Overview
e-Business Register · 1 min ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 17.03.2003e-Business Register
- Address
- Kivikülvi tn 8, Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, 12919 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephones
- +372 7151400 · +372 5014632e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 4683 — Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipmente-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100846232ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2550,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 1 min agoFounders (3)
e-Business Register · 1 min agoMJ
Mikko Jouni Kustaa HakonenFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · founder since 17.03.2003
Founder
Shareholders (3)
e-Business Register · 1 min agoAH
Aktsiaselts Hals TradingLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 10461222 · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 10% · 255 €
Beneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 1 min agoOther persons (2)
e-Business Register · 1 min agoAnnual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€2.9mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€20klatest
€500k€250k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 2 908 006 € | 20 113 € | 1 897 219 € | €2.1m | 6 | 01.08.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 2 810 620 € | 112 394 € | 2 177 106 € | €2.4m | 6 | 23.08.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 2 716 790 € | 253 297 € | 2 064 712 € | €2.4m | 5 | 29.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 2 249 603 € | 244 800 € | 1 811 415 € | €2.0m | 5 | 28.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 2 078 043 € | 99 705 € | 1 566 615 € | €1.7m | 5 | 28.06.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 1 947 480 € | 185 790 € | 1 466 910 € | €1.6m | 4 | 25.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 1 121 166 € | 154 460 € | 44 708 € | 5 |
| 2025 | 5 070 327 € | 727 455 € | 181 129 € | 5 |
| 2024 | 4 929 396 € | 772 348 € | 179 844 € | 5 |
| 2023 | 4 750 247 € | 628 009 € | 171 622 € | 5 |
| 2022 | 4 651 475 € | 567 008 € | 128 763 € | 4 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €1.1m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €154k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €45k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 5 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €1.1m | €1.2m | €1.3m | €1.5m |
| State taxes 2025 | €143k | €187k | €195k | €202k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €43k | €46k | €47k | €45k |
| Employees 2025 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Revenue 2024 | €1.0m | €1.4m | €1.4m | €1.1m |
| State taxes 2024 | €145k | €181k | €209k | €238k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €44k | €42k | €48k | €46k |
| Employees 2024 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Revenue 2023 | €1.1m | €1.2m | €1.2m | €1.2m |
| State taxes 2023 | €147k | €163k | €158k | €160k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €39k | €41k | €50k | €42k |
| Employees 2023 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Revenue 2022 | €973k | €1.3m | €1.2m | €1.2m |
| State taxes 2022 | €111k | €149k | €158k | €150k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €27k | €31k | €35k | €35k |
| Employees 2022 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
History (21)
e-Business Register · entries12.08.2024
Aruandetrahvimäärus
Ä 10071156 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
06.07.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10071156 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10071156 / 9 · Status: In force
17.06.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
Show 16 more events
17.06.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10071156 / 8 · Status: In force
05.08.2019
Majandusaasta aruande puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus
Ä 10071156 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
28.06.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
28.06.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10071156 / 7 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10071156 / 6 · Status: In force
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10071156 / 5 · Status: In force
16.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
16.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10071156 / 4 · Status: In force
22.12.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
22.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10071156 / 3 · Status: In force
05.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 71156 / 2 · Status: In force
17.03.2003
First entry
Entry no. 1
13.03.2003
First entry
Ä 71156 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 41 other companies.
Jüri LukasBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 50%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 5 other companies
Aktsiaselts Hals Trading
Ultimate beneficial owner
aktsiaselts HALS TRADING - T
Ultimate beneficial owner
Osaühing Eksempel
Board memberShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial owner
Osaühing Hals
Shareholder 100%Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
OSAÜHING HTR SUPPORT
Board memberShareholder 50%FounderUltimate beneficial owner
Mikko Jouni Kustaa HakonenShareholder 40% · 3 other companies
Mikko Jouni Kustaa HakonenUltimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies
Ene MakusAuditor · 30 other companies
Aktsiaselts Hals Trading
Auditor
aktsiaselts HALS TRADING - T
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Lincona Konsult
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Papiniidu Projekt
Auditor
aktsiaselts Raasiku Elekter
Auditor
Aktsiaselts SINISUKK
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Vasar Instrument
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Vigrelle
Auditor
Arvi Tavasti valduse OÜ
Auditor
Astrec Baltic OÜ
Auditor
Fontes PMP Osaühing
Auditor
Hexatronic OÜ
Auditor
KTK OVERALL OÜ
Auditor
osaühing ALUOJA
Auditor
Osaühing Armadio
Auditor
OSAÜHING HTR SUPPORT
Auditor
OSAÜHING KODUAKEN
Auditor
OSAÜHING MARENE
Board memberShareholder 1%Founder
osaühing Tristafan
Auditor
Osaühing Vitelium
Auditor
OVERALL EESTI AS
Auditor
Overall Finantseeringud OÜ
Auditor
OÜ EM AUDIITORTEENUSED
Board memberShareholder 100%FounderUltimate beneficial owner
OÜ MOREORLESS
Non-cash contribution auditor
… and 6 more companies