Overview
e-Business Register · 4 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 27.08.2002e-Business Register
- Address
- Tiigi tn 18, Jüri alevik, Rae vald, 75301 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 6213434e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 27901 — Manufacture of other electrical equipmente-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100778083ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2680,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 4 h agoAJ
Anders Johan GranbergFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · board member since 10.04.2019
Board member
Founders
e-Business Register · 4 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 4 h agoSW
Star Works Group Oy AbFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 90% · €2k
Beneficial owners (4)
e-Business Register · 4 h agoRL
Born 1969 · 57 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 11.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
DH
· ultimate beneficial owner since 11.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons
e-Business Register · 4 h agoSubsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 4 h agoBaltic Works OÜ is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 8 781 286 € | 595 382 € | 4 392 706 € | €5.2m | 45 | 20.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 9 265 689 € | 804 055 € | 4 277 324 € | €5.6m | 42 | 26.03.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 7 566 721 € | 285 583 € | 3 653 269 € | €4.9m | 37 | 28.03.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 7 037 704 € | 309 953 € | 3 567 686 € | €4.3m | 35 | 23.03.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 6 265 551 € | 360 487 € | 3 407 733 € | €4.0m | 35 | 26.03.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 6 593 258 € | 435 962 € | 3 347 246 € | €4.1m | 32 | 22.02.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 3 624 540 € | 278 577 € | 136 945 € | 37 |
| 2025 | 15 387 585 € | 1 251 649 € | 551 918 € | 37 |
| 2024 | 14 176 271 € | 1 048 817 € | 503 675 € | 37 |
| 2023 | 14 444 004 € | 920 498 € | 466 297 € | 37 |
| 2022 | 13 118 070 € | 846 581 € | 370 065 € | 33 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €3.6m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €279k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €137k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 37 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €3.1m | €3.6m | €4.4m | €4.3m |
| State taxes 2025 | €246k | €404k | €295k | €306k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €133k | €139k | €141k | €138k |
| Employees 2025 | 38 | 39 | 37 | 37 |
| Revenue 2024 | €3.4m | €3.8m | €3.5m | €3.5m |
| State taxes 2024 | €232k | €354k | €225k | €237k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €125k | €123k | €130k | €125k |
| Employees 2024 | 37 | 37 | 37 | 37 |
| Revenue 2023 | €3.2m | €3.9m | €3.6m | €3.8m |
| State taxes 2023 | €214k | €230k | €244k | €232k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €107k | €111k | €128k | €121k |
| Employees 2023 | 33 | 36 | 37 | 37 |
| Revenue 2022 | €3.3m | €3.1m | €3.4m | €3.4m |
| State taxes 2022 | €193k | €232k | €204k | €218k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €87k | €90k | €97k | €96k |
| Employees 2022 | 30 | 31 | 32 | 33 |
Commercial pledges (1)
Business Register · pledges#1Kehtiv
3 500 000,00 € EEK
Järjekoht: esimene · Algus 02.08.2007 · kehtiv
History (32)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10067157 / 13 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
10.04.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10067157 / 12 · Status: In force
10.04.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10067157 / 11 · Status: In force
Show 27 more events
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10067157 / 10 · Status: In force
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
31.05.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10067157 / 9 · Status: In force
31.05.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
30.05.2017
Eralduva isiku jagunemiskanne (teine, konstitutiivne kanne jagunemisel)
Ä 10067157 / 8 · Status: In force
30.05.2017
Eralduva isiku jagunemiskanne (teine, konstitutiivne kanne jagunemisel)
Entry no. 8
08.05.2017
Eralduva isiku jagunemiskanne (teine, konstitutiivne kanne jagunemisel)
Ä 10067157 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
03.04.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10067157 / 7 · Status: In force
03.04.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
14.09.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10067157 / 6 · Status: In force
14.09.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
10.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 67157 / 5 · Status: In force
20.12.2007
Amending entry
Ä 67157 / 4 · Status: In force
20.12.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
11.12.2007
Amending entry
Ä 67157 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
02.08.2007
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 110997 · Status: In force
02.08.2007
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
04.02.2004
Amending entry
Ä 67157 / 3 · Status: In force
04.02.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
07.01.2004
Amending entry
Ä 67157 / M2 · Status: In force
13.11.2002
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 67157 / 2 · Status: In force
13.11.2002
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
04.10.2002
Avaldatav muutmiskanne
Ä 67157 / M1 · Status: In force
27.08.2002
First entry
Entry no. 1
26.08.2002
First entry
Ä 67157 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 9 other companies.
Lauri MälloBoard member, Shareholder 10% · 3 other companies
Anders Henrik StahlUltimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies
Anders Johan GranbergUltimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies
Dan Harald Bogislaus HohenthalUltimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies