Overview
e-Business Register · 10 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 28.02.2012e-Business Register
- Address
- Rohuneeme tee 1, Haabneeme alevik, Viimsi vald, 74001 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- E-mail address
- [email protected]e-Business Register
- Telephones
- +372 55970748 · +372 6013935e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 22211 — Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profilese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101522241ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 160 000,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 10 h agoFounders (2)
e-Business Register · 10 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 10 h agoPG
Polarfoam Grupp OÜLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 12516813 · shareholder since 12.09.2025
Shareholder 100% · €160k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 10 h agoRR
Born 1975 · 51 y · ultimate beneficial owner since 21.10.2018
Ultimate beneficial ownerUltimate beneficial owner
Annual reports (5)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2023
€1.8mlatest
€5.0m€2.5m0
201920212023
Profit · 2019–2023
€5klatest
€200k€75k€-50k
201920212023
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023AUD | 1 825 109 € | 5359 € | 551 092 € | €1.3m | 7 | 11.11.2024 |
| 2022AUD | 3 904 542 € | 149 909 € | 545 733 € | €1.3m | 11 | 04.07.2024 |
| 2021AUD | 3 242 194 € | 76 327 € | 395 824 € | €1.3m | 10 | 30.05.2024 |
| 2020AUD | 1 345 658 € | 66 417 € | 319 497 € | €727k | 10 | 07.01.2022 |
| 2019AUD | 1 809 517 € | −37 230 € | 253 080 € | €866k | 13 | 21.05.2021 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 0 € | — | — | 1 |
| 2025 | 1 178 796 € | 122 624 € | 85 106 € | 1 |
| 2024 | 2 513 620 € | 200 927 € | 60 116 € | 9 |
| 2023 | 2 339 065 € | 177 018 € | 47 424 € | 4 |
| 2022 | 5 136 550 € | 345 082 € | 68 358 € | 9 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | 0 € | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | €288k | €507k | €269k | €115k |
| State taxes 2025 | €41k | €43k | €30k | €8k |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | €14k | €29k | €18k | €24k |
| Employees 2025 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 1 |
| Revenue 2024 | €68k | €886k | €774k | €786k |
| State taxes 2024 | €5k | €77k | €72k | €47k |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | €5k | €16k | €19k | €21k |
| Employees 2024 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 9 |
| Revenue 2023 | €373k | €552k | €815k | €599k |
| State taxes 2023 | €32k | €29k | €70k | €46k |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | €14k | €9k | €12k | €13k |
| Employees 2023 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 4 |
| Revenue 2022 | €733k | €1.7m | €1.7m | €1.1m |
| State taxes 2022 | €67k | €75k | €147k | €57k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €16k | €17k | €17k | €19k |
| Employees 2022 | 12 | 10 | 11 | 9 |
Commercial pledges (2 · €666k)
Business Register · pledges#1Kehtiv
64 000,00 € EUR
Järjekoht: esimene · Algus 27.02.2015 · kehtiv
#2Kehtiv
602 280,43 € EUR
Järjekoht: teine · Algus 17.11.2025 · kehtiv
Official notices (2)
Ametlikud Teadaanded · 20 h tagasiHarju Maakohus Tallinna kohtumaja30.04.2026#2595736
Harju Maakohus Tallinna kohtumaja14.04.2026#2589183
History (44)
e-Business Register · entries04.05.2026
Pankroti väljakuulutamiskanne
Ä 10166066 / 16 · Status: In force
04.05.2026
Pankroti väljakuulutamiskanne
Entry no. 14
21.04.2026
Aruandetrahvimäärus
Ä 10166066 / M12 · Status: In force
16.03.2026
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10166066 / M11 · Status: In force
17.11.2025
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10166066 / 15 · Status: In force
Show 39 more events
17.11.2025
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 2
12.09.2025
Amending entry
Ä 10166066 / 14 · Status: In force
12.09.2025
Amending entry
Entry no. 13
09.07.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10166066 / M10 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
22.06.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10166066 / M9 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
22.05.2024
Korduv aruandetrahvimäärus
Ä 10166066 / M8 · Status: In force
25.03.2024
Amending entry
Ä 10166066 / 13 · Status: In force
25.03.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
28.02.2024
Korduv aruandetrahvimäärus
Ä 10166066 / M7 · Status: In force
08.12.2023
Aruandetrahvimäärus
Ä 10166066 / M6 · Status: In force
06.12.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10166066 / 12 · Status: In force
06.12.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
06.10.2023
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10166066 / M5 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 10166066 / 11 · Status: In force
01.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
12.05.2021
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 10166066 / M4 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
17.07.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10166066 / 10 · Status: In force
17.07.2018
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 9
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 10166066 / 9 · Status: In force
17.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 8
18.12.2015
Amending entry
Ä 10166066 / 8 · Status: In force
18.12.2015
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
10.12.2015
Amending entry
Ä 10166066 / M3 · Status: Puudused kõrvaldatud
27.02.2015
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 10166066 / 7 · Status: In force
27.02.2015
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
30.10.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10166066 / 6 · Status: In force
30.10.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
28.06.2013
Amending entry
Ä 10166066 / 5 · Status: In force
28.06.2013
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
10.05.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10166066 / 4 · Status: In force
10.05.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
26.04.2012
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 10166066 / 3 · Status: In force
26.04.2012
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 3
26.03.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10166066 / 2 · Status: In force
26.03.2012
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
22.03.2012
Amending entry
Ä 10166066 / M2 · Status: In force
05.03.2012
Täiendav toimiku dokumentide kontroll
Ä 10166066 / M1 · Status: In force
28.02.2012
First entry
Ä 10166066 · Status: In force
28.02.2012
First entry
Entry no. 1
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 7 other companies.
Raimond RääkBoard member, Founder, Ultimate beneficial owner · 4 other companies