Overview
e-Business Register · 9 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 13.01.2011e-Business Register
- Address
- Nortsu tee 14a, Rakvere linn, 44317 Lääne-Viru maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.virucolor.eue-Business Register · domain active
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 25531 — Machining of metalse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101433220ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2500,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 9 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 9 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 9 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 9 h agoTech stack
Website analysis · 19 h tagasi virucolor.eu4 technologies detected
Content management (CMS)
WordPress
JavaScript library
jQuery
Web server
Apache
UI framework
Tailwind CSS
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€2.6mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€83klatest
€200k€100k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024AUD | 2 612 907 € | 83 058 € | 691 427 € | €1.3m | 15 | 18.03.2025 |
| 2023AUD | 2 786 642 € | 72 092 € | 660 506 € | €1.2m | 17 | 13.05.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 3 679 894 € | 141 079 € | 669 262 € | €1.5m | 18 | 30.03.2023 |
| 2021AUD | 3 589 653 € | 138 545 € | 538 935 € | €1.9m | 18 | 05.05.2022 |
| 2020 | 2 145 391 € | 72 663 € | 400 390 € | €790k | 14 | 30.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 2 871 339 € | 105 770 € | 353 311 € | €770k | 17 | 11.02.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 1 056 484 € | 131 933 € | 47 687 € | 17 |
| 2025 | 3 456 090 € | 432 353 € | 173 825 € | 17 |
| 2024 | 3 280 659 € | 401 015 € | 139 815 € | 18 |
| 2023 | 3 551 578 € | 442 829 € | 198 136 € | 17 |
| 2022 | 4 948 254 € | 342 542 € | 212 057 € | 21 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €1.1m | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €132k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €48k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 17 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €911k | €757k | €632k | €1.2m |
| State taxes 2025 | €119k | €125k | €93k | €96k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €41k | €42k | €40k | €51k |
| Employees 2025 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 17 |
| Revenue 2024 | €739k | €955k | €497k | €1.1m |
| State taxes 2024 | €111k | €100k | €58k | €131k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €34k | €36k | €34k | €36k |
| Employees 2024 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 18 |
| Revenue 2023 | €943k | €1.0m | €690k | €904k |
| State taxes 2023 | €115k | €129k | €107k | €92k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €53k | €49k | €50k | €47k |
| Employees 2023 | 22 | 21 | 21 | 17 |
| Revenue 2022 | €1.1m | €1.7m | €907k | €1.2m |
| State taxes 2022 | €73k | €102k | €83k | €85k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €55k | €55k | €50k | €52k |
| Employees 2022 | 22 | 21 | 23 | 21 |
Commercial pledges (3 · €150k)
Business Register · pledges#1Kehtiv
33 800,00 € EUR
Järjekoht: esimene · Algus 08.04.2013 · kehtiv
#2Kehtiv
35 100,00 € EUR
Järjekoht: teine · Algus 06.02.2014 · kehtiv
#3Kehtiv
81 100,00 € EUR
Järjekoht: kolmas · Algus 22.10.2021 · kehtiv
Grants (6 · €953k)
EIS + PRIA + Kohesio + Estonian Unemployment Insurance FundEISEttevõtja teadus- ja arendustöötaja toetus 2025Riigieelarve (RE)2026
1375 €
EISEttevõtja teadus- ja arendustöötaja toetus 2024Riigieelarve (RE)2025
979 €
EISEttevõtja teadus- ja arendustöötaja toetus 2025Riigieelarve (RE)2025
946 €
KohesioÜhtekuuluvuspoliitika fond (ERDF)European Regional Development Fund2021
200 000 €
KohesioÜhtekuuluvuspoliitika fond (ERDF)European Regional Development Fund2020
375 081 €
EISEttevõtete tootearendustoetusEuroopa Regionaalarengu fond (ERDF)2020
375 081 €
History (34)
e-Business Register · entries17.05.2024
Lõivu tagastamise määrus (NAP)
Ä 40031644 / M4 · Status: In force
04.12.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
04.12.2023
Amending entry
Ä 40031644 / 15 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 40031644 / 14 · Status: In force
Show 29 more events
28.03.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
28.03.2023
Amending entry
Ä 40031644 / 13 · Status: In force
05.04.2022
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 6
05.04.2022
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 40031644 / 12 · Status: In force
22.10.2021
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 6
22.10.2021
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 40031644 / 11 · Status: In force
12.02.2021
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
12.02.2021
Amending entry
Ä 40031644 / 10 · Status: In force
11.02.2021
Amending entry
Ä 40031644 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
12.03.2018
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 4
12.03.2018
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 5
12.03.2018
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 40031644 / 9 · Status: In force
12.03.2018
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 40031644 / 8 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40031644 / 7 · Status: In force
01.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
01.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40031644 / 6 · Status: In force
29.09.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
29.09.2015
Amending entry
Ä 40031644 / 5 · Status: In force
28.05.2014
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
Entry no. 3
28.05.2014
Kommertspandi muutmiskanne
K 40031644 / 4 · Status: In force
06.02.2014
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 2
06.02.2014
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 40031644 / 3 · Status: In force
03.02.2014
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 40031644 / M2 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
08.04.2013
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
08.04.2013
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 40031644 / 2 · Status: In force
13.01.2011
First entry
Entry no. 1
13.01.2011
First entry
Ä 40031644 · Status: In force
12.01.2011
First entry
Ä 40031644 / M1 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 5 other companies.
Siim AasBoard member, Founder, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 5 other companies
AGRI FALCON OÜ
Shareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard memberFounder
FALCON GROUP OÜ
FounderShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard member
Fenham OÜ
FounderShareholder 100%Ultimate beneficial ownerBoard member
OÜ Meediakajastus
FounderShareholder 100%Board memberUltimate beneficial owner
Rakvere linn, Mõisavälja tn 7 korteriühistu
Board member