Overview
e-Business Register · 3 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 15.12.2011e-Business Register
- Address
- Võssa, Allika küla, Saue vald, 76301 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Telephone
- +372 53317229e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 16241 — Manufacture of wooden containers and palletse-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101536091ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2500,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 3 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 3 h agoBeneficial owners
e-Business Register · 3 h agoHK
Born 1982 · 44 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 23.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (6)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2024
€700klatest
€1.0m€500k0
201920222024
Profit · 2019–2024
€52klatest
€200k€100k−1 €
201920222024
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 699 914 € | 52 451 € | 282 593 € | €389k | 4 | 30.06.2025 |
| 2023 | 769 999 € | 119 621 € | 275 142 € | €322k | 4 | 04.07.2024 |
| 2022 | 877 804 € | 97 072 € | 170 521 € | €237k | 4 | 30.06.2023 |
| 2021 | 600 124 € | 25 338 € | 78 450 € | €213k | 4 | 29.06.2022 |
| 2020 | 444 103 € | 2273 € | 54 111 € | €124k | 4 | 29.06.2021 |
| 2019 | 518 577 € | 10 602 € | 53 838 € | €107k | 4 | 30.10.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€500k€250k0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 269 143 € | 0 € | 20 450 € | 4 |
| 2025 | 800 300 € | 29 078 € | 74 381 € | 4 |
| 2024 | 676 876 € | 50 566 € | 65 372 € | 4 |
| 2023 | 768 527 € | 36 235 € | 61 820 € | 4 |
| 2022 | 939 713 € | 3004 € | 59 015 € | 4 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | €269k | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | 0 € | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | €20k | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 4 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €214k | €146k | €196k | €244k |
| State taxes 2025 | €8k | €10k | €11k | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €15k | €22k | €17k | €20k |
| Employees 2025 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Revenue 2024 | €125k | €187k | €166k | €199k |
| State taxes 2024 | €17k | €10k | €16k | €8k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €18k | €17k | €15k | €15k |
| Employees 2024 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Revenue 2023 | €128k | €282k | €156k | €203k |
| State taxes 2023 | €15k | €5k | €15k | €1k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €16k | €16k | €17k | €14k |
| Employees 2023 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Revenue 2022 | €215k | €289k | €258k | €178k |
| State taxes 2022 | €3k | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €15k | €15k | €16k | €14k |
| Employees 2022 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
History (14)
e-Business Register · entries01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10163440 / 7 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
14.02.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10163440 / 6 · Status: In force
14.02.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10163440 / 5 · Status: In force
Show 9 more events
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
18.04.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10163440 / 4 · Status: In force
18.04.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
15.02.2012
Ümberkujundamiskanne
Ä 10163440 / 2 · Status: In force
15.02.2012
Ümberkujundatud äriühingu senise registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Ä 10163440 / 3 · Status: In force
15.02.2012
Ümberkujundamiskanne
Entry no. 1
15.02.2012
Ümberkujundatud äriühingu senise registrikaardi sulgemise märkus
Entry no. 2
15.12.2011
First entry
Ä 10163440 · Status: In force
15.12.2011
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 2 other companies.
Handro KõrgesaarBoard member, Shareholder 100%, Ultimate beneficial owner · 2 other companies