Overview
e-Business Register · 2 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 18.06.2007e-Business Register
- Address
- Hobujaama tn 4, Kesklinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10151 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 5035796e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 5222 — Service activities incidental to water transportatione-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101748096ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 98450000F3CWDBEFX468 · issued 22.10.2025GLEIF
Officers
e-Business Register · 2 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 2 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 2 h agoNM
NavEst Maritime OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 14342661 · shareholder since 01.09.2023
Shareholder 100% · €3k
Beneficial owners (2)
e-Business Register · 2 h agoAnnual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€3.0mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-51klatest
€50k€-25k€-100k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2 993 609 € | −51 249 € | 91 730 € | €395k | 2 | 21.07.2025 |
| 2023 | 3 818 652 € | 30 071 € | 142 979 € | €543k | 2 | 02.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 3 880 447 € | 44 095 € | 112 458 € | €698k | 2 | 06.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 2 086 864 € | 34 596 € | 68 363 € | €322k | 2 | 20.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 479 979 € | 21 042 € | 33 767 € | €216k | 1 | 27.04.2021 |
| 2019 | 162 617 € | −96 304 € | −12 275 € | €54k | 0 | 13.03.2021 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€5.0m€2.5m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 503 106 € | 0 € | 11 411 € | 1 |
| 2025 | 3 354 283 € | 11 555 € | 48 446 € | 1 |
| 2024 | 2 966 725 € | 0 € | 44 124 € | 1 |
| 2023 | 3 837 473 € | 0 € | 41 618 € | 1 |
| 2022 | 6 030 935 € | 2923 € | 31 035 € | 1 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €503k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | 0 € | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €11k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €939k | €527k | €731k | €1.2m |
| State taxes 2025 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | €12k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €11k | €13k | €12k | €13k |
| Employees 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2024 | €892k | €819k | €668k | €588k |
| State taxes 2024 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €11k | €12k | €11k | €10k |
| Employees 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2023 | €895k | €996k | €1.0m | €902k |
| State taxes 2023 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €10k | €11k | €10k | €11k |
| Employees 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2022 | €851k | €1.3m | €2.3m | €1.6m |
| State taxes 2022 | €3k | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €6k | €8k | €9k | €9k |
| Employees 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Licences (1)
Majandustegevuse register · 1 h tagasiHistory (28)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10109884 / 13 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
18.09.2020
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10109884 / 12 · Status: In force
18.09.2020
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 12
18.05.2020
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10109884 / 11 · Status: In force
Show 23 more events
18.05.2020
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 11
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10109884 / 10 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
30.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10109884 / 9 · Status: In force
30.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
04.02.2016
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10109884 / 8 · Status: In force
04.02.2016
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10109884 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
04.02.2016
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 8
30.09.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10109884 / 7 · Status: In force
30.09.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
27.05.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10109884 / 6 · Status: In force
27.05.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
26.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10109884 / 5 · Status: In force
26.01.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
08.10.2009
Täiendav toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 109884 / M1 · Status: In force
20.02.2009
Amending entry
Ä 109884 / 4 · Status: In force
20.02.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
01.11.2007
Amending entry
Ä 109884 / 3 · Status: In force
01.11.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
25.06.2007
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
25.06.2007
Amending entry
Ä 109884 / 2 · Status: In force
18.06.2007
First entry
Entry no. 1
18.06.2007
First entry
Ä 109884 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 9 other companies.
Raul TaalBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 4 other companies
Enelin TaalUltimate beneficial owner · 5 other companies