Overview
e-Business Register · 4 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 03.09.2008e-Business Register
- Address
- Mõra tee 13, Kurepalu küla, Kastre vald, 62113 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.kommikeskus.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 5022650e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46361 — Wholesale of sugar, chocolate and sugar confectionerye-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101250458ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 4 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 4 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 4 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 4 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 14 h tagasi kommikeskus.ee8 technologies detected
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
Page builder
Elementor
E-commerce
WooCommerce
JavaScript library
jQuery
Web server
Apache
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasi| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 397 581 € | 2118 € | 183 172 € | €223k | 2 | 06.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 504 274 € | 8933 € | 191 807 € | €249k | 2 | 10.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 494 850 € | 34 690 € | 203 745 € | €243k | 2 | 16.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 452 910 € | 49 148 € | 189 543 € | €238k | 2 | 20.02.2022 |
| 2020 | 411 982 € | 41 328 € | 150 735 € | €184k | 2 | 10.05.2021 |
| 2019 | 432 160 € | 20 423 € | 115 896 € | €148k | 2 | 30.03.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 101 967 € | 9131 € | 2971 € | 1 |
| 2025 | 535 216 € | 60 186 € | 11 888 € | 1 |
| 2024 | 624 868 € | 77 361 € | 11 150 € | 1 |
| 2023 | 856 815 € | 91 592 € | 9975 € | 1 |
| 2022 | 800 952 € | 88 143 € | 9757 € | 1 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €102k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €9k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €3k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €169k | €118k | €69k | €179k |
| State taxes 2025 | €21k | €14k | €4k | €22k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €3k | €3k | €3k | €3k |
| Employees 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2024 | €184k | €87k | €86k | €268k |
| State taxes 2024 | €21k | €10k | €10k | €37k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €3k | €3k | €3k | €3k |
| Employees 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2023 | €223k | €145k | €108k | €381k |
| State taxes 2023 | €21k | €23k | €9k | €39k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €2k | €3k | €2k | €2k |
| Employees 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2022 | €209k | €136k | €102k | €354k |
| State taxes 2022 | €29k | €14k | €9k | €36k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €3k | €2k | €2k | €2k |
| Employees 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Licences (1)
Majandustegevuse register · 14 h tagasiHistory (18)
e-Business Register · entries02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10120945 / 9 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
05.11.2021
Amending entry
Ä 10120945 / 8 · Status: In force
05.11.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10120945 / 7 · Status: In force
Show 13 more events
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10120945 / 6 · Status: In force
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
30.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10120945 / 5 · Status: In force
30.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
02.04.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10120945 / 4 · Status: In force
02.04.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
25.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10120945 / 3 · Status: In force
25.01.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
18.01.2010
Amending entry
Ä 120945 / 2 · Status: In force
18.01.2010
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
03.09.2008
First entry
Ä 120945 · Status: In force
03.09.2008
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 5 other companies.
Jarek LättBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies