Overview
e-Business Register · 4 h ago- Legal form
- Private limited company
- Date of first registration
- 25.06.2013e-Business Register
- Address
- Paldiski mnt 38-5, Põhja-Tallinna linnaosa, Tallinn, 10612 Harju maakondADS · e-Business Register
- Principal activity
- EMTAK 47811 — Retail sale of motor vehiclese-Business Register · ETCB
- VAT number
- EE101748711ETCB · VAT-registered
- Share capital
- 2600,00 €e-Business Register
Officers
e-Business Register · 4 h agoFounders
e-Business Register · 4 h agoShareholders
e-Business Register · 4 h agoOB
OÜ BalmondLEGAL PERSON
Legal person · 14059936 · shareholder since 04.12.2023
Shareholder 100% · €3k
Beneficial owners
e-Business Register · 4 h agoSubsidiaries
e-Business Register · shareholders · 4 h agoMH Frantsiis OÜ is a shareholder or officer in 1 more company.
Annual reports (4)
e-Business Register · annual reports · 2 päeva tagasiRevenue · 2019–2022
€2.7mlatest
€10.0m€5.0m0
20192022
Profit · 2019–2022
€-112klatest
€100k€-50k€-200k
20192022
| Year | Revenue | Profit | Equity | Assets | Employees | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022AUD | 2 705 528 € | −111 651 € | 293 827 € | €1.4m | 24 | 11.07.2024 |
| 2021AUD | 5 007 911 € | −2177 € | 405 478 € | €1.9m | 16 | 17.11.2022 |
| 2020AUD | 5 890 184 € | 41 834 € | 407 655 € | €1.8m | 11 | 25.06.2021 |
| 2019AUD | 3 751 639 € | 53 551 € | 365 821 € | €900k | 7 | 12.03.2020 |
Original files (PDF, XBRL) — in the e-Business Register.View reports on e-Business Register
Taxes, revenue and employees
Estonian Tax and Customs Board · 10.04.2026 as of€2.0m€1.0m0
20222023202420252026
| Year | Revenue (a) | State taxes | Taxes on workforce | Employees (Q4) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026I Q | 0 € | — | — | 1 |
| 2025 | 0 € | — | — | 1 |
| 2024I-II Q | 195 077 € | 18 089 € | 20 268 € | 1 |
| 2023 | 1 734 741 € | 69 035 € | 68 908 € | 1 |
| 2022 | 3 939 883 € | 281 953 € | 239 146 € | 26 |
Quarterly breakdown
| Year | Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue 2026 | 0 € | — | — | — |
| State taxes 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2026 | — | — | — | — |
| Employees 2026 | 1 | — | — | — |
| Revenue 2025 | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € | 0 € |
| State taxes 2025 | — | — | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2025 | — | — | — | — |
| Employees 2025 | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2024 | €178k | €18k | — | — |
| State taxes 2024 | — | €18k | — | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2024 | — | €20k | — | — |
| Employees 2024 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Revenue 2023 | €611k | €480k | €465k | €179k |
| State taxes 2023 | €3k | €22k | €44k | — |
| Taxes on workforce 2023 | 0 € | €22k | €47k | — |
| Employees 2023 | 23 | 21 | 21 | 1 |
| Revenue 2022 | €1.7m | €843k | €638k | €710k |
| State taxes 2022 | €110k | €67k | €56k | €50k |
| Taxes on workforce 2022 | €49k | €55k | €71k | €64k |
| Employees 2022 | 26 | 30 | 26 | 26 |
Official notices (1)
Ametlikud Teadaanded · 6 h tagasiTartu Maakohus (Tartu kohtumaja)02.04.2026#2585287
History (36)
e-Business Register · entries04.02.2025
Pankroti väljakuulutamiskanne
Entry no. 13
04.02.2025
Pankroti väljakuulutamiskanne
Ä 20064382 / 15 · Status: In force
08.10.2024
Aruandetrahvimäärus
Ä 20064382 / M6 · Status: In force
02.09.2024
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 20064382 / M5 · Status: In force
13.06.2024
Amending entry
Entry no. 12
Show 31 more events
13.06.2024
Amending entry
Ä 20064382 / 14 · Status: In force
14.02.2024
Korduv aruandetrahvimäärus
Ä 20064382 / M4 · Status: In force
15.12.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 11
15.12.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20064382 / 13 · Status: In force
04.12.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 10
04.12.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20064382 / 12 · Status: In force
23.11.2023
Aruandetrahvimäärus
Ä 20064382 / M3 · Status: In force
10.10.2023
Trahvihoiatusmäärus: majandusaasta aruanne esitamata
Ä 20064382 / M2 · Status: In force
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Entry no. 9
02.09.2023
Amending entry
Ä 20064382 / 11 · Status: In force
08.03.2022
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
Entry no. 2
08.03.2022
Kommertspandi kustutamiskanne
K 20064382 / 10 · Status: In force
04.11.2020
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
Entry no. 1
04.11.2020
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 20064382 / 9 · Status: In force
03.11.2020
Kommertspandi avamiskanne
K 20064382 / M1 · Status: In force
03.02.2020
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Entry no. 8
03.02.2020
Amending entry (ÄS § 525 lg 2 alusel)
Ä 20064382 / 8 · Status: In force
05.07.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 7
05.07.2019
Amending entry
Ä 20064382 / 7 · Status: In force
28.06.2019
Amending entry
Entry no. 6
28.06.2019
Amending entry
Ä 20064382 / 6 · Status: In force
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 5
19.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20064382 / 5 · Status: In force
09.01.2018
Amending entry
Entry no. 4
09.01.2018
Amending entry
Ä 20064382 / 4 · Status: In force
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 3
06.12.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20064382 / 3 · Status: In force
09.05.2017
Amending entry
Entry no. 2
09.05.2017
Amending entry
Ä 20064382 / 2 · Status: In force
25.06.2013
First entry
Entry no. 1
25.06.2013
First entry
Ä 20064382 · Status: In force
Connected companies
Via the same personPersons connected to this company also hold roles in 6 other companies.
Martin-Jorgen GahlerBoard member, Ultimate beneficial owner · 6 other companies