Overview
e-Business Register · 20 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 04.12.2003e-Business Register
- Address
- Tehase tn 1, Valjala alevik, Saaremaa vald, 94302 Saare maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Telephones
- +372 4549596 · +372 5034249e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 01621 — Support activities for animal productione-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100929094ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 3195,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 20 h agoFounders (2)
e-Business Register · 20 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 20 h agoAV
aktsiaselts Valjala SöödatehasLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 10105177 · shareholder since 16.08.2023
Shareholder 100% · €3k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 20 h agoRM
Born 1967 · 59 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 23.10.2019
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons
e-Business Register · 20 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the members since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the members
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€40klatest
€100k€50k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-3klatest
€5k€-8k€-20k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 39 926 € | −2807 € | 236 816 € | €335k | 0 | 02.10.2025 |
| 2023 | 17 367 € | −16 745 € | 239 624 € | €342k | 0 | 01.08.2024 |
| 2022 | 28 680 € | −10 729 € | 256 369 € | €358k | 0 | 15.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 18 105 € | −17 967 € | 267 097 € | €386k | 0 | 15.06.2023 |
| 2020 | 52 180 € | 2634 € | 285 064 € | €442k | 0 | 09.08.2021 |
| 2019 | 37 632 € | −13 851 € | 282 430 € | €553k | 0 | 06.07.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€20k€10k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 9180 € | 492 € | 0 € | — |
| 2025 | 36 815 € | 1958 € | 0 € | — |
| 2024 | 34 211 € | 3010 € | 0 € | — |
| 2023 | 16 842 € | 153 € | 0 € | — |
| 2022 | 32 205 € | 1596 € | 0 € | — |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €9k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | 492 € | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | 0 € | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €12k | €8k | €7k | €10k |
| State taxes 2025 | 488 € | 524 € | 477 € | 469 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Employees 2025 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2024 | €5k | €14k | €8k | €7k |
| State taxes 2024 | 789 € | €1k | 782 € | 344 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Employees 2024 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2023 | €1k | €4k | €5k | €6k |
| State taxes 2023 | 14 € | 69 € | 50 € | 20 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Employees 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2022 | €9k | €8k | €9k | €6k |
| State taxes 2022 | 210 € | 583 € | 757 € | 46 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Employees 2022 | — | — | — | — |
History (36)
e-Business Register · entries09.08.2025
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 30018841 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
06.07.2024
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 30018841 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.07.2019
Amending entry
Ä 30018841 / 16 · Status: In force
01.07.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 16
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30018841 / 15 · Status: In force
Show 31 more events
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 15
23.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30018841 / 14 · Status: In force
23.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30018841 / 13 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30018841 / 12 · Status: In force
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
02.01.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30018841 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
02.01.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30018841 / 11 · Status: In force
02.01.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
02.06.2014
Amending entry
Ä 30018841 / 10 · Status: In force
02.06.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
27.05.2014
Amending entry
Ä 30018841 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
24.11.2011
Amending entry
Ä 30018841 / 9 · Status: In force
24.11.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
19.02.2010
Amending entry
Ä 30018841 / 8 · Status: In force
19.02.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
17.12.2009
Amending entry
Ä 18841 / 7 · Status: In force
17.12.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
09.04.2009
Amending entry
Ä 18841 / 6 · Status: In force
09.04.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 18841 / 5 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
12.12.2007
Amending entry
Ä 18841 / 4 · Status: In force
12.12.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
06.08.2007
Amending entry
Ä 18841 / 3 · Status: In force
06.08.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
26.03.2007
Märkus
Ä 18841 / 2 · Status: In force
26.03.2007
Märkus
Entry no. 2
04.12.2003
First entry
Ä 18841 · Status: In force
04.12.2003
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 13 other companies.
Raul MaripuuBoard member, Founder, Ultimate beneficial owner · 9 other companies
aktsiaselts Valjala Söödatehas
Shareholder 100%Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Eesti Tõusigade Aretusühistu
Supervisory board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Kõljala Põllumajanduslik osaühing
Shareholder 6%
LUNA TRADE OÜ
Founder
Osaühing Saare Uluk
Board member
Osaühing Saaremaa Seakasvatused
Founder
Saaremaa Rotary Klubi
Founder
Saaremaa vald, Kõljala küla, Lageda korteriühistu
Founder
Tulundusühistu Saaremaa Siga
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Lauri JasminBoard member · 2 other companies
Prits LiblikFounder · 2 other companies