Overview
e-Business Register · 6 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 07.02.2002e-Business Register
- Address
- Vaarika, Vana-Kuuste küla, Kambja vald, 62033 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 10391 — Other processing and preserving of fruit and vegetablese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100812020ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 6 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 6 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 6 h agoMK
Born 1985 · 41 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 30.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€863k
20192024
Profit · 2019–2024
€190k
20192024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 862 701 € | 190 468 € | 806 216 € | €1.0m | 3 | 25.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 830 549 € | 120 374 € | 621 722 € | €818k | 3 | 18.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 715 243 € | 117 735 € | 501 349 € | €672k | 3 | 10.05.2023 |
| 2021 | 463 566 € | 63 879 € | 375 505 € | €501k | 3 | 14.02.2023 |
| 2020 | 366 836 € | 102 661 € | 313 761 € | €460k | 3 | 08.12.2021 |
| 2019 | 378 325 € | 64 737 € | 211 100 € | €254k | 3 | 27.11.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 185 460 € | 14 769 € | 7154 € | 5 |
| 2025 | 770 648 € | 49 464 € | 19 218 € | 5 |
| 2024 | 770 715 € | 55 869 € | 9913 € | 3 |
| 2023 | 826 933 € | 50 723 € | 6637 € | 4 |
| 2022 | 689 495 € | 39 661 € | 5395 € | 4 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €185k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €15k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €7k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 5 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €191k | €206k | €169k | €205k |
| State taxes 2025 | €9k | €17k | €12k | €12k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €2k | €4k | €5k | €7k |
| Employees 2025 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
| Revenue 2024 | €204k | €187k | €173k | €206k |
| State taxes 2024 | €20k | €9k | €10k | €17k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €2k | €2k | €3k | €3k |
| Employees 2024 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 |
| Revenue 2023 | €188k | €231k | €190k | €218k |
| State taxes 2023 | €18k | €13k | €6k | €13k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €2k | €2k | €2k | €2k |
| Employees 2023 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Revenue 2022 | €121k | €187k | €177k | €206k |
| State taxes 2022 | €8k | €4k | €12k | €15k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €2k | €2k | €1k | 762 € |
| Employees 2022 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
Public procurements (2 · €39k)
Procurement Register · 4 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 19.01.2024 | Tartu Rakenduslik Kolledž | — | |
| 22.02.2023 | Tartu Rakenduslik Kolledž | 39 165 € |
History (22)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20022482 / 11 · Status: In force
21.05.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
21.05.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20022482 / 10 · Status: In force
16.05.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
Show 17 more events
16.05.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20022482 / 9 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20022482 / 8 · Status: In force
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
03.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20022482 / 7 · Status: In force
22.03.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
22.03.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20022482 / 6 · Status: In force
20.01.2009
Teine, konstitutiivne ümberkujundamiskanne
Entry no. 1
20.01.2009
Ümberkujundatud äriühingu senise registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 4
20.01.2009
Esimene, deklaratiivne ümberkujundamiskanne
Entry no. 3
20.01.2009
Esimene, deklaratiivne ümberkujundamiskanne
Ä 22482 / 3 · Status: In force
20.01.2009
Teine, konstitutiivne ümberkujundamiskanne
Ä 22482 / 4 · Status: In force
20.01.2009
Ümberkujundatud äriühingu senise registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 22482 / 5 · Status: In force
29.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 22482 / M1 · Status: In force
18.07.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
18.07.2008
Amending entry
Ä 22482 / 2 · Status: In force
07.02.2002
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 4 other companies.
Martti KaasikBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 4 other companies