Overview
e-Business Register · 5 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 16.07.2010e-Business Register
- Address
- Rüütli tn 3a, Haapsalu linn, Haapsalu linn, 90502 Lääne maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 5266298e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 59111 — Motion picture and video productione-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101385116ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2556,00 €e-Business Register
- LEI
- 984500AAA5C9F559EB11 · issued 26.07.2024GLEIF
Officers
e-Business Register · 5 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 5 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 5 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 5 h agoJA
Born 1985 · 41 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 23.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Subsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 5 h agoInk Film OÜ is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€160klatest
€200k€100k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€49klatest
€100k€40k€-20k
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 159 517 € | 48 925 € | 251 138 € | €259k | 1 | 27.05.2025 |
| 2023 | 83 996 € | −17 650 € | 202 213 € | €261k | 1 | 27.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 118 522 € | −15 589 € | 219 863 € | €326k | 1 | 20.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 176 171 € | 61 815 € | 235 452 € | €289k | 1 | 06.07.2022 |
| 2020 | 136 125 € | 13 830 € | 223 637 € | €265k | 1 | 19.02.2021 |
| 2019 | 189 621 € | 94 014 € | 270 182 € | €282k | 1 | 08.05.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€100k€50k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 25 665 € | 8042 € | 1441 € | 1 |
| 2025 | 94 767 € | 24 680 € | 5884 € | 1 |
| 2024 | 157 117 € | 28 891 € | 6292 € | 1 |
| 2023 | 93 844 € | 16 325 € | 6352 € | 1 |
| 2022 | 131 732 € | 20 407 € | 6650 € | 1 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €26k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €8k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €1k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €19k | €24k | €20k | €32k |
| State taxes 2025 | €6k | €5k | €6k | €8k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €2k | €2k | €1k | €1k |
| Employees 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2024 | €18k | €32k | €81k | €26k |
| State taxes 2024 | €5k | €3k | €14k | €7k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €1k | €1k | €2k | €2k |
| Employees 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2023 | €29k | €18k | €19k | €27k |
| State taxes 2023 | €5k | €3k | €3k | €5k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €2k | €2k | €1k | €2k |
| Employees 2023 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2022 | €31k | €52k | €29k | €19k |
| State taxes 2022 | €8k | €6k | €3k | €3k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €2k | €2k | €1k | €2k |
| Employees 2022 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
History (16)
e-Business Register · entries02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10145856 / 7 · Status: In force
08.04.2022
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
08.04.2022
Amending entry
Ä 10145856 / 6 · Status: In force
20.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
Show 11 more events
20.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10145856 / 5 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10145856 / 4 · Status: In force
16.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
16.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10145856 / 3 · Status: In force
09.08.2011
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
09.08.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10145856 / 2 · Status: In force
07.06.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10145856 / M2 · Status: In force
20.04.2011
Amending entry
Ä 10145856 / M1 · Status: In force
16.07.2010
First entry
Entry no. 1
16.07.2010
First entry
Ä 10145856 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
Johannes ArroBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies