Overview
e-Business Register · 2 h ago- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Date of first registration
- 10.02.2004e-Business Register
- Address
- Uue-Matsi, Tõhela küla, Pärnu linn, 88102 Pärnu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 5264003e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 01421 — Raising of other cattle and buffaloese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100880117ETCB · VAT-registered
Officers (8)
e-Business Register · 2 h agoHL
Born 1950 · 76 y · supervisory board member since 21.01.2004
Supervisory board member
CJ
Born 1955 · 71 y · supervisory board member since 21.04.2007
Supervisory board member
LP
Born 1953 · 73 y · supervisory board member since 21.04.2007
Supervisory board member
Founders
e-Business Register · 2 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 2 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 2 h agoOther persons
e-Business Register · 2 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 2 h agoAgriculture AS is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€143klatest
€200k€100k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€6klatest
€50k€15k€-20k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 142 797 € | 6397 € | 617 734 € | €728k | 3 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 115 968 € | 47 617 € | 611 337 € | €751k | 3 | 06.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 63 535 € | 18 110 € | 591 720 € | €759k | 3 | 27.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 65 137 € | 31 033 € | 616 494 € | €697k | 3 | 30.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 60 839 € | −11 619 € | 585 461 € | €714k | 3 | 29.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 81 069 € | 17 069 € | 631 373 € | €698k | 3 | 09.09.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€100k€50k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 9160 € | 9709 € | 6690 € | 3 |
| 2025 | 125 318 € | 24 559 € | 28 669 € | 3 |
| 2024 | 145 513 € | 44 833 € | 29 214 € | 3 |
| 2023 | 109 573 € | 40 395 € | 23 926 € | 3 |
| 2022 | 99 534 € | 20 753 € | 21 100 € | 3 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €9k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €10k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €7k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 3 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €28k | €47k | €9k | €41k |
| State taxes 2025 | €9k | 0 € | €2k | €13k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €7k | €7k | €7k | €7k |
| Employees 2025 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2024 | €27k | €41k | €20k | €57k |
| State taxes 2024 | €10k | €8k | €8k | €18k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €7k | €7k | €7k | €8k |
| Employees 2024 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
| Revenue 2023 | €5k | €41k | €45k | €18k |
| State taxes 2023 | €5k | €13k | €12k | €11k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €5k | €6k | €5k | €8k |
| Employees 2023 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2022 | €15k | €31k | €7k | €47k |
| State taxes 2022 | €6k | €9k | €6k | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €4k | €6k | €6k | €6k |
| Employees 2022 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Grants (11 · €250k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundPRIAEU/EAFRD2024
51 738 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
48 231 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
6024 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
4138 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
3010 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
3000 €
Show remaining (5)
2835 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2024
1202 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
59 478 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
43 610 €
PRIAEU/EAFRD2023
27 104 €
History (18)
e-Business Register · entries07.12.2021
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 30019055 / 6 · Status: In force
07.12.2021
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 6
09.03.2018
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 30019055 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
08.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30019055 / 5 · Status: In force
08.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
Show 13 more events
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 30019055 / 4 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 30019055 / 3 · Status: In force
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
14.12.2016
Majandusaasta aruande puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus
Ä 30019055 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
26.05.2015
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruande puuduste kohta
Ä 30019055 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
17.03.2015
Korraldav määrus
Ä 30019055 / M3 · Status: In force
15.01.2015
Majandusaasta aruande puuduste kõrvaldamise määrus
Ä 30019055 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 19055 / 2 · Status: In force
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
28.06.2007
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 19055 / M1 · Status: In force
10.02.2004
First entry
Ä 19055 · Status: In force
10.02.2004
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 4 other companies.
tõnu saluBoard member · 3 other companies
KARLO SALUUltimate beneficial owner · 1 other company