Overview
e-Business Register · 12 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 24.05.2006e-Business Register
- Address
- Härgmäe tn 24, Haabersti linnaosa, Tallinn, 13525 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- matkasuvilad.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 5117234e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 47811 — Retail sale of motor vehiclese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101060871ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 6391,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 12 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 12 h agoShareholders (3)
e-Business Register · 12 h agoBeneficial owners (3)
e-Business Register · 12 h agoMA
Born 1973 · 53 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 10.11.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
KK
Born 1974 · 52 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 10.02.2020
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
Website analysis · 22 h tagasi matkasuvilad.ee3 technologies detected
Analytics
Google Analytics
Tag manager
Google Tag Manager
Web server
nginx
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€4.0mlatest
€10.0m€5.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-24klatest
€500k€225k€-50k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 3 964 042 € | −23 921 € | 1 955 525 € | €2.4m | 13 | 27.05.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 4 238 526 € | 307 454 € | 1 995 468 € | €2.5m | 14 | 31.03.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 5 214 230 € | 475 001 € | 1 756 723 € | €2.2m | 14 | 28.11.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 4 121 080 € | 360 388 € | 1 339 333 € | €1.8m | 11 | 14.12.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 2 064 292 € | 204 545 € | 1 178 945 € | €1.5m | 7 | 08.11.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 3 409 173 € | 222 908 € | 974 400 € | €1.1m | 6 | 17.06.2021 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€5.0m€2.5m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 850 493 € | 101 146 € | 33 640 € | 12 |
| 2025 | 5 499 293 € | 913 432 € | 212 222 € | 12 |
| 2024 | 7 691 900 € | 848 051 € | 153 312 € | 13 |
| 2023 | 7 067 282 € | 765 754 € | 158 368 € | 12 |
| 2022 | 9 129 233 € | 951 024 € | 137 676 € | 15 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €850k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €101k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €34k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 12 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €1.5m | €1.2m | €2.1m | €771k |
| State taxes 2025 | €264k | €166k | €318k | €166k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €53k | €55k | €60k | €44k |
| Employees 2025 | 18 | 17 | 12 | 12 |
| Revenue 2024 | €1.2m | €2.4m | €2.6m | €1.5m |
| State taxes 2024 | €116k | €233k | €269k | €230k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €37k | €36k | €37k | €43k |
| Employees 2024 | 11 | 13 | 14 | 13 |
| Revenue 2023 | €1.7m | €2.0m | €2.7m | €627k |
| State taxes 2023 | €173k | €209k | €288k | €95k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €38k | €37k | €41k | €41k |
| Employees 2023 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 12 |
| Revenue 2022 | €1.1m | €2.9m | €3.9m | €1.2m |
| State taxes 2022 | €109k | €288k | €422k | €133k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €28k | €35k | €37k | €38k |
| Employees 2022 | 15 | 16 | 14 | 15 |
Official notices (1)
Ametlikud Teadaanded · 1 päeva tagasiTartu Maakohtu registriosakond06.04.2026#2585454
History (52)
e-Business Register · entries06.04.2026
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10098868 / M14 · Status: In force
03.10.2025
Amending entry
Ä 10098868 / 20 · Status: In force
03.10.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 18
18.05.2025
Amending entry
Ä 10098868 / 19 · Status: In force
18.05.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 17
Show 47 more events
06.04.2025
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10098868 / M13 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
17.11.2023
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10098868 / M12 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
25.10.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10098868 / 18 · Status: In force
18.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10098868 / M11 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10098868 / 17 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 16
18.01.2022
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10098868 / 16 · Status: In force
18.01.2022
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 15
04.06.2021
Amending entry
Ä 10098868 / 15 · Status: In force
04.06.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 14
23.04.2021
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10098868 / M10 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
18.09.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10098868 / 14 · Status: In force
18.09.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
04.09.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10098868 / M9 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
15.07.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10098868 / 13 · Status: In force
03.07.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10098868 / M8 · Status: In force
15.12.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10098868 / 12 · Status: In force
15.12.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
09.12.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10098868 / M7 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10098868 / 11 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
30.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10098868 / 10 · Status: In force
30.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
20.09.2016
Kustutamishoiatuse avaldamine Ametlikes Teadaannetes
Ä 10098868 / M6 · Status: In force
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10098868 / 9 · Status: In force
14.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
09.03.2016
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10098868 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
15.05.2014
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10098868 / 8 · Status: In force
15.05.2014
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 8
30.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10098868 / 7 · Status: In force
30.01.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
01.04.2011
Täiendav toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 10098868 / M4 · Status: In force
18.03.2010
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10098868 / 6 · Status: In force
18.03.2010
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 6
09.10.2009
Amending entry
Ä 98868 / 5 · Status: In force
09.10.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
01.12.2008
Täiendav toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 98868 / M3 · Status: In force
07.10.2008
Täiendav toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 98868 / M2 · Status: In force
13.03.2008
Amending entry
Ä 98868 / 4 · Status: In force
13.03.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
19.10.2007
Täiendav toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 98868 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
20.06.2007
Amending entry
Ä 98868 / 3 · Status: In force
20.06.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
29.06.2006
Amending entry
Ä 98868 / 2 · Status: In force
29.06.2006
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
24.05.2006
First entry
Entry no. 1
23.05.2006
First entry
Ä 98868 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 3 other companies.
Meelis AdamsonBoard member, Shareholder 60%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Urmas SaatShareholder 20%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies