Overview
e-Business Register · 3 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 17.01.2006e-Business Register
- Address
- Metalli, Kõvaküla, Mulgi vald, 69107 Viljandi maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.metest.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 7670715e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 25119 — Manufacture of other metal structures and parts of structurese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101020808ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 5751,00 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 894500F57RPRICZNG249 · issued 12.06.2019GLEIF
Officers (3)
e-Business Register · 3 h agoFounders (2)
e-Business Register · 3 h agoShareholders (7)
e-Business Register · 3 h ago0%50%100%
Founder / management
12.7% · 2
Angel
2.1% · 2
Long tail
86.3% · 3
| # | Shareholder | % |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | OÜ HM Haldus | 32.99% |
| 2 | Osaühing BergHold | 26.66% |
| 3 | LSG Haldus OÜ | 26.66% |
| 4 | Taavi Veidenberg | 6.33% |
| 5 | Lembo Siro | 6.33% |
| 6 | Mailis Saa | 1.04% |
| 7 | Andres Saa | 1.04% |
Concentration
Top 1
33.0%
Top 3
86.3%
Top 5
99.0%
Top 10
101.1%
80% line
3 of 7
Gini
0.47
Dominant holder: 33.0% — non-controlling but blocking.
OH
OÜ HM HaldusLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 12423409 · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 33% · €2k
OB
Osaühing BergHoldLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 12423964 · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 27% · €2k
LH
LSG Haldus OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 12422812 · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 27% · €2k
Beneficial owners (4)
e-Business Register · 3 h agoTV
Born 1973 · 53 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 29.06.2020
Ultimate beneficial owner
HM
Born 1979 · 47 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 29.06.2020
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons
e-Business Register · 3 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasi metest.ee5 technologies detected
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
JavaScript library
jQuery
Tag manager
Google Tag Manager
Web server
Apache
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€9.1mlatest
€20.0m€10.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€480klatest
€5.0m€2.5m−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 9 070 995 € | 480 252 € | 7 862 641 € | €10.4m | 38 | 11.08.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 10 323 029 € | 1 617 768 € | 8 882 389 € | €10.7m | 37 | 06.08.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 13 491 599 € | 2 806 094 € | 7 264 621 € | €8.8m | 38 | 19.10.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 8 700 941 € | 1 210 382 € | 5 058 527 € | €7.0m | 35 | 28.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 6 395 913 € | 905 191 € | 4 351 145 € | €5.6m | 29 | 22.03.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 5 735 664 € | 447 668 € | 3 445 954 € | €5.2m | 30 | 29.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€10.0m€5.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 3 428 333 € | 448 059 € | 164 171 € | 47 |
| 2025 | 12 557 246 € | 1 439 467 € | 641 052 € | 46 |
| 2024 | 14 742 804 € | 1 607 623 € | 558 274 € | 39 |
| 2023 | 16 677 801 € | 1 898 679 € | 481 677 € | 37 |
| 2022 | 21 880 252 € | 2 377 208 € | 424 031 € | 38 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €3.4m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €448k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €164k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 47 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €2.6m | €3.9m | €2.5m | €3.5m |
| State taxes 2025 | €170k | €397k | €339k | €533k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €154k | €148k | €174k | €165k |
| Employees 2025 | 41 | 45 | 48 | 46 |
| Revenue 2024 | €4.6m | €4.3m | €3.1m | €2.8m |
| State taxes 2024 | €500k | €297k | €280k | €531k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €143k | €131k | €155k | €130k |
| Employees 2024 | 37 | 39 | 37 | 39 |
| Revenue 2023 | €4.3m | €5.3m | €3.7m | €3.4m |
| State taxes 2023 | €517k | €567k | €435k | €380k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €117k | €117k | €136k | €112k |
| Employees 2023 | 38 | 38 | 37 | 37 |
| Revenue 2022 | €4.2m | €6.3m | €5.5m | €5.9m |
| State taxes 2022 | €476k | €640k | €513k | €749k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €111k | €107k | €110k | €97k |
| Employees 2022 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 38 |
Commercial pledges (2 · €450k)
Business Register · pledges#1Kehtiv
250 000,00 € EUR
Järjekoht: esimene · Algus 17.05.2019 · kehtiv
#2Kehtiv
200 000,00 € EUR
Järjekoht: teine · Algus 28.10.2024 · kehtiv
Licences (3)
Majandustegevuse register · 2 h tagasiReal estate (2 · 7,22 ha)
e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 1 päeva tagasiMetalli, Kõvaküla, Mulgi vald, Viljandi maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%48001:001:1209#3535739
5,51 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Väike-Metalli, Kõvaküla, Mulgi vald, Viljandi maakond
KinnisasiMaatulundusmaa 100%48001:001:1300#25137850
1,72 ha
Kinnistusraamatust →Grants (2 · €160k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEISEttevõtja varustuskindluse toetusTaaste ja vastupidavusrahastu (RRF)2023
112 750 €
EISEttevõtjate võrkudega liitumise programmRiigieelarve (RE)2017
47 136 €
History (24)
e-Business Register · entries28.10.2024
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 2
28.10.2024
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 20034447 / 10 · Status: In force
08.07.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 20034447 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
26.09.2023
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 20034447 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
Show 19 more events
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20034447 / 9 · Status: In force
17.05.2019
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
17.05.2019
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 20034447 / 8 · Status: In force
25.05.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
25.05.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20034447 / 7 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20034447 / 6 · Status: In force
16.10.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
16.10.2012
Amending entry
Ä 20034447 / 5 · Status: In force
23.09.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
23.09.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20034447 / 4 · Status: In force
13.09.2011
Amending entry
Ä 20034447 / M2 · Status: In force
22.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 34447 / 3 · Status: In force
22.02.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
22.02.2007
Amending entry
Ä 34447 / 2 · Status: In force
05.10.2006
Amending entry
Ä 34447 / M1 · Status: In force
17.01.2006
First entry
Entry no. 1
17.01.2006
First entry
Ä 34447 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 74 other companies.
Taavi VeidenbergBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 6%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies
Heimar MirkaBoard member, Founder, Ultimate beneficial owner · 4 other companies
Lembo SiroBoard member, Shareholder 6%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies
Andres SaaShareholder 1%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Krista LehtsaluAuditor · 64 other companies
aktsiaselts BRICK
Auditor
Aktsiaselts DAN-EST TIMBER
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Eesti Turbatooted
Auditor
aktsiaselts Electrum
Auditor
aktsiaselts Mako
Auditor
aktsiaselts Nuia PMT
Auditor
aktsiaselts Pärlin
Auditor
aktsiaselts Ramsi Turvas
Auditor
aktsiaselts SETARIA
Auditor
aktsiaselts Sovek
Auditor
aktsiaselts Terastehnika
Auditor
Aktsiaselts TREF Nord
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Viljandi Hambakliinik
Auditor
aktsiaselts Vivikoop
Auditor
Cesana Grupp OÜ
Auditor
Ekar Transport OÜ
Auditor
Klaas ja Käsitöö OÜ
Non-cash contribution auditor
KT-INVEST OÜ
Auditor
LX Motors Osaühing
Auditor
NANO Turvasüsteemide Osaühing
Auditor
Osaühing Baltazar
Auditor
osaühing BEETELA
Non-cash contribution auditor
Osaühing Deco De
Non-cash contribution auditor
Osaühing Hulkur
Auditor
… and 40 more companies