10839330ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

Osaühing Valve Raide Apteek

Registered 23. jaanuar 2002, primary activity: Retail sale of pharmaceutical products. Main place of business in Kärdla linn, Hiiumaa vald, Hiiu maakond.

Kärdla linn, Hiiumaa vald, Hiiu maakondEMTAK 47731Retail sale of pharmaceutical products24+ years
Updated 8 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€347k
▼ 17% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
4
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€37k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 11.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 8 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
23.01.2002e-Business Register
Address
Põllu tn 1, Kärdla linn, Hiiumaa vald, 92414 Hiiu maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 4632137e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 47731 — Retail sale of pharmaceutical productse-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE100736892ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
15 996,00 €e-Business Register

Officers

e-Business Register · 8 h ago
VR
Born 1957 · 69 y · board member since 02.01.2006
Board member

Founders (2)

e-Business Register · 8 h ago
VR
Born 1957 · 69 y · founder since 23.01.2002
Founder
AR
Born 1949 · 77 y · founder since 23.01.2002
Founder

Shareholders (2)

e-Business Register · 8 h ago
OV
Born 1957 · 69 y · shareholder since 16.08.2023
Shareholder 60% · €10k
OM
Legal person · 10677956 · shareholder since 16.08.2023
Shareholder 40% · €6k

Beneficial owners (2)

e-Business Register · 8 h ago
VR
Born 1957 · 69 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 29.10.2024
Ultimate beneficial owner
IV
Born 1975 · 51 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 29.10.2024
Ultimate beneficial owner

Other persons

e-Business Register · 8 h ago
NC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the members since 06.06.2020
Registrar of the members

Annual reports (7)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2025
€1.6mlatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
2019: €1.1m2020: €1.1m2021: €1.2m2022: €1.2m2023: €1.4m2024: €1.6m2025: €1.6m
201920222025
Profit · 2019–2025
€-24klatest
€50k0 €€-50k
2019: €-1k2020: €7k2021: €24k2022: €13k2023: €22k2024: €-9k2025: €-24k
201920222025
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
20251 588 590 €−24 203 €119 735 €€304k530.03.2026
20241 648 097 €−8794 €143 938 €€351k630.04.2025
20231 377 114 €22 380 €172 732 €€356k528.06.2024
20221 214 018 €13 492 €150 352 €€324k516.06.2023
20211 168 332 €23 563 €136 880 €€281k522.06.2022
20201 064 671 €7076 €113 317 €€265k529.06.2021
20191 052 667 €−1234 €106 241 €€264k530.06.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q346 729 €21 121 €15 774 €4
20251 605 026 €124 547 €93 745 €4
20241 634 957 €121 349 €90 108 €7
20231 375 811 €96 399 €72 260 €8
20221 195 914 €79 626 €61 914 €8
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€347k
State taxes 2026€21k
Taxes on workforce 2026€16k
Employees 20264
Revenue 2025€420k€433k€417k€335k
State taxes 2025€32k€38k€33k€21k
Taxes on workforce 2025€26k€26k€25k€16k
Employees 20258744
Revenue 2024€339k€385k€459k€453k
State taxes 2024€27k€28k€39k€28k
Taxes on workforce 2024€23k€23k€24k€21k
Employees 20248777
Revenue 2023€309k€331k€375k€360k
State taxes 2023€26k€22k€27k€22k
Taxes on workforce 2023€20k€17k€19k€16k
Employees 20237778
Revenue 2022€278k€299k€309k€310k
State taxes 2022€21k€18k€22k€19k
Taxes on workforce 2022€16k€14k€17k€15k
Employees 20227888

History (31)

e-Business Register · entries
26.06.2024
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Entry no. 11
26.06.2024
Amending entry (TsMS § 595¹ lg 1 alusel)
Ä 30029982 / 11 · Status: In force
06.06.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
06.06.2020
Amending entry
Ä 30029982 / 10 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
Show 26 more events
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30029982 / 9 · Status: In force
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30029982 / 8 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30029982 / 7 · Status: In force
02.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
02.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 30029982 / 6 · Status: In force
10.04.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
10.04.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30029982 / 5 · Status: In force
27.03.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30029982 / M2 · Status: In force
23.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30029982 / M1 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 29982 / 4 · Status: In force
30.06.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
30.06.2008
Amending entry
Ä 29982 / 3 · Status: In force
27.03.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
27.03.2007
Amending entry
Ä 29982 / 2 · Status: In force
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 4
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
02.01.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 29982 · Status: Kinnitatud
02.01.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 62915 / 4 · Status: Kinnitatud
24.11.2003
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
20.11.2003
Amending entry
Ä 62915 / 3 · Status: In force
18.03.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
18.03.2002
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 62915 / 2 · Status: In force
23.01.2002
First entry
Entry no. 1

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 39 other companies.

Ivar VendelinUltimate beneficial owner · 35 other companies

… and 11 more companies