Overview
e-Business Register · 12 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 22.10.2008e-Business Register
- Address
- Ringtee tn 27, Tartu linn, Tartu linn, 50105 Tartu maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.balmax.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 55592504e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46611 — Wholesale of agricultural machinery, equipment and suppliese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101260862ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 648822HIDU79FLI81733 · lapsed · issued 21.10.2021 · renewal overdue 1300dGLEIF
Officers
e-Business Register · 12 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 12 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 12 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 12 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 21 h tagasi balmax.ee4 technologies detected
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
Website builder
Wix
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€4.1mlatest
€10.0m€5.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-172klatest
€500k€150k€-200k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 4 058 838 € | −172 049 € | 275 697 € | €1.3m | 7 | 27.06.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 5 650 891 € | 306 644 € | 738 909 € | €1.8m | 7 | 26.06.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 3 036 063 € | 191 035 € | 557 265 € | €1.2m | 5 | 03.06.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 2 516 155 € | 52 455 € | 366 230 € | €898k | 3 | 28.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 2 130 906 € | 8849 € | 363 774 € | €893k | 3 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 2 734 565 € | 124 034 € | 354 926 € | €1.1m | 3 | 05.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€5.0m€2.5m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 854 791 € | 8522 € | 14 645 € | 5 |
| 2025 | 4 363 298 € | 22 617 € | 81 967 € | 4 |
| 2024 | 5 975 503 € | 0 € | 83 236 € | 6 |
| 2023 | 9 708 726 € | 389 603 € | 66 302 € | 6 |
| 2022 | 4 945 126 € | 83 667 € | 40 914 € | 5 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €855k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €9k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €15k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 5 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €1.4m | €1.2m | €1.2m | €554k |
| State taxes 2025 | 0 € | €23k | 0 € | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €22k | €20k | €22k | €17k |
| Employees 2025 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 |
| Revenue 2024 | €2.3m | €1.2m | €1.1m | €1.4m |
| State taxes 2024 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €20k | €19k | €22k | €22k |
| Employees 2024 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 |
| Revenue 2023 | €2.0m | €1.3m | €3.1m | €3.2m |
| State taxes 2023 | €15k | €12k | €358k | €5k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €14k | €15k | €18k | €19k |
| Employees 2023 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| Revenue 2022 | €702k | €970k | €1.1m | €2.2m |
| State taxes 2022 | €10k | 0 € | 0 € | €74k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €7k | €9k | €12k | €13k |
| Employees 2022 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
Commercial pledges (1 · €300k)
Business Register · pledges#1Kehtiv
300 000,00 € EUR
Järjekoht: esimene · Algus 13.01.2021 · kehtiv
Public procurements (1 · €217k)
Procurement Register · 9 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.2020 | Ökokütus OÜ | 217 000 € |
History (26)
e-Business Register · entries03.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
03.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20042449 / 12 · Status: In force
13.01.2021
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
13.01.2021
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 20042449 / 11 · Status: In force
22.05.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
Show 21 more events
22.05.2020
Amending entry
Ä 20042449 / 10 · Status: In force
09.12.2019
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Entry no. 9
09.12.2019
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Ä 20042449 / 9 · Status: In force
28.05.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 8
28.05.2019
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 20042449 / 8 · Status: In force
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20042449 / 7 · Status: In force
11.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
11.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20042449 / 6 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20042449 / 5 · Status: In force
21.10.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
21.10.2016
Amending entry
Ä 20042449 / 4 · Status: In force
24.03.2016
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 20042449 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
09.03.2012
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 20042449 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
09.01.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
09.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 20042449 / 3 · Status: In force
04.11.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
04.11.2008
Amending entry
Ä 42449 / 2 · Status: In force
22.10.2008
First entry
Entry no. 1
22.10.2008
First entry
Ä 42449 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 3 other companies.
Pille-Riin RaudseppBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 3 other companies