Overview
e-Business Register · 10 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 12.11.2003e-Business Register
- Address
- Laki tn 25, Mustamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, 12915 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- www.spl.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 6730000e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 49411 — Freight transport by roade-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100862902ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 894500FMWWO23KDQ4233 · lapsed · issued 08.01.2020 · renewal overdue 1952dGLEIF
Officers
e-Business Register · 10 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 10 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 10 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 10 h agoVU
Born 1968 · 58 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 18.10.2025
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasiDomains (1)
www.spl.ee
Äriregister
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.7mlatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€121klatest
€200k€100k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 689 344 € | 120 508 € | 1 011 799 € | €1.5m | 10 | 26.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 553 093 € | 5523 € | 891 291 € | €1.4m | 10 | 21.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 1 566 451 € | 66 888 € | 885 767 € | €1.5m | 10 | 15.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 1 206 960 € | 2025 € | 818 879 € | €1.4m | 9 | 29.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 1 367 182 € | 15 440 € | 816 854 € | €1.4m | 9 | 25.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 1 209 240 € | 36 910 € | 801 414 € | €1.6m | 9 | 21.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 206 129 € | 8546 € | 12 555 € | 9 |
| 2025 | 1 680 546 € | 93 362 € | 53 639 € | 9 |
| 2024 | 1 794 998 € | 33 252 € | 59 264 € | 10 |
| 2023 | 1 997 346 € | 31 807 € | 49 952 € | 11 |
| 2022 | 1 758 015 € | 40 491 € | 40 690 € | 11 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €206k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €9k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €13k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 9 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €405k | €532k | €350k | €394k |
| State taxes 2025 | €46k | €41k | €6k | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €12k | €14k | €15k | €13k |
| Employees 2025 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 |
| Revenue 2024 | €232k | €409k | €661k | €492k |
| State taxes 2024 | €9k | €21k | 0 € | €3k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €14k | €14k | €14k | €17k |
| Employees 2024 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 |
| Revenue 2023 | €746k | €523k | €439k | €289k |
| State taxes 2023 | €7k | 835 € | €24k | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €11k | €12k | €14k | €12k |
| Employees 2023 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
| Revenue 2022 | €497k | €511k | €451k | €299k |
| State taxes 2022 | €17k | 0 € | €15k | €9k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €10k | €9k | €11k | €12k |
| Employees 2022 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 |
Commercial pledges (1 · €25k)
Business Register · pledges#1Active
24 925,54 € (390 000 EEK)
Pledge holder: aktsiaselts Hansapank
Rank: esimene · From 27.11.2006 · active
Licences (10)
MTR · 13 h tagasiÜhenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK065193from 09.05.2022 – 08.05.2032
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK065194from 09.05.2022 – 08.05.2032
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK065195from 09.05.2022 – 08.05.2032
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK065196from 09.05.2022 – 08.05.2032
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK065197from 09.05.2022 – 08.05.2032
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK065198from 09.05.2022 – 08.05.2032
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK065199from 09.05.2022 – 08.05.2032
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK065200from 09.05.2022 – 08.05.2032
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK065201from 09.05.2022 – 08.05.2032
History (23)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10075782 / 10 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10075782 / 9 · Status: In force
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
Show 18 more events
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10075782 / 8 · Status: In force
16.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
16.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10075782 / 7 · Status: In force
27.06.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
27.06.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10075782 / 6 · Status: In force
22.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 75782 / 5 · Status: In force
11.11.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
11.11.2008
Amending entry
Ä 75782 / 4 · Status: In force
27.11.2006
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
27.11.2006
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 104112 · Status: In force
31.10.2005
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 75782 / M1 · Status: In force
24.12.2003
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
22.12.2003
Amending entry
Ä 75782 / 3 · Status: In force
04.12.2003
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
03.12.2003
Amending entry
Ä 75782 / 2 · Status: In force
12.11.2003
First entry
Entry no. 1
12.11.2003
First entry
Ä 75782 · Status: In force