Overview
e-Business Register · 2 h ago- Legal form
- Public limited company
- Date of first registration
- 03.12.1996e-Business Register
- Address
- Vana-Narva mnt 30/5, Maardu linn, 74114 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- www.agrovaru.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 6339290e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46642 — Wholesale of lifting and transferring apparatus and machines and spares, including containerse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE100066164ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 25 600,00 €e-Business Register
Officers (4)
e-Business Register · 2 h agoShareholders (5)
e-Business Register · 2 h agoBeneficial owners (4)
e-Business Register · 2 h agoRK
Born 1979 · 47 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 02.03.2020
Ultimate beneficial owner
Other persons (2)
e-Business Register · 2 h agoNC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the shares since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the shares
Tech stack
Website analysis · 4 h tagasi agrovaru.ee3 technologies detected
Analytics
Google Analytics
Security
reCAPTCHA
Web server
Apache
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€4.2mlatest
€10.0m€5.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€402klatest
€500k€250k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 4 158 920 € | 402 088 € | 1 863 215 € | €3.5m | 23 | 10.04.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 4 921 985 € | 210 546 € | 1 561 127 € | €3.4m | 24 | 20.05.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 5 183 036 € | 469 834 € | 1 580 581 € | €3.6m | 23 | 31.05.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 4 619 881 € | 393 946 € | 1 300 747 € | €3.2m | 23 | 30.06.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 2 811 120 € | 139 431 € | 960 101 € | €2.8m | 24 | 03.06.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 4 253 347 € | 47 922 € | 840 670 € | €3.2m | 24 | 26.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€5.0m€2.5m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 1 618 943 € | 303 405 € | 113 035 € | 20 |
| 2025 | 10 770 076 € | 1 622 528 € | 445 183 € | 20 |
| 2024 | 5 702 368 € | 961 121 € | 357 477 € | 19 |
| 2023 | 7 352 029 € | 1 105 208 € | 384 975 € | 18 |
| 2022 | 7 970 740 € | 1 013 341 € | 319 963 € | 18 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €1.6m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €303k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €113k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 20 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €1.8m | €3.1m | €2.0m | €3.8m |
| State taxes 2025 | €267k | €385k | €283k | €688k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €94k | €134k | €105k | €111k |
| Employees 2025 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 20 |
| Revenue 2024 | €1.4m | €1.5m | €1.3m | €1.5m |
| State taxes 2024 | €219k | €244k | €256k | €242k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €89k | €95k | €92k | €82k |
| Employees 2024 | 19 | 18 | 16 | 19 |
| Revenue 2023 | €1.5m | €2.4m | €1.7m | €1.8m |
| State taxes 2023 | €224k | €292k | €288k | €301k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €77k | €84k | €137k | €88k |
| Employees 2023 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 18 |
| Revenue 2022 | €1.3m | €2.2m | €2.1m | €2.3m |
| State taxes 2022 | €198k | €265k | €282k | €269k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €62k | €68k | €103k | €87k |
| Employees 2022 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 18 |
Commercial pledges (1)
Business Register · pledges#1Active
Real estate (1 · 4920 m²)
e-Kinnistusraamat (RIK) · 1 päeva tagasiVana-Narva mnt 30/5, Maardu linn, Harju maakond
KinnisasiTootmismaa 100%44604:002:0140#8748302
4920 m²
Kinnistusraamatust →Public procurements (14 · €691k)
Procurement Register · 4 h tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.01.2025 | AS Tallinn Airport GH | 53 875 € | |
| 22.08.2022 | AS Tallinn Airport GH | 99 580 € | |
| 25.07.2022 | Päästeamet | 44 285 € | |
| 28.08.2019 | Tartu Linnavalitsus | 483 € | |
| 02.07.2020 | Luua Metsanduskool | 38 860 € |
Show remaining (9)
| 11.12.2019 | Pärnu Haldusteenused | 38 665 € | |
| 06.03.2019 | Valga Vallavalitsus | 50 220 € | |
| 26.06.2019 | Põlva Haldusteenistus | 50 670 € | |
| 24.07.2019 | SAMEN GRUPP OÜ | 40 700 € | |
| 08.06.2018 | Eesti Maaülikool | 34 556 € | |
| 07.03.2018 | Mulgi Vallavalitsus | 39 413 € | |
| 23.03.2018 | Järvamaa Kutsehariduskeskus | 33 666 € | |
| 24.11.2017 | Tallinna Kalmistud | 63 200 € | |
| 10.08.2017 | Tallinna Kalmistud | 102 679 € |
History (33)
e-Business Register · entries03.11.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10006495 / 15 · Status: In force
03.11.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
30.04.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10006495 / 14 · Status: In force
30.04.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
13.03.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10006495 / 13 · Status: In force
Show 28 more events
13.03.2020
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
06.03.2020
Amending entry
Ä 10006495 / M6 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10006495 / 12 · Status: In force
16.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10006495 / 11 · Status: In force
07.11.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10006495 / 10 · Status: In force
28.09.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
14.01.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10006495 / 9 · Status: In force
14.01.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
05.02.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10006495 / 8 · Status: In force
05.02.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
23.01.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10006495 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
16.08.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10006495 / 7 · Status: In force
16.08.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
06.07.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10006495 / M4 · Status: In force
29.12.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10006495 / 6 · Status: In force
24.11.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10006495 / M3 · Status: In force
14.11.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10006495 / 5 · Status: In force
11.10.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10006495 / M2 · Status: In force
12.12.2008
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
03.12.2008
Amending entry
Ä 6495 / 4 · Status: In force
17.06.2003
Toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 6495 / M1 · Status: In force
08.03.2002
Märkus
Ä 6495 / 3 · Status: In force
08.03.2002
Märkus
Entry no. 3
23.07.1999
Kapitali muutmise kanne
Entry no. 2
28.11.1997
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
03.12.1996
Ümberregistreerimiskanne
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 28 other companies.
Jarno MändBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies
Jaanus TruuUltimate beneficial owner, Supervisory board member · 2 other companies
RIVO KALDVEEUltimate beneficial owner · 5 other companies
Enn LepikAuditor · 19 other companies
aktsiaselts HINDES
Auditor
Aktsiaselts Järvamaa Haigla
Auditor
AKTSIASELTS KIVILUKS
Auditor
Aktsiaselts KONTEK INT
Auditor
aktsiaselts PÄRNU VESI
Auditor
aktsiaselts TARM
Auditor
aktsiaselts TAUF-AUTO
Auditor
AKTSIASELTS TELEGRUPP
Auditor
aktsiaselts TEVO KAUP
Auditor
Aktsiaselts TRIPATHI MODY INVESTMENTS
Auditor
AS EFFEX
Auditor
AS Lavateir
Auditor
AS Tiigi Keskus
Auditor
Hallberg Mechanics Tartu AS
Auditor
osaühing GREIF
Auditor
Osaühing Universaal
Auditor
OÜ IKOPUU
Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberShareholder 100%
OÜ Renum Invest
Auditor
Tulundusühistu Tartu Tarbijate Kooperatiiv
Auditor