11666819ActivePEP (1)Private limited companyVAT-registered

Vaklak Farming Group OÜ

Registered 8. juuni 2009, primary activity: Activities of head offices. Main place of business in Mäo küla, Paide linn, Järva maakond.

Mäo küla, Paide linn, Järva maakondEMTAK 70101Activities of head offices16+ years
Updated 21 h ago
Revenue 2026 (I kv)
€1.4m
▲ 165% vs 2025 I kv
As of 10.04.2026 (MTA)
Employees
11
2026 (MTA)
Taxes paid
€255k
State + labour taxes · 2026 (I kv)
Tax debt
€0
As of 13.05.2026 (MTA)

Tax debt over time

MTA · last 365 d

Current debt: 0,00 €. History updated daily.

30 days
no data yet
90 days
no data yet
365 days
no data yet

Overview

e-Business Register · 21 h ago
Legal form
Private limited company
Date of first registration
08.06.2009e-Business Register
Address
Keskuse/1, Mäo küla, Paide linn, 72751 Järva maakondADS · e-Business Register
E-mail address
[email protected]e-Business Register
Telephone
+372 3851529e-Business Register
Principal activity
EMTAK 70101 — Activities of head officese-Business Register · ETCB
VAT number
EE102043716ETCB · VAT-registered
Share capital
10 225,00 €e-Business Register

Officers (3)

e-Business Register · 21 h ago
WL
Born 1953 · 73 y · board member since 23.11.2017
Board member
PS
Born 1965 · 61 y · board member since 08.08.2019
Board member
EK
Born 1974 · 51 y · board member since 17.10.2022
Board member

Founders

e-Business Register · 21 h ago
HR
Legal person · 10793935 · founder since 08.06.2009
Founder

Shareholders

e-Business Register · 21 h ago
CV
CUSTOS VERMÖGENSVERWALTUNGS GMBHSaksamaa · GermanyFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · shareholder since 09.12.2024
Shareholder 100% · €10k

Beneficial owners

e-Business Register · 21 h ago
WL
· ultimate beneficial owner since 11.09.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner

Other persons

e-Business Register · 21 h ago
NC
Nasdaq CSD SEFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · registrar of the members since 28.09.2017
Registrar of the members

Subsidiaries

e-Business Register · shareholders · 21 h ago

Vaklak Farming Group OÜ is a shareholder or officer in 9 more companies.

Vaklak Farming Group OÜ11666819Shareholder 49%AdaHold OÜ12175207Shareholder 100%AS Peetri Põld ja Piim10529233Shareholder 49%Friestein OÜ12266157Shareholder 100%NORDWINTER OSAÜHING11810570Shareholder 100%Osaühing Aaspere Agro10549075Shareholder 100%Osaühing Rebruk Farm10593900Shareholder 49%RistiHold OÜ12175226Shareholder 89%Tammsaare OÜ10103468Shareholder 49%Turvinvesteeringud OÜ12268647

Annual reports (6)

e-Business Register · annual reports · 4 päeva tagasi
Revenue · 2019–2024
€1.6mlatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
2019: €683k2020: €290k2021: €408k2022: €808k2023: €883k2024: €1.6m
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€937klatest
€1.0m0 €€-1.0m
2019: €-952k2020: €237k2021: €315k2022: €630k2023: €763k2024: €937k
201920222024
YearRevenueProfitEquityAssetsEmployees
2024AUD1 615 797 €937 289 €15 046 602 €€60.2m10528.07.2025
2023AUD882 762 €763 035 €14 109 313 €€62.2m9605.07.2024
2022AUD807 877 €629 636 €13 346 278 €€65.5m11327.10.2023
2021AUD408 458 €315 303 €12 716 642 €€64.8m11105.12.2022
2020AUD289 664 €236 601 €12 401 339 €€75.2m14607.04.2022
2019AUD682 793 €−951 565 €12 164 738 €€74.4m14825.01.2021
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register

Taxes, revenue and employees

Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of
€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
YearRevenue (a)State taxesTaxes on workforceEmployees (Q4)
2026I Q1 427 044 €181 573 €73 191 €11
20253 205 733 €468 221 €303 866 €11
20241 873 223 €396 649 €218 386 €14
20231 073 660 €357 995 €235 250 €12
2022795 904 €321 454 €255 760 €16
Quarterly breakdown
YearQ1Q2Q3Q4
Revenue 2026€1.4m
State taxes 2026€182k
Taxes on workforce 2026€73k
Employees 202611
Revenue 2025€539k€821k€782k€1.1m
State taxes 2025€127k€116k€57k€168k
Taxes on workforce 2025€74k€65k€87k€77k
Employees 202513121211
Revenue 2024€575k€295k€314k€690k
State taxes 2024€125k€91k€93k€88k
Taxes on workforce 2024€60k€50k€54k€54k
Employees 202412141414
Revenue 2023€360k€244k€226k€244k
State taxes 2023€116k€75k€84k€83k
Taxes on workforce 2023€67k€58k€58k€53k
Employees 202316151412
Revenue 2022€171k€97k€284k€245k
State taxes 2022€65k€62k€101k€93k
Taxes on workforce 2022€52k€63k€65k€76k
Employees 202218191716

History

last 2 years · MTA + ÄR + MTR + Procurements
2026
  1. 12.05.2026Maksuvõlg kasvas
    +20 026 € (kokku 20 026 €)
2025
  1. 28.07.2025Esitati 2024. aasta aruanne
    Käive 1 615 797 €
2024
  1. 09.12.2024Sai osanikuks
    CUSTOS VERMÖGENSVERWALTUNGS GMBH · 100 %
  2. 05.07.2024Esitati 2023. aasta aruanne
    Käive 882 762 €

Connected companies

Via the same person