10105177ActivePublic limited companyVAT-registered

aktsiaselts Valjala Söödatehas

Registered 11. september 1996, primary activity: Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals. Main place of business in Saaremaa vald.

Saaremaa valdEMTAK 10911Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animals29+ years
Updated 2 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€2.1m
▼ 20% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
8
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€154k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
358 237,27 €
As of 12.05.2026 (MTA) · On payment plan until 31.12.2032

Overview

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
Legal form
Public limited company
Date of first registration
11.09.1996e-Business Register
Address
Tehase tn 1, Valjala alevik, Saaremaa vald, 94302 Saare maakondADS · e-Business Register
Telephones
+372 5234249 · +372 4549596e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 10911 — Manufacture of prepared feeds for farm animalse-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE100483640ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
26 437,40 €e-Business Register

Officers (4)

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
RM
Born 1967 · 59 y · board member since 02.07.2025
Board member
HM
Born 1944 · 82 y · supervisory board member since 13.06.2025
Supervisory board member
JM
Born 1996 · 30 y · supervisory board member since 13.06.2025
Supervisory board member
AA
Born 1965 · 61 y · supervisory board member since 27.01.2026
Supervisory board member

Shareholders

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
RM
Born 1967 · 59 y · shareholder since 16.08.2023
Shareholder 100% · €26k

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
RM
Born 1967 · 59 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 18.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner

Other persons (2)

e-Business Register · 2 h ago
TA
Born 1969 · 57 y · auditor since 28.12.2012
Auditor
NC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares

Subsidiaries

e-Business Register · shareholders · 2 h ago

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€8.5mlatest
€20.0m€10.0m0
2019: €11.6m2020: €12.3m2021: €8.8m2022: €8.2m2023: €10.1m2024: €8.5m
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-74klatest
€5.0m€2.0m€-1.0m
2019: €-618k2020: €40k2021: €536k2022: €-716k2023: €3.3m2024: €-74k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
2024AUD8 545 801 €−73 738 €3 223 001 €€12.2m1910.09.2025
2023AUD10 068 910 €3 268 263 €3 296 739 €€13.7m1920.12.2024
2022AUD8 220 000 €−716 000 €29 000 €€12.5m2230.06.2023
2021AUD8 843 000 €536 000 €745 000 €€10.4m2222.06.2023
2020AUD12 262 000 €40 000 €889 000 €€9.8m5603.11.2021
2019AUD11 576 000 €−618 000 €849 000 €€10.3m5408.09.2020
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€5.0m€2.5m0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q2 103 602 €113 298 €40 985 €8
20259 914 967 €872 720 €169 477 €8
202410 676 688 €894 205 €133 503 €15
202312 396 151 €434 391 €82 304 €17
20229 905 256 €195 909 €45 374 €20
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€2.1m
State taxes 2026€113k
Taxes on workforce 2026€41k
Employees 20268
Revenue 2025€2.6m€2.7m€2.5m€2.1m
State taxes 2025€322k€161k€273k€117k
Taxes on workforce 2025€52k€28k€50k€39k
Employees 20251514138
Revenue 2024€2.7m€2.5m€2.6m€2.9m
State taxes 2024€285k€142k€218k€249k
Taxes on workforce 2024€47k€22k€36k€29k
Employees 202415151515
Revenue 2023€2.8m€3.3m€3.3m€3.0m
State taxes 2023€25k€146k€60k€203k
Taxes on workforce 2023704 €€30k€13k€39k
Employees 202320201917
Revenue 2022€2.2m€2.1m€2.4m€3.2m
State taxes 2022€28k€52k€9k€106k
Taxes on workforce 20220 €€10k€4k€31k
Employees 202219202120

Commercial pledges (2 · €84k)

Business Register · pledges
#1
6 750 000,00 € EEK
Rank: esimene · From 10.04.1997 · active
Active
#2
84 000,00 € EUR
Rank: teine · From 27.07.2018 · active
Active

Official notices (5)

Ametlikud Teadaanded · 4 h tagasi
Tartu Maakohus (Tartu kohtumaja)27.01.2023#2033726
Saneerimisnõustaja Anne Tammer04.11.2022#1996887
Saneerimisnõustaja Anne Tammer03.10.2022#1981669
Saneerimisnõustaja Anne Tammer01.09.2022#1969008

Real estate (3 · 10,41 ha)

e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 1 päeva tagasi
Tehase tn 1, Valjala alevik, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%85801:001:0151#442634
Sigala, Salu küla, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%55001:005:0189#2634234
Pärna tn 4, Valjala alevik, Saaremaa vald, Saare maakond
KorteriomandElamumaa 100%85801:001:0768#2647034

Grants (1 · €84k)

EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance Fund
84 120 €

Public procurements (1 · €82k)

Procurement Register · 4 h tagasi

History (47)

e-Business Register · entries
07.07.2025
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 30001027 / M11 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
02.07.2025
Amending entry
Ä 30001027 / 17 · Status: In force
02.07.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
16.06.2025
Amending entry
Ä 30001027 / M10 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
07.07.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 30001027 / M9 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
Show 42 more events
10.02.2021
Amending entry
Ä 30001027 / 16 · Status: In force
21.09.2020
Amending entry
Ä 30001027 / M8 · Status: In force
29.08.2019
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 30001027 / 14 · Status: In force
29.08.2019
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 30001027 / 15 · Status: In force
29.08.2019
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 8
29.08.2019
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 7
27.07.2018
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 30001027 / 13 · Status: In force
27.07.2018
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 6
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30001027 / 12 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
22.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30001027 / 11 · Status: In force
22.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30001027 / 10 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30001027 / 9 · Status: In force
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
11.11.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30001027 / 8 · Status: In force
11.11.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
31.10.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30001027 / M7 · Status: In force
31.10.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30001027 / M6 · Status: In force
28.09.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30001027 / M5 · Status: In force
04.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 1027 / 7 · Status: In force
11.06.2007
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 1027 / M4 · Status: In force
07.08.2006
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 1027 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
16.05.2005
Amending entry
Ä 1027 / 6 · Status: In force
16.05.2005
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
28.04.2005
Amending entry
Ä 1027 / M2 · Status: In force
06.08.2003
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 5
05.08.2003
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 5345 / 5 · Status: In force
23.04.2003
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 4
22.04.2003
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 5345 / 4 · Status: In force
22.10.2002
Märkus
Ä 1027 / 5 · Status: In force
22.10.2002
Märkus
Entry no. 5
07.06.2002
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 5345 / 3 · Status: In force
07.06.2002
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
17.11.2000
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 4
13.04.2000
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
16.04.1999
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
15.07.1998
Mitteavaldatav muutmiskanne
Entry no. 2
10.04.1997
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
11.09.1996
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1

Connected companies

Via the same person

Persons connected to this company also hold roles in 58 other companies.

Tarmo AderAuditor · 44 other companies

… and 20 more companies