Overview
e-Business Register · 9 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 13.02.2004e-Business Register
- Address
- Tõlviku tee 9, Maardu linn, 74117 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephones
- +372 5094211 · +372 6096163e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 62201 — Computer consultancy activitiese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100886807ETCB · VAT-registered
- LEI
- 984500D4FC5107H50A44 · issued 03.11.2021GLEIF
Officers
e-Business Register · 9 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 9 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 9 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 9 h agoSubsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 9 h agoKAAL Konsult OÜ is a shareholder or officer in 3 more companies.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€175klatest
€500k€250k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€84klatest
€200k€100k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 174 596 € | 84 086 € | 109 315 € | €118k | 3 | 14.07.2025 |
| 2023 | 187 193 € | 36 438 € | 125 801 € | €139k | 3 | 01.07.2024 |
| 2022 | 190 078 € | 75 317 € | 198 905 € | €213k | 3 | 18.10.2023 |
| 2021 | 195 135 € | 85 526 € | 208 936 € | €224k | 3 | 17.10.2023 |
| 2020 | 208 770 € | 93 224 € | 217 977 € | €232k | 3 | 15.10.2023 |
| 2019 | 244 079 € | 104 165 € | 225 718 € | €240k | 3 | 15.05.2021 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€100k€50k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 53 829 € | 16 015 € | 6831 € | 2 |
| 2025 | 183 437 € | 59 471 € | 29 161 € | 2 |
| 2024 | 176 192 € | 51 155 € | 32 429 € | 2 |
| 2023 | 188 510 € | 52 491 € | 33 744 € | 2 |
| 2022 | 189 122 € | 47 832 € | 33 402 € | 2 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €54k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €16k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €7k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 2 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €38k | €55k | €40k | €50k |
| State taxes 2025 | €12k | €17k | €15k | €15k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €8k | €7k | €7k | €7k |
| Employees 2025 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Revenue 2024 | €51k | €43k | €32k | €51k |
| State taxes 2024 | €13k | €15k | €11k | €13k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €8k | €9k | €8k | €8k |
| Employees 2024 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Revenue 2023 | €45k | €48k | €36k | €58k |
| State taxes 2023 | €11k | €14k | €13k | €14k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €8k | €9k | €9k | €8k |
| Employees 2023 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Revenue 2022 | €49k | €57k | €42k | €42k |
| State taxes 2022 | €12k | €12k | €12k | €11k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €8k | €8k | €8k | €8k |
| Employees 2022 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
History (24)
e-Business Register · entries18.09.2023
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10077814 / M10 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10077814 / 7 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
19.04.2021
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10077814 / M9 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
19.03.2018
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10077814 / M8 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
Show 19 more events
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10077814 / 6 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10077814 / 5 · Status: In force
08.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
07.03.2016
Kustutamiskanne dokumentide hoidjata
Ä 10077814 / M7 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
21.05.2014
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10077814 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
20.02.2012
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 10077814 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
21.07.2010
Amending entry
Ä 10077814 / 4 · Status: In force
21.07.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
15.01.2010
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 77814 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
19.10.2009
Täiendav toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 77814 / M3 · Status: In force
16.10.2008
Täiendav toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 77814 / M2 · Status: In force
11.01.2007
Amending entry
Ä 77814 / 3 · Status: In force
11.01.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
12.10.2006
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 77814 / M1 · Status: In force
09.03.2004
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
08.03.2004
Amending entry
Ä 77814 / 2 · Status: In force
13.02.2004
First entry
Ä 77814 · Status: In force
13.02.2004
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 3 other companies.
Ott KaalBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies