Overview
e-Business Register · 3 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 29.12.2003e-Business Register
- Address
- Mõisa tee 28, Maardu küla, Jõelähtme vald, 74201 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.hmstone.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 23702 — Manufacture of building materials and other products of limestone and dolomitee-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100886755ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 3 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 3 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 3 h agoHS
HUUM Sauna OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 14245662 · shareholder since 14.07.2025
Shareholder 100% · €3k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 3 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 13 h tagasi hmstone.ee4 technologies detected
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
JavaScript library
jQuery
Web server
Apache
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 1 päeva tagasi| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 259 512 € | 6401 € | 54 653 € | €352k | 7 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 393 486 € | 5515 € | 48 252 € | €389k | 9 | 20.05.2024 |
| 2022 | 420 765 € | −15 665 € | 42 737 € | €398k | 9 | 01.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 382 352 € | −27 236 € | 58 402 € | €438k | 11 | 02.07.2022 |
| 2020 | 443 863 € | 25 058 € | 85 638 € | €429k | 10 | 11.10.2021 |
| 2019 | 284 521 € | −21 861 € | 60 580 € | €410k | 8 | 11.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 37 095 € | 40 915 € | 42 475 € | 11 |
| 2025 | 395 105 € | 171 700 € | 114 066 € | 10 |
| 2024 | 246 264 € | 108 324 € | 78 535 € | 7 |
| 2023 | 393 229 € | 124 195 € | 85 083 € | 8 |
| 2022 | 443 203 € | 136 047 € | 91 125 € | 10 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €37k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €41k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €42k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 11 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €54k | €109k | €145k | €86k |
| State taxes 2025 | €24k | €41k | €55k | €52k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €17k | €23k | €32k | €42k |
| Employees 2025 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| Revenue 2024 | €19k | €69k | €87k | €71k |
| State taxes 2024 | €17k | €27k | €37k | €29k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €16k | €18k | €26k | €19k |
| Employees 2024 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 |
| Revenue 2023 | €43k | €88k | €133k | €130k |
| State taxes 2023 | €18k | €24k | €41k | €42k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €14k | €19k | €24k | €29k |
| Employees 2023 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 8 |
| Revenue 2022 | €106k | €105k | €120k | €112k |
| State taxes 2022 | €31k | €26k | €41k | €37k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €20k | €21k | €25k | €24k |
| Employees 2022 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
History (25)
e-Business Register · entries15.10.2025
Amending entry
Ä 10076714 / 12 · Status: In force
15.10.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
25.09.2025
Amending entry
Ä 10076714 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
16.07.2025
Amending entry
Ä 10076714 / 11 · Status: In force
16.07.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
Show 20 more events
14.07.2025
Amending entry
Ä 10076714 / 10 · Status: In force
14.07.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10076714 / 9 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
28.01.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10076714 / 8 · Status: In force
28.01.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
27.03.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10076714 / 7 · Status: In force
27.03.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10076714 / 6 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
12.10.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10076714 / 5 · Status: In force
12.10.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
04.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 76714 / 4 · Status: In force
27.11.2006
Amending entry
Ä 76714 / 3 · Status: In force
27.11.2006
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
12.10.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
11.10.2004
Amending entry
Ä 76714 / 2 · Status: In force
29.12.2003
First entry
Entry no. 1
19.12.2003
First entry
Ä 76714 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 21 other companies.
Siim Sebastian SaarBoard member · 5 other companies
Martin MüürFounder · 5 other companies
Eesti Melges 24 klassiliit
Founder
Estonian Maritime Brokers OÜ
Board memberShareholder 50%FounderUltimate beneficial owner
Muur Capital OÜ
FounderShareholder 100%Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
NEVARIUS GRUPP OÜ
Board memberShareholder 33%Ultimate beneficial owner
OÜ ESTMARE LOGISTIKA
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Siim NellisUltimate beneficial owner · 11 other companies
HUUM OÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
HUUM Sauna OÜ
Ultimate beneficial owner
Ilmarine OÜ
FounderShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard member
Mittetulundusühing Jäneda Kool
Founder
MTÜ Saunad Ukrainasse
FounderBoard memberUltimate beneficial owner
NFH OÜ
Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
NFI OÜ
FounderShareholder 100%Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
OÜ Asine
Board memberShareholder 85%FounderUltimate beneficial owner
OÜ Jaama Varahaldus
Shareholder 100%Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Teoküla OÜ
Shareholder 100%Board memberFounderUltimate beneficial owner
YLES OÜ
Shareholder 50%Board memberFounderUltimate beneficial owner