Overview
e-Business Register · 2 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 06.08.2003e-Business Register
- Address
- Luha tn 14, Kuressaare linn, Saaremaa vald, 93815 Saare maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 5066192e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 71121 — Constructional engineering-technical designing and consultinge-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100844166ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 2 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 2 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 2 h agoBeneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 2 h agoMS
Born 1944 · 82 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 03.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 2 h agoOsaühing Luha Invest is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Annual reports (7)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2025
€8klatest
€100k€50k0
201920222025
Profit · 2019–2025
€-8klatest
€50k€20k€-10k
201920222025
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7635 € | −7582 € | 175 003 € | €176k | 1 | 12.03.2026 |
| 2024 | 31 951 € | 2499 € | 182 586 € | €183k | 1 | 10.02.2025 |
| 2023 | 28 707 € | 8333 € | 180 087 € | €180k | 1 | 12.04.2024 |
| 2022 | 54 991 € | 20 064 € | 171 754 € | €172k | 1 | 28.03.2023 |
| 2021 | 34 799 € | 9848 € | 151 690 € | €152k | 1 | 05.03.2022 |
| 2020 | 23 607 € | 11 308 € | 141 842 € | €145k | 1 | 10.02.2021 |
| 2019 | 20 560 € | 8029 € | 146 638 € | €148k | 1 | 12.04.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€20k€10k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 300 € | 1045 € | 1045 € | — |
| 2025 | 7914 € | 3303 € | 2970 € | — |
| 2024 | 34 270 € | 3288 € | 1272 € | — |
| 2023 | 29 457 € | 4318 € | 1272 € | — |
| 2022 | 54 895 € | 11 270 € | 3129 € | — |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | 300 € | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €1k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €1k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €3k | €3k | €1k | 450 € |
| State taxes 2025 | 647 € | €2k | €1k | 36 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | 495 € | €1k | 990 € | 0 € |
| Employees 2025 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2024 | €9k | €11k | €4k | €11k |
| State taxes 2024 | 129 € | €2k | 104 € | €1k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | 0 € | 848 € | 0 € | 424 € |
| Employees 2024 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2023 | €10k | €5k | €9k | €5k |
| State taxes 2023 | €2k | 607 € | 592 € | €1k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | 0 € | 0 € | 424 € | 848 € |
| Employees 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2022 | €15k | €13k | €16k | €11k |
| State taxes 2022 | €3k | €3k | €3k | €2k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | 585 € | 954 € | 954 € | 636 € |
| Employees 2022 | — | — | — | — |
Licences (4)
Majandustegevuse register · 1 h tagasiHistory (20)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 30018455 / 9 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30018455 / 8 · Status: In force
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
Show 15 more events
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30018455 / 7 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30018455 / 6 · Status: In force
11.10.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
11.10.2016
Amending entry
Ä 30018455 / 5 · Status: In force
11.04.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
11.04.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30018455 / 4 · Status: In force
15.03.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30018455 / M2 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 18455 / 3 · Status: In force
26.05.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
25.05.2004
Amending entry
Ä 18455 / 2 · Status: In force
18.03.2004
Amending entry
Ä 18455 / M1 · Status: In force
06.08.2003
First entry
Entry no. 1
06.08.2003
First entry
Ä 18455 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 4 other companies.
Mait-Väinu SooäärBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 61%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies
Raul SooäärBoard member · 1 other company
Ande SooäärShareholder 39%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company