Overview
e-Business Register · 54 min ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 09.09.2009e-Business Register
- Address
- Katusepapi tn 6-508, Lasnamäe linnaosa, Tallinn, 11412 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- lansenmedical.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephones
- +372 55609616 · +372 7168008e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 46462 — Wholesale of medical appliances and surgical and orthopaedic instruments and devicese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101323149ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 54 min agoFounders
e-Business Register · 54 min agoShareholders (3)
e-Business Register · 54 min agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 54 min agoTech stack
Website analysis · 1 päeva tagasi lansenmedical.ee11 technologies detected
UI framework
BootstrapTailwind CSS
Analytics
Google AnalyticsPlausible
Other
Open GraphSchema.org
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
Page builder
Elementor
E-commerce
WooCommerce
JavaScript library
jQuery
Web server
Apache
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€322klatest
€500k€250k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€-18klatest
€50k0 €€-50k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 322 477 € | −17 796 € | 7759 € | €72k | 2 | 30.05.2025 |
| 2023 | 301 031 € | 303 € | 25 555 € | €97k | 1 | 31.05.2024 |
| 2022 | 177 232 € | −20 539 € | 25 413 € | €79k | 1 | 29.05.2023 |
| 2021 | 202 044 € | 2628 € | 45 952 € | €77k | 2 | 30.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 233 844 € | 43 865 € | 43 494 € | €63k | 2 | 30.03.2021 |
| 2019 | 26 473 € | −2930 € | 2629 € | €13k | 1 | 18.09.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€200k€100k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 171 079 € | 29 915 € | 1417 € | 3 |
| 2025 | 344 465 € | 59 661 € | 11 063 € | 3 |
| 2024 | 346 642 € | 66 638 € | 13 396 € | 3 |
| 2023 | 235 248 € | 35 153 € | 2592 € | 2 |
| 2022 | 238 064 € | 26 909 € | 7009 € | 2 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €171k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €30k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €1k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 3 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €101k | €115k | €70k | €57k |
| State taxes 2025 | €17k | €19k | €13k | €11k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €4k | €4k | €1k | €1k |
| Employees 2025 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Revenue 2024 | €97k | €77k | €82k | €90k |
| State taxes 2024 | €13k | €17k | €19k | €18k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | 823 € | €3k | €5k | €5k |
| Employees 2024 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| Revenue 2023 | €29k | €66k | €81k | €59k |
| State taxes 2023 | €3k | €11k | €13k | €8k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | 508 € | 699 € | 686 € | 699 € |
| Employees 2023 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| Revenue 2022 | €110k | €57k | €19k | €53k |
| State taxes 2022 | €10k | €9k | €2k | €6k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €2k | €3k | €1k | 731 € |
| Employees 2022 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
Public procurements (24 · €1.8m)
Procurement Register · 36 min tagasi| Date | Procurement | Buyer | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07.08.2023 | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 39 195 € | |
| 22.02.2023 | Aktsiaselts Järvamaa Haigla | 2580 € | |
| 22.02.2023 | sihtasutus Tartu Ülikooli Kliinikum | 8640 € | |
| 04.01.2023 | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 800 000 € | |
| 09.01.2023 | Sihtasutus Ida-Viru Keskhaigla | 34 000 € |
Show remaining (19)
| 23.09.2022 | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 9560 € | |
| 24.10.2022 | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 5064 € | |
| 03.11.2022 | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 37 600 € | |
| 21.09.2022 | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 9600 € | |
| 15.06.2022 | Riigi Kaitseinvesteeringute Keskus | 1900 € | |
| 30.08.2022 | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 4550 € | |
| 14.06.2022 | Aktsiaselts Ida-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 14 888 € | |
| 09.03.2022 | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 27 700 € | |
| 14.02.2022 | Pärnu Linnavalitsus | 4931 € | |
| 19.07.2021 | Tallinna Tervishoiu Kõrgkool | 24 454 € | |
| 24.05.2021 | Aktsiaselts Lääne-Tallinna Keskhaigla | 250 000 € | |
| 26.04.2021 | Aktsiaselts Rakvere Haigla | 1260 € | |
| 21.04.2021 | Sihtasutus Tallinna Lastehaigla | 400 000 € | |
| 19.04.2021 | Sihtasutus Ida-Viru Keskhaigla | 3585 € | |
| 04.03.2021 | Lääneranna Vallavalitsus | 36 854 € | |
| 17.12.2020 | Sihtasutus Pärnu Haigla | 25 950 € | |
| 31.08.2020 | Häädemeeste Vallavalitsus | 52 526 € | |
| 04.08.2020 | sihtasutus Põhja-Eesti Regionaalhaigla | 2150 € | |
| 27.04.2020 | Sihtasutus Pärnu Haigla | 5725 € |
History (31)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10133520 / 13 · Status: In force
18.04.2022
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 12
18.04.2022
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10133520 / 12 · Status: In force
04.10.2021
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 11
Show 26 more events
04.10.2021
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10133520 / 11 · Status: In force
16.09.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
16.09.2019
Amending entry
Ä 10133520 / 10 · Status: In force
25.09.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
25.09.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10133520 / 9 · Status: In force
13.09.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10133520 / M5 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10133520 / 8 · Status: In force
01.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
01.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10133520 / 7 · Status: In force
28.11.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
28.11.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10133520 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
28.11.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10133520 / 6 · Status: In force
09.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
09.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10133520 / 5 · Status: In force
10.03.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
10.03.2015
Amending entry
Ä 10133520 / 4 · Status: In force
09.03.2015
Amending entry
Ä 10133520 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
05.12.2014
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
05.12.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10133520 / 3 · Status: In force
03.11.2014
Amending entry
Ä 10133520 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
09.06.2014
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10133520 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
16.09.2009
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
16.09.2009
Amending entry
Ä 133520 / 2 · Status: In force
09.09.2009
First entry
Entry no. 1
09.09.2009
First entry
Ä 133520 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
Raido SvaigsneBoard member, Shareholder 57%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 1 other company
Külli KlaassenShareholder 10% · 1 other company