Overview
e-Business Register · 8 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 20.01.2009e-Business Register
- Address
- Kivihindersi, Borrby küla, Vormsi vald, 91302 Lääne maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Website
- www.point.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 5069118e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 59112 — Production of television programmese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101275886ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 8 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 8 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 8 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 8 h agoSubsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 8 h agoPOINT Productions OÜ is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Tech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasi point.ee9 technologies detected
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
Page builder
Elementor
JavaScript library
jQuery
Analytics
Google Analytics
Security
reCAPTCHA
Web server
Apache
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€472klatest
€1.0m€500k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€70klatest
€500k€150k€-200k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 472 433 € | 70 063 € | 76 963 € | €174k | 1 | 27.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 346 269 € | −16 503 € | 35 363 € | €134k | 1 | 09.07.2024 |
| 2022 | 432 868 € | −52 188 € | 72 671 € | €148k | 2 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 340 596 € | −6472 € | 156 581 € | €199k | 2 | 28.05.2022 |
| 2020 | 384 825 € | −175 365 € | 204 184 € | €249k | 2 | 30.07.2021 |
| 2019 | 735 628 € | 272 338 € | 419 352 € | €456k | 1 | 05.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 266 878 € | 33 884 € | 2908 € | 2 |
| 2025 | 353 908 € | 36 808 € | 7539 € | 2 |
| 2024 | 433 448 € | 51 834 € | 8079 € | 1 |
| 2023 | 310 442 € | 36 495 € | 7414 € | 2 |
| 2022 | 463 734 € | 41 923 € | 8063 € | 3 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €267k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €34k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €3k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 2 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €167k | €18k | €103k | €65k |
| State taxes 2025 | €13k | €6k | €5k | €13k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €2k | €1k | €2k | €2k |
| Employees 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Revenue 2024 | €93k | €32k | €139k | €169k |
| State taxes 2024 | €9k | €8k | €8k | €27k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €2k | €2k | €2k | €2k |
| Employees 2024 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2023 | €35k | €122k | €107k | €46k |
| State taxes 2023 | €5k | €13k | €11k | €8k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €2k | €2k | €2k | €2k |
| Employees 2023 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Revenue 2022 | €99k | €151k | €119k | €94k |
| State taxes 2022 | €11k | €22k | 0 € | €8k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €2k | €1k | €2k | €2k |
| Employees 2022 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
Licences (1)
MTR · 10 h tagasiHistory (18)
e-Business Register · entries08.07.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 20043119 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20043119 / 8 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
26.04.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20043119 / 7 · Status: In force
26.04.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
Show 13 more events
14.06.2021
Amending entry
Ä 20043119 / 6 · Status: In force
14.06.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20043119 / 5 · Status: In force
18.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
19.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20043119 / 4 · Status: In force
19.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20043119 / 3 · Status: In force
04.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
06.01.2012
Amending entry
Ä 20043119 / 2 · Status: In force
06.01.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
20.01.2009
First entry
Ä 43119 · Status: In force
20.01.2009
First entry
Entry no. 1
19.01.2009
First entry
Ä 43119 / M1 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 5 other companies.
Karl KermesBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 5 other companies