10930579ActivePrivate limited companyVAT-registered

osaühing MV Turvas

Registered 23. mai 2003, primary activity: Extraction of peat. Main place of business in Saaremaa vald.

Saaremaa valdEMTAK 08921Extraction of peat22+ years
Updated 8 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€316k
▼ 17% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
14
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€151k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 12.05.2026 (MTA)

Overview

e-Business Register · 8 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
23.05.2003e-Business Register
Address
Tallinna tn 61, Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa vald, 93818 Saare maakondADS · e-Business Register
Telephones
+372 4556631 · +372 5248846e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 08921 — Extraction of peate-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE100833546ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
2556,00 €e-Business Register

Officers

e-Business Register · 8 h ago
LV
Born 1975 · 51 y · board member since 08.03.2023
Board member

Founders

e-Business Register · 8 h ago
VM
Born 1953 · 73 y · founder since 23.05.2003
Founder

Shareholders

e-Business Register · 8 h ago
VE
Van Egmond Vastgoed B.V.FOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 100% · €3k

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 8 h ago
LV
Lysia van EgmondHolland · Netherlands
Born 1975 · 51 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 04.02.2019
Ultimate beneficial owner

Other persons

e-Business Register · 8 h ago
TA
Born 1969 · 57 y · auditor since 16.06.2011
Auditor

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€930klatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
2019: €995k2020: €1.2m2021: €1.3m2022: €1.6m2023: €1.4m2024: €930k
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€121klatest
€500k€250k−1 €
2019: €187k2020: €292k2021: €334k2022: €415k2023: €196k2024: €121k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
2024929 561 €121 083 €1 408 803 €€1.6m1614.03.2025
20231 429 859 €196 340 €1 287 721 €€1.4m1614.02.2024
2022AUD1 559 436 €415 446 €1 691 380 €€1.8m1809.03.2023
2021AUD1 328 818 €334 091 €1 475 934 €€1.6m1614.02.2022
2020AUD1 226 367 €291 839 €1 341 843 €€1.4m1617.02.2021
2019AUD995 311 €187 232 €1 466 005 €€1.6m1622.07.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q316 474 €108 514 €42 342 €14
20251 740 341 €208 796 €192 395 €14
20241 016 160 €156 478 €160 326 €14
20231 355 009 €265 812 €142 708 €15
20221 681 629 €160 007 €130 459 €12
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€316k
State taxes 2026€109k
Taxes on workforce 2026€42k
Employees 202614
Revenue 2025€381k€630k€104k€625k
State taxes 2025€43k€31k€66k€69k
Taxes on workforce 2025€44k€32k€69k€47k
Employees 202515211814
Revenue 2024€170k€253k€255k€338k
State taxes 2024€33k€26k€43k€54k
Taxes on workforce 2024€35k€25k€45k€55k
Employees 202415221714
Revenue 2023€264k€510k€328k€254k
State taxes 2023€32k€148k€51k€35k
Taxes on workforce 2023€32k€23k€54k€35k
Employees 202312221915
Revenue 2022€493k€679k€234k€276k
State taxes 2022€29k€52k€45k€35k
Taxes on workforce 2022€28k€21k€47k€35k
Employees 202211231812

Commercial pledges (1)

Business Register · pledges
#1
1 500 000,00 € EEK
Rank: esimene · From 04.09.2006 · active
Active

Real estate (4 · 6,18 ha)

e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 2 päeva tagasi
Töökoja, Saue-Putla küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%59201:001:0517#2957534
Töökoja, Väike-Rahula küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%55001:006:0481#2827534
Sauna, Saue-Putla küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%59201:001:0522#2957434
Kuumi töökoda, Lussu küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%27001:001:0190#3775834

History (28)

e-Business Register · entries
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30018174 / 12 · Status: In force
08.03.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
08.03.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30018174 / 11 · Status: In force
13.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
Show 23 more events
13.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30018174 / 10 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30018174 / 9 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30018174 / 8 · Status: In force
17.05.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
17.05.2012
Amending entry
Ä 30018174 / 7 · Status: In force
04.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 18174 / 6 · Status: In force
03.04.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
03.04.2007
Amending entry
Ä 18174 / 5 · Status: In force
04.09.2006
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
04.09.2006
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 32013 · Status: In force
01.07.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
01.07.2005
Amending entry
Ä 18174 / 4 · Status: In force
20.06.2005
Amending entry
Ä 18174 / M2 · Status: In force
11.10.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
08.10.2004
Amending entry
Ä 18174 / 3 · Status: In force
20.06.2003
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
20.06.2003
Amending entry
Ä 18174 / 2 · Status: In force
23.05.2003
First entry
Entry no. 1
23.05.2003
First entry
Ä 18174 · Status: In force
08.05.2003
First entry
Ä 18174 / M1 · Status: In force

Connected companies

Via the same person