Overview
e-Business Register · 7 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 29.09.2006e-Business Register
- Address
- Toome tn 19-32, Viljandi linn, 71010 Viljandi maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 82991 — Other business support service activities n.e.c.e-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101097886ETCB · VAT-registered
- LEI
- 254900DBCFSZF5AUQN90 · issued 29.01.2018GLEIF
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 7 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 7 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 7 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 7 h agoRP
Born 1982 · 44 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 10.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 7 h agoCarl Newman Group OÜ is a shareholder or officer in 3 more companies.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€19klatest
€50k€25k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€17klatest
€1.0m€490k€-20k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 18 514 € | 16 522 € | 733 746 € | €1.1m | 1 | 12.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 24 399 € | 504 591 € | 717 224 € | €1.1m | 0 | 29.07.2024 |
| 2022 | 21 573 € | −15 946 € | 218 050 € | €392k | 0 | 02.07.2023 |
| 2021 | 19 956 € | 39 320 € | 233 996 € | €364k | 0 | 31.05.2022 |
| 2020 | 24 089 € | 37 559 € | 194 676 € | €250k | 0 | 27.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 24 064 € | 19 180 € | 157 117 € | €244k | 0 | 18.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€20k€10k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 13 956 € | 4429 € | 644 € | 2 |
| 2025 | 30 095 € | 5616 € | 1366 € | 2 |
| 2024 | 32 501 € | 6537 € | 2804 € | — |
| 2023 | 35 509 € | 6654 € | 2663 € | — |
| 2022 | 30 257 € | 3696 € | 113 € | 2 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €14k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €4k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | 644 € | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 2 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €6k | €6k | €8k | €10k |
| State taxes 2025 | 0 € | €1k | €4k | 837 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | 917 € | 449 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Employees 2025 | — | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Revenue 2024 | €7k | €6k | €8k | €12k |
| State taxes 2024 | €2k | €1k | €1k | €2k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | 701 € | 701 € | 701 € | 701 € |
| Employees 2024 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2023 | €5k | €16k | €7k | €8k |
| State taxes 2023 | €2k | €3k | 109 € | €1k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €2k | 536 € | 0 € | 234 € |
| Employees 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2022 | €4k | €12k | €7k | €7k |
| State taxes 2022 | 407 € | €2k | 638 € | €1k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | 113 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Employees 2022 | — | — | — | 2 |
History (25)
e-Business Register · entries08.07.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 20036868 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
11.10.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20036868 / 8 · Status: In force
11.10.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20036868 / 7 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
Show 20 more events
26.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20036868 / 6 · Status: In force
26.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20036868 / 5 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
09.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20036868 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20036868 / 4 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
20.04.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20036868 / 3 · Status: In force
20.04.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
09.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 36868 / 2 · Status: In force
20.11.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 102372 / 3 · Status: In force
20.11.2006
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 3
17.11.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 36868 · Status: In force
17.11.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
30.10.2006
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 36868 / M1 · Status: In force
18.10.2006
Märkus
Ä 102372 / 2 · Status: In force
18.10.2006
Märkus
Entry no. 2
29.09.2006
First entry
Entry no. 1
28.09.2006
First entry
Ä 102372 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 4 other companies.
Riho PihlakasBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 4 other companies