Overview
e-Business Register · 3 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 14.07.2011e-Business Register
- Address
- Kase tn 40a-3, Pirita linnaosa, Tallinn, 12012 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Website
- www.projectmanagement.eee-Business Register · domain active
- Telephone
- +372 5174779e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 70201 — Business and other management consultancy activitiese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101504780ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2500,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 3 h agoFounders (2)
e-Business Register · 3 h agoOE
osaühing ESCONDIDO INVESTLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 11223424 · founder since 06.07.2011
Founder · €1k
SB
SIA BalfourFOREIGN
Foreign / not in register · founder since 06.07.2011
Founder · €1k
Shareholders
e-Business Register · 3 h agoOE
osaühing ESCONDIDO INVESTLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 11223424 · shareholder since 02.09.2023
Shareholder 100% · €3k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 3 h agoMM
Born 1971 · 55 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 26.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Tech stack
Website analysis · 1 h tagasiDomains (1)
www.projectmanagement.ee
Äriregister
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 3 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€86klatest
€200k€100k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€24klatest
€100k€50k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 86 093 € | 24 363 € | 26 429 € | €61k | 1 | 14.07.2025 |
| 2023 | 93 762 € | 20 770 € | 47 066 € | €67k | 1 | 30.06.2024 |
| 2022 | 132 440 € | 63 363 € | 79 796 € | €87k | 1 | 11.10.2023 |
| 2021 | 94 079 € | 59 410 € | 66 433 € | €74k | 1 | 20.11.2022 |
| 2020 | 86 045 € | 38 422 € | 39 523 € | €42k | 1 | 02.08.2021 |
| 2019 | 107 750 € | 37 805 € | 41 101 € | €77k | 1 | 31.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€100k€50k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 24 999 € | 2687 € | 2167 € | 1 |
| 2025 | 219 065 € | 28 918 € | 9902 € | 1 |
| 2024 | 113 551 € | 16 917 € | 7424 € | — |
| 2023 | 97 078 € | 17 019 € | 7424 € | — |
| 2022 | 136 731 € | 23 249 € | 7092 € | — |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €25k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | €3k | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €2k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €57k | €59k | €40k | €64k |
| State taxes 2025 | €7k | €3k | €15k | €4k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €2k | €3k | €3k | €2k |
| Employees 2025 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2024 | €20k | €19k | €23k | €51k |
| State taxes 2024 | €2k | €9k | €3k | €2k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €2k | €2k | €2k | €2k |
| Employees 2024 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2023 | €29k | €27k | €22k | €20k |
| State taxes 2023 | €2k | €11k | €2k | €2k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €2k | €2k | €2k | €2k |
| Employees 2023 | — | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2022 | €40k | €38k | €29k | €29k |
| State taxes 2022 | €5k | €13k | €3k | €3k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €2k | €2k | €2k | €2k |
| Employees 2022 | — | — | — | — |
History (13)
e-Business Register · entries05.10.2023
Hoiatusmäärus registrist kustutamiseks: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10158158 / M1 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10158158 / 6 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10158158 / 5 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
Show 8 more events
02.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 10158158 / 4 · Status: In force
02.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
16.09.2016
Amending entry
Ä 10158158 / 3 · Status: In force
16.09.2016
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
07.06.2012
Eralduva isiku jagunemiskanne (teine, konstitutiivne kanne jagunemisel)
Ä 10158158 / 2 · Status: In force
07.06.2012
Eralduva isiku jagunemiskanne (teine, konstitutiivne kanne jagunemisel)
Entry no. 2
14.07.2011
First entry
Ä 10158158 · Status: In force
14.07.2011
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
Margus MändmetsBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies