Overview
e-Business Register · 3 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 16.03.2007e-Business Register
- Address
- Rägavere tee 56, Rakvere linn, 44312 Lääne-Viru maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.tesler.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephones
- +372 5270047 · +372 55677957 · +372 55634175e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 41001 — Construction of residential and non-residential buildingse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101196402ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (2)
e-Business Register · 3 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 3 h agoShareholders (2)
e-Business Register · 3 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 3 h agoTT
Born 1962 · 64 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 25.05.2020
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
Website analysis · 12 h tagasi tesler.ee9 technologies detected
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
Page builder
Elementor
E-commerce
WooCommerce
JavaScript library
jQuery
Analytics
Google Analytics
Web server
Apache
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 1 päeva tagasi| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 073 161 € | 48 823 € | 552 361 € | €620k | 8 | 26.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 981 766 € | 187 888 € | 513 538 € | €576k | 8 | 27.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 1 316 480 € | 140 278 € | 325 650 € | €371k | 9 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 1 012 299 € | 87 927 € | 185 372 € | €253k | 6 | 21.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 429 737 € | 77 426 € | 97 445 € | €124k | 4 | 28.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 317 998 € | 13 624 € | 20 019 € | €108k | 4 | 25.05.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 346 128 € | 7993 € | 17 203 € | 12 |
| 2025 | 1 487 279 € | 10 504 € | 70 570 € | 9 |
| 2024 | 1 097 824 € | 18 874 € | 61 741 € | 8 |
| 2023 | 924 422 € | 21 288 € | 52 285 € | 8 |
| 2022 | 1 331 647 € | 13 963 € | 62 012 € | 8 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €346k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €8k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €17k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 12 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €384k | €390k | €377k | €337k |
| State taxes 2025 | €4k | 0 € | €7k | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €16k | €18k | €18k | €18k |
| Employees 2025 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 |
| Revenue 2024 | €249k | €310k | €282k | €258k |
| State taxes 2024 | €14k | 0 € | €5k | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €15k | €15k | €16k | €16k |
| Employees 2024 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Revenue 2023 | €139k | €315k | €202k | €268k |
| State taxes 2023 | €16k | 0 € | €5k | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €16k | €12k | €13k | €12k |
| Employees 2023 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Revenue 2022 | €229k | €451k | €354k | €298k |
| State taxes 2022 | €14k | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €14k | €14k | €18k | €16k |
| Employees 2022 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 8 |
History (22)
e-Business Register · entries02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 40019960 / 7 · Status: In force
21.05.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
21.05.2021
Amending entry
Ä 40019960 / 6 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
Show 17 more events
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40019960 / 5 · Status: In force
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
05.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40019960 / 4 · Status: In force
13.04.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
13.04.2015
Amending entry
Ä 40019960 / 3 · Status: In force
03.07.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
03.07.2012
Amending entry
Ä 40019960 / 2 · Status: In force
26.06.2012
Amending entry
Ä 40019960 / M2 · Status: In force
13.10.2009
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruande puuduste kohta
Ä 19960 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
20.04.2007
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 3
20.04.2007
Senises registriosakonnas registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 107326 / 3 · Status: In force
19.04.2007
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Entry no. 1
19.04.2007
Uue asukoha järgses registriosakonnas registrikaardi avamise kanne
Ä 19960 · Status: In force
12.04.2007
Märkus
Entry no. 2
12.04.2007
Märkus
Ä 107326 / 2 · Status: In force
16.03.2007
First entry
Entry no. 1
16.03.2007
First entry
Ä 107326 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 1 other company.
Alari TovstikBoard member, Shareholder 50% · 1 other company