status: In force
04.01.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
04.01.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10047028 / 7 · Status: In force
28.01.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
28.01.2010
Amending entry
Ä 47028 / 6 · Status: In force
25.03.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
25.03.2008
Amending entry
Ä 47028 / 5 · Status: In force
13.12.2007
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 20846 / M1 · Status: In force
15.11.2006
Märkus
Entry no. 4
15.11.2006
Märkus
Ä 47028 / 4 · Status: In force
22.07.2003
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
21.07.2003
Amending entry
Ä 47028 / 3 · Status: In force
13.12.2001
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
26.01.2000
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 29 other companies.
Omanikukonto: MAIVI OTSBoard member, Shareholder 13%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 5 other companies
Cashbuddy OÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Mittetulundusühing Vilivalla ja Änglema Kaitseks
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberFounder
OLYMPIC ENTERTAINMENT GROUP AS
Supervisory board member
OÜ Eesti Pakendiringlus
Founder
Sihtasutus Taaskasutatavate Materjalide Sertifitseerimiskeskus
Ultimate beneficial ownerSupervisory board member
Risto RüütelBoard member, Shareholder 13% · 2 other companies
Urmas ArumäeFounder · 11 other companies
aktsiaselts Pitol
Supervisory board member
Andresson Artspace OÜ
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Andresson Commerce OÜ
Board memberProcuratorUltimate beneficial owner
Andresson Holding OÜ
FounderProcurator
Andresson Kitchen OÜ
Procurator
Andressoni Akadeemia Mittetulundusühing
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Arumäe & Andresson Õigusbürood OÜ
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Eesti Perelepitajate Koda
FounderUltimate beneficial owner
osaühing Advokaadibüroo Concordia
Founder
PereSild OÜ
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberFounderShareholder 50%
Pärnu linn, Tallinna mnt 4 korteriühistu
Founder
Raiko LipstokShareholder 13% · 8 other companies
Kahali Invest OÜ
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberFounderShareholder 100%
Mustamäe Kinnisvara OÜ
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard member
Männilaane OÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
OÜ HAMI Invest
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberFounderShareholder 50%
OÜ Pikavere-Pikkjärve Põllud ja Metsad
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard member
OÜ Spege Invest
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberFounderShareholder 50%
Päikesedekoori Osaühing
Ultimate beneficial owner
Rannamõisa Keskus OÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Omanikukonto: DMITRI ZDOBNÕHShareholder 13% · 1 other company