Overview
e-Business Register · 2 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 09.03.2011e-Business Register
- Address
- Aaviku, Varangu küla, Haljala vald, 45320 Lääne-Viru maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 56654087e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 0220 — Logginge-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101441843ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2500,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 2 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 2 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 2 h agoNH
NorthWood Holding OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 14706778 · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 100% · €3k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 2 h agoAnnual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€1.1mlatest
€2.0m€1.0m0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€61klatest
€200k€100k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 120 794 € | 61 258 € | 994 250 € | €2.4m | 8 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 1 017 402 € | 120 227 € | 1 072 992 € | €2.4m | 9 | 01.07.2024 |
| 2022 | 1 142 322 € | 199 491 € | 951 914 € | €2.0m | 7 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 741 842 € | 110 179 € | 752 423 € | €1.7m | 7 | 30.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 794 384 € | 134 527 € | 684 279 € | €1.4m | 8 | 09.07.2021 |
| 2019 | 1 026 589 € | 167 061 € | 549 752 € | €1.4m | 10 | 30.06.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€1.0m€500k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 256 806 € | 46 175 € | 9522 € | 8 |
| 2025 | 1 008 817 € | 111 717 € | 37 446 € | 9 |
| 2024 | 1 152 961 € | 108 094 € | 42 432 € | 6 |
| 2023 | 1 345 143 € | 81 831 € | 44 640 € | 9 |
| 2022 | 1 051 655 € | 114 444 € | 50 351 € | 7 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €257k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €46k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €10k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 8 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €213k | €246k | €309k | €241k |
| State taxes 2025 | €25k | €23k | €40k | €24k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €9k | €9k | €9k | €10k |
| Employees 2025 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| Revenue 2024 | €336k | €254k | €245k | €318k |
| State taxes 2024 | €29k | €39k | €34k | €6k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €11k | €10k | €11k | €11k |
| Employees 2024 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 6 |
| Revenue 2023 | €310k | €249k | €256k | €530k |
| State taxes 2023 | €19k | €9k | €53k | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €8k | €11k | €13k | €12k |
| Employees 2023 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 |
| Revenue 2022 | €213k | €233k | €271k | €334k |
| State taxes 2022 | €41k | €30k | 0 € | €43k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €12k | €12k | €13k | €13k |
| Employees 2022 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
Licences (5)
Majandustegevuse register · 2 h tagasiÜhenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK079334from 05.03.2025 – 21.03.2027
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK067703from 10.08.2022 – 21.03.2027
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK067704from 10.08.2022 – 21.03.2027
Ühenduse tegevusloa kinnitatud ärakiri (veosevedu)
TegevuslubaRVSK062681from 27.10.2021 – 21.03.2027
History (15)
e-Business Register · entries02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 40031909 / 6 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 40031909 / 5 · Status: In force
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
Show 10 more events
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40031909 / 4 · Status: In force
01.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
01.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 40031909 / 3 · Status: In force
13.11.2012
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Entry no. 2
13.11.2012
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Ä 40031909 / 2 · Status: In force
07.11.2012
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Ä 40031909 / M3 · Status: In force
22.10.2012
Teine, konstitutiivne ühinemiskanne (ühendava isiku registrikaardile)
Ä 40031909 / M2 · Status: In force
09.03.2011
First entry
Entry no. 1
09.03.2011
First entry
Ä 40031909 · Status: In force
03.03.2011
First entry
Ä 40031909 / M1 · Status: Kinnitatud
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
Taimo PõesasteBoard member, Founder, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies